Back to list

Results

2018 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
ITA Verona
April 1, 2018 - April 10, 2018

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 ARPINO Alberto 1998 M ITA SAL Lugano (SUI)
1 MINISCHETTI Raffaele 1998 M ITA
1 MIGNUZZI Giacomo 1999 M ITA
1 NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 STEPANOV Mark 1998 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
2 KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
2 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
2 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
3 USA       USA
3 CAI Erwin 1999 M USA
3 SARON Mitchell 2000 M USA
3 DODDO Andrew 1998 M USA
3 SKEETE Kamar 2001 M USA
4 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
4 HOWES Nicholas 1998 M GBR
4 EDWARDS James 2000 M GBR
4 SUDDARDS George 1998 M GBR
4 HALLIWELL Barnaby 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
5 BELARUS       BLR
5 VASKO Andrei 1998 M BLR MSIT (BLR)
5 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
5 LUKYANTSOU Viachaslau 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
5 PINCHUK Maksim 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
6 FRANCE       FRA
6 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC (FRA)
6 PATRICE Sebastien 2000 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
6 BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
6 PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
7 GERMANY       GER
7 HAAG Louis 2000 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
7 KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
7 BLATZ Sebastian 1999 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 POLAND       POL
8 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
8 SZCZEPANIK Piotr 2000 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
8 PROKOPOWICZ Mateusz 1999 M POL UKS 13 Bialystok (POL)
9 KOREA       KOR
9 HWANG Seungmin 1999 M KOR
9 SONG Eungyun 1998 M KOR
9 KANG Gilwon 1998 M KOR
9 PARK Sangwon 2000 M KOR
10 ROMANIA       ROU
10 STANESCU Razvan 2000 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
10 DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
10 AILINCA Rares 2001 M ROU CSM Brasov (ROU)
10 URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
11 CANADA       CAN
11 MCPHEDRAN Spencer 1998 M CAN
11 CAUCHON Francois 2000 M CAN
11 CHIARA Angelo 2000 M CAN
11 MORICZ Hunter 1999 M CAN
12 UKRAINE       UKR
12 HOLOVANOV Andrii 1999 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
12 PYSARENKO Ivan 2000 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
12 HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
12 TRYFONOV Yevgen 1998 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
13 JAPAN       JPN
13 WATANABE Yuto 1998 M JPN
13 SHIMIZU Takafumi 2000 M JPN
13 KATO Hibiki 2001 M JPN
13 YOSHIDA Tamon 2000 M JPN
14 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
14 SEVOSTYANOV Stepan 2001 M KAZ
14 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
14 SARKISSYAN Artyom 1999 M KAZ
14 KURALBEKULY Bakdaulet 1999 M KAZ
15 EQUIPE UNIFIEE       FIE
15 ALWAHAIB Yahya 2003 M KUW QAD (KUW)
15 ALFADHLI Mohammed 2003 M KUW SHA (KUW)
15 ALI Essa 2002 M KUW
15 ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW MK Musketiri (CRO)
16 HUNGARY       HUN
16 MILASSIN Mor 2000 M HUN NTE Nagykanizsa (HUN)
16 SZLAMA Vilmos 1999 M HUN DVSZ Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
16 RABB Krisztian 2001 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
16 NAGY Martin 1998 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
17 SPAIN       ESP
17 BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
17 LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
17 SANTAMARIA Diego 1999 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
17 FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
18 IRAQ       IRQ
18 MAHBAS Mahdi 2001 M IRQ
18 AL SAWAEDI Mohammed 1999 M IRQ
18 ALHILFI Mohammed 2000 M IRQ
18 ALSAEDI Ali 2001 M IRQ
19 CHILE       CHI
19 ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
19 JIMENEZ David 2001 M CHI
19 JIMENEZ Andres 2001 M CHI
19 MONSALVA Roberto 2001 M CHI
20 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
20 LEE Chak Fung Terence 2000 M HKG
20 ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray 2001 M HKG
20 CHAU Man Hang Malcolm 1998 M HKG
20 LI Hiu Kit 1998 M HKG
21 ALGERIA       ALG
21 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
21 MAIRI Yanis 1998 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
21 IZEM Adem Abdelhacib 2001 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
22 SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
22 ALBAHRANI Ali 2003 M KSA
22 ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
22 ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
23 UZBEKISTAN       UZB
23 MAMUTOV Sherzod 2002 M UZB
23 GENJEBAEV Pazilbek 2003 M UZB
23 DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin 2002 M UZB
24 GEORGIA       GEO
24 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
24 KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
24 TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
24 RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
25 COLOMBIA       COL
25 FANG VALBUENA Mario Daniel 1998 M COL
25 MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
25 ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas 2001 M COL
25 TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
26 THAILAND       THA
26 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai 2000 M THA
26 PANGMOON Kanisorn 1998 M THA
26 KITSIRIBOON Soravit 1998 M THA
27 AUSTRALIA       AUS
27 DOUGLAS Alexandre 1998 M AUS
27 HELY Christian 2003 M AUS
27 BECKEY William 1998 M AUS
27 HARDGE Kai 2001 M AUS
28 CHINA       CHN
28 DAI Rui 2000 M CHN
28 LIN Xiao 2000 M CHN
28 YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
28 XU Haojun 2000 M CHN
29 SINGAPORE       SGP
29 LOH Ron Ken Yang 1999 M SGP
29 SEE Jorelle Zhuo Rui 2000 M SGP
29 LOO Wei Hao Nicholas 1999 M SGP
29 FONG Zheng Jie 1999 M SGP
30 PUERTO RICO       PUR
30 SANTANA Hudson 2001 M PUR
30 ROSARIO CORREA Emanuel 2000 M PUR
30 RICHARDSON Andrew 1999 M PUR
31 SLOVENIA       SLO
31 VARGA Aljaz 2000 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
31 ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
31 KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
32 EGYPT       EGY
32 MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
32 AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
32 AGAMY Yassin 1998 M EGY
32 ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
33 JORDAN       JOR
33 ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama 2002 M JOR
33 ALAMAWI Ahmad 2002 M JOR
33 TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
34 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
34 IBRAHIMOV Garib 1998 M AZE
34 ASADOV Khalid 1999 M AZE
34 AGHAKISHIYEV Javanshir 1999 M AZE
35 BRAZIL       BRA
35 D AVILA Pedro 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
35 BERGAMO Enzo 2000 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
35 PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
35 SALLES Fabio 2002 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
36 INDIA       IND
36 SANDHU Aryan 2003 M IND
36 GIRISH HARITZ Pramath 2002 M IND
36 MAHAJAN Vansh 1998 M IND
36 HAWARE Samarth Prakash 1998 M IND
37 BULGARIA       BUL
37 BULDEEV Stefan 1999 M BUL Trakiya (BUL)
37 EFIMOV Hristo 2001 M BUL
37 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
37 GENOV Galin 2000 M BUL Plovdiv BG (BUL)
38 NETHERLANDS       NED
38 FAAS Quinton 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
38 SCHAAFSMA Bote 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
38 BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)