Back to list

Results

2018 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
ITA Verona
April 1, 2018 - April 10, 2018

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
2 OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
3 BEM Maciej 2001 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
3 CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
5 MACCHI Filippo 2001 M ITA
6 XU Jie 2002 M CHN
7 SPICHIGER Armand 2001 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
8 CHAN Pak Hei 2002 M HKG
9 CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
10 WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
11 KWON Jungsung 2001 M KOR
12 CHARREU Antonio 2002 M POR A.E.J.G. (POR)
13 CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
14 XU Hongbin 2002 M CHN
15 COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
16 IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
17 BECU Bryan 2001 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
18 CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
19 LIM Matthew James Quan Rong 2002 M SGP
20 NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL Schermkring Herckenrode (BEL)
21 KRAVTSOV Danila 2002 M RUS
22 BOROWIAK Arwen 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
23 PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
24 LIMA Kevin 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
25 EVANS Cameron 2002 M GBR
26 ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
26 SIRB Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
28 KIM Tae Hwan 2001 M KOR
29 YOUN Jeonghyun 2001 M KOR
30 LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
31 RENNER Moritz 2001 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
32 OSIPOV Dmitrii 2003 M RUS
33 BABA Shunsuke 2002 M JPN
34 TKACH Daniil 2002 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
34 ERCAN Kerem 2001 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
36 ZHENG Andrew 2001 M USA
37 LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
38 DOLZYCKI Jakub 2001 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
39 QUAGLIOTTO Filippo 2001 M ITA
40 MAROUF Loaay 2001 M EGY
40 DUALEH Quincy 2001 M NED s.v. Ter Weer (NED)
42 TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
43 DI TOMMASO Alessio 2001 M ITA
44 SU Zhenghui 2001 M CHN
45 GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa (ISR)
46 LOPEZ Carlos Daniel 2001 M MEX
46 MALYNOVSKYI Mykyta 2002 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
48 TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
48 CICCARELLI Robert 2001 M AUS
50 OSSAMA Abdelrhman 2002 M EGY
51 SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
52 POON Simon 2002 M CAN
53 TANASE Mihai 2001 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
54 FEDOROV Daniil 2001 M RUS
55 HSSINE Haroun 2001 M TUN
55 GOTTSCHALK Julian 2001 M JPN
57 LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR
58 MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
59 WESTESSON Malte 2001 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
60 TUNCER Poyraz 2003 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
61 MCGOFF MEDERO Jose Ignacio 2001 M PUR
62 EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
63 MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
64 HORVATH Soma 2003 M HUN
65 SHIH Benjamin 2001 M TPE
66 MIHALY Andor 2002 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
67 DONG Darren 2002 M CAN
68 ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
69 VARGAS ESCOBAR Tomas 2001 M COL
70 ROSU Vlad 2003 M ROU ACS Balestra BUCURESTI (ROU)
71 ZOONS Axel 2001 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
72 CHADHA Ananya Lev 2002 M IND
73 MURTEIRA Jose 2001 M POR A.E.J.G. (POR)
74 MURRAY Guilherme 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
75 GLADKOV Pavel 2001 M KAZ
76 YUEN Kai Nok 2002 M HKG
77 ALLEGUE Mhamed 2001 M TUN
78 WEYHRETER Samuel 2001 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
79 AWADH Ahmad 2001 M KUW
80 KUNZ MALAGAMBA Bernard 2001 M MEX
81 ONG Nicholas 2002 M AUS
82 CHAU Ho Sing 2001 M HKG
83 FLORES Samuel 2001 M VEN
83 LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO MK Musketiri (CRO)
83 ISAKSSON Hugo 2001 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
86 TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
87 SOYOYE Caspar 2002 M NGR
88 PIKOULIS Vasileios 2001 M GRE ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU (GRE)
89 SIGURDSSON Daniel Thor Lindal 2001 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
90 GERZICAK Daniel 2001 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
91 YLITERVO Santeri 2002 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
92 GIANNOS RIZOS Ilias 2001 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
93 COSTA Danilo 2001 M POR EDV (POR)
93 SEMINERIO Giuliano 2002 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
95 ALHARBI Abdullah 2002 M KUW
95 MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You 2001 M AUS
97 SCACCABARROZZI OTERO Felipe 2001 M PER
98 ALOMAYYER Abdulmalik 2001 M KSA
99 SCHUBERT Max 2001 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
100 TIO Maximus Jun Hong 2002 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
101 MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 2002 M IRL
101 BRESSLAUER Tobias 2002 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
103 HEISKARI Ilmari 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
104 AL-MUTAWA Hussain 2002 M QAT
105 BRICENO Jose 2003 M VEN
106 1st round NIKOLIC Noa 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
107 1st round MENENDEZ Guido 2002 M ARG
108 1st round MAMURZAYEV Bakhram 2001 M KAZ
109 1st round KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
110 1st round KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK Mannheimer FC (GER)
111 1st round CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
111 1st round WEBER Daan 2001 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
113 1st round RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
114 1st round RAFAEL Andriono Raymond 2001 M INA
115 1st round GERSIRI Woranipit 2001 M THA
116 1st round GARCIA MORENO Alejandro 2001 M ESP ATENEO-M (ESP)
117 1st round ROUSSEL Solal 2001 M MON
118 1st round RUSKI Mateja 2002 M SRB MK Vojvodina (SRB)
119 1st round FERNANDEZ Tobias Agustin 2002 M ARG
120 1st round SLAVCHEV Ivan 2002 M BUL Volov (BUL)
121 1st round SUKHAM Ningthouba 2002 M IND
122 1st round VERVERIS Angelos 2001 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
123 1st round SOLIS CORREA Mathew Alejandro 2001 M ECU
123 1st round CHREN Simon 2001 M CZE Bohemians Praha (CZE)
125 1st round FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
126 1st round ARGOTE Andres 2002 M VEN
127 1st round HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT
128 1st round JURJOVEC Jakob 2001 M SLO
129 1st round GJALDBÆK Steffen 2002 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
130 1st round KODRANE Ahmed Rami 2003 M ALG
131 1st round BULAVA Semen 2001 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
132 1st round SAARELA Ilkka 2001 M FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
133 1st round NIKOLOV Kaloyan 2001 M BUL Shumen (BUL)
133 1st round SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
135 1st round MCKAY Matthew 2002 M IRL
136 1st round POPOV Emanuil 2002 M BUL Olympic (BUL)
137 1st round JAHAGIRDAR Durgesh Milind 2001 M IND
138 1st round ROSERO BACA David Alejandro 2002 M ECU
139 1st round PATU Uelese 2002 M ASA