Back to list

Results

2013 World Championships
HUN Budapest
August 5, 2013 - August 12, 2013

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
2 AKHMATKHUZIN Artur 1988 M RUS
3 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
3 ASPROMONTE Valerio 1987 M ITA
5 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
6 LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
7 BACHMANN Sebastian 1986 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
9 CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
10 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
11 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
12 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
13 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
14 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
15 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
16 CHIDA Kenta 1985 M JPN
17 BALDINI Andrea 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
18 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
19 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
20 MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
21 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
22 FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
23 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
24 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
25 AYAD Tarek 1987 M EGY
26 KIM Minkyu 1990 M KOR
27 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
28 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
29 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
30 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
31 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
32 MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
33 MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
34 KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
35 HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
36 BRAUN Marius 1989 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
37 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
38 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
39 PRANZ Rene 1985 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
40 NAKIS Theodoros 1992 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
41 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
42 MAJEWSKI Michal 1987 M POL
43 LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
43 HATOEL Maor 1985 M ISR
45 PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
46 SEDOV Artem 1984 M RUS
47 KUNDERA Vaclav 1983 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
48 JOVANOVIC Bojan 1980 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
49 GUSTINELLI Johann 1987 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
50 BRU Cesar 1983 M VEN
51 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
52 MARCILLOUX Marcel 1980 M FRA
53 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
53 SZABADOS Gabor 1985 M HUN Epitok SC (HUN)
55 KAWIECKI Pawel 1981 M POL
56 YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
57 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
58 SZABADOS Kristof 1990 M HUN EGF Solna (SWE)
59 TAN Yuan Zi 1990 M SGP
60 TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
61 SUN Bin 1992 M CHN
62 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
63 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
64 SZEKI Bence 1988 M HUN MTK (HUN)
65 KOLTYGO Volodymyr 1989 M UKR
66 GOMEZ Daniel 1990 M MEX
67 LI Hua 1988 M CHN
68 JOHANSEN Soeren-Ulrik 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
69 CHALIANKOV Aliaksandr 1986 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
70 GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
71 HINTERSEER Moritz 1984 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
72 LECOCQ Hans Joachim 1991 M BEL
73 ADHAMI Alireza 1993 M IRI
74 CZUCKERMANN Idan 1993 M ISR Hapoel Acco (ISR)
75 GOMEZ David 1992 M MEX
76 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
77 ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
78 KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
79 MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
80 KOMSIC Ivan 1990 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
81 LALONDE TURBIDE Etienne 1989 M CAN
82 SANTOS Gael 1985 M POR
83 COOK Keith 1981 M GBR
84 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
85 GRIGORYEV Eduard 1991 M KAZ
86 CHU Wing Hong 1987 M HKG
87 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
88 CLAIRET ROA Dimitri Patrik 1985 M COL
89 VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
90 ULASIK Yauheni 1987 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
91 SAUCEDO Felipe Guillermo 1988 M ARG
92 NUANPHLAP Sanphot 1995 M THA
93 KURFURST Jiri 1985 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
94 TELIPORANIDIS Panagiotis 1992 M GRE M.ALEXANDROS KORDELIOU (GRE)
95 ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
96 SCAVASIN Fernando 1984 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
97 GLONEK Radoslaw 1983 M POL
98 VILLALOBOS Andres 1990 M PER
99 CHISHOLM Rory 1989 M CAN
100 1st round LUKASHEVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
101 1st round PHAKUNGKOON Thapanun 1986 M THA
102 1st round KREJCIK Jan 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
103 1st round LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
104 1st round LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade (SGP)
105 1st round MARTINEZ RAMIREZ Octavio 1995 M MEX
106 1st round HERNANDEZ VASQUEZ Alejandro 1985 M COL
107 1st round BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
108 1st round JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
109 1st round SUSANTO Hendrawan 1991 M INA
110 1st round LOPEZ GONZALEZ Jose 1994 M GUA
111 1st round ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 M SGP ABF Singapore (SGP)
112 1st round BATTUMUR Batsuuri 1985 M MGL
113 1st round AL WALID Naser 1990 M KUW
114 1st round NUNEZ Luis 1990 M VEN
115 1st round MACHADO Jerônimo 1986 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
116 1st round PETRUSENCO Serghei 1987 M MDA CSPLN (MDA)
117 1st round ANDERSEN Emil-Ulrik 1987 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
118 1st round SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
119 1st round VICHAIDIST Thanig 1990 M THA
120 1st round ANTONCIC Luka 1990 M SLO
121 1st round CAPON Simon 1993 M AUS
121 1st round BORG Paul Vincent 1991 M MLT
123 1st round AGUENAM Aklesso 1986 M TOG
124 1st round OZGURKAN Hadi 1989 M TUR