Back to list

History

Feb 2, 2019 - 2019 National Championships
Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
0 A MAEPA Tebogo 2003 M RSA Refilwe FC
1 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
2 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
3 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
3 N SALAZE Anoxolo 2003 M RSA Nemato
5 N VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Firebird FC
6 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
7 N MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
8 N PLANT James 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria
9 N VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
10 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
11 N ELLIS Ethan 2002 M RSA Bishops FC
12 N SMITH Wiehann 2002 M RSA Excelsior EC
13 N BEUKES Arnold 2005 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein
14 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
15 N MALAN Mathew Brendon 2005 M RSA Buffalo City
16 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein
17 N VAN HEERDEN Keegan 2004 M RSA Excelsior EC
18 N HONG Sam 2003 M RSA PBHS Pretoria
19 N NIKELO Mandlakhe 2002 M RSA
20 N MVAKALI Wandile 2004 M RSA PBHS Pretoria
21 N WEAVER Luke 2005 M RSA Buffalo City
22 N SENENYA Mpho 2003 M RSA
23 N SUBAKOV Filip 2005 M RSA Hillcrest FC

Feb 3, 2018 - National Youth Championships
Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
2 PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
3 BRITZ Zean Dawid 2001 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
3 MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
5 CM REBELO Miguel 2002 M RSA Blues Cape Town
6 SMITH Aaron 2002 M RSA Hillcrest FC
7 SCHLIEMAN Alex 2001 M RSA SFA Stellenbosch
8 GIBSON James 2001 M RSA Hillcrest FC
9 NDJEKA Jesse 2001 M RSA PBHS Pretoria
10 VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
11 KOMAROV Yuri 2003 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
12 VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 M RSA Firebird FC
13 MORETTI Dorian 2002 M RSA Garden Route FA
14 MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
15 WILEMAN Caleb 2001 M RSA Garden Route FA
16 BERGER Karl 2004 M RSA Maestro FC
17 GARRY Christian 2001 M RSA Bishops FC
18 OREKHOV Anton 2002 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
19 BEZUIDENHOUT Maximilian 2002 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
20 NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC
21 BROWN Luken 2004 M RSA Garden Route FA
22 BARKHUYSEN Angelo 2003 M RSA Excelsior EC
22 VAN HEERDEN Keegan 2004 M RSA Excelsior EC
24 SALAZE Anoxolo 2003 M RSA Nemato

Feb 4, 2017 - National Youth Championships
Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 SANER Harry 2000 M RSA (Wits Johannesburg), TFS Johannesburg
2 BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
3 WAGNER Edwin 2000 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane
3 TUKU Ayanda 2000 M RSA Wits Johannesburg
5 SINCLAIR Emil 2000 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane
6 MORETTI Dorian 2002 M RSA Garden Route FA
7 DE VILLIERS Luan 2002 M RSA Firebird FC
8 MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
9 GIBSON James 2001 M RSA Hillcrest FC
10 MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
11 VAN DER MERWE Stefan 2002 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
12 SMITH Aaron 2002 M RSA Hillcrest FC
13 HUMAN Alexander 2000 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club
14 KIM Terry 2000 M RSA
15 NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC
16 PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC
17 BERGH Mark 2000 M RSA
18 TORR Tristan 2001 M RSA Excelsior EC
19 WILEMAN Caleb 2001 M RSA Garden Route FA
20 VAN ZUYDAM Liam 2004 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein
21 BARKHUYSEN Angelo 2003 M RSA Excelsior EC
22 GARRY Christian 2001 M RSA Bishops FC
23 VAN DER MERWE Marcus 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
24 KROGGEL TRAVIS 2001 M RSA TFS Johannesburg
25 NGOBE Sakhile 2000 M RSA Eagles FC
26 BEZUIDENHOUT Maximilian 2002 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy
27 STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria
28 BRITZ Marcu 2003 M RSA VASK Bloemfontein