Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
POL Torun
April 6, 2019 - April 14, 2019

Foil Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N SUNDUCHKOVA Alexandra 2000 F RUS
1 N UDOVICHENKO Anna 2000 F RUS
1 N BIKBULATOVA Adelina 2001 F RUS
1 N PETROVA Elena 2001 F RUS
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 N KANO Arisa 2000 F JPN
2 N AZUMA Sera 1999 F JPN
2 N UENO Yuka 2001 F JPN
2 N TSUJI Sumire 1999 F JPN
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N CHOI Yumin 2000 F KOR
3 N PARK Jihee 2001 F KOR
3 N JI Celine 2001 F KOR
3 N JOO Yeongji 2001 F KOR
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N MARECHAL Jade 2000 F FRA
4 N RECHER Alice 1999 F FRA PARIS ST FRA (FRA)
4 N LACHERAY Eva 2000 F FRA SOCHAUX MONT (FRA)
4 N DE BREM Aude 2000 F FRA LIMOGES CE (FRA)
5 N CANADA       CAN
5 N CAO Ying 2001 F CAN
5 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
5 N MAK Tinney 2003 F CAN
5 N LIN Annie 2002 F CAN
6 N SINGAPORE       SGP
6 N LIM Rachel Mary Li-Hsuen 2002 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
6 N WONG Maxine Jie Xin 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
6 N BERTHIER Amita 2000 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
6 N CHAN Denyse Wan Jing 2003 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
7 N USA       USA
7 N BINDER Sylvie 1999 F USA
7 N DEVORE Delphine 2001 F USA
7 N TIEU May 2001 F USA
7 N SCRUGGS Lauren 2003 F USA
8 N GERMANY       GER
8 N DHUIQUE-HEIN Aliya 2001 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 N WERNER Sophia 1999 F GER OSC Berlin (GER)
8 N EBERT Leonie 1999 F GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
8 N UELTGESFORTH Pia 1999 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 N ITALY       ITA
9 N RICCI Marta 2000 F ITA AS Padova (ITA)
9 N PUGLIA Serena 1999 F ITA
9 N FAVARETTO Martina 2001 F ITA
9 N MEMOLI Claudia 2001 F ITA
10 N POLAND       POL
10 N LAWSKA Magdalena 2001 F POL Wroclawianie (POL)
10 N TOMCZAK Renata 1999 F POL IKS Leszno (POL)
10 N WASILCZUK Dominika 2000 F POL UKS PM Syrena (POL)
10 N MECH Marta 1999 F POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
11 N CHINA       CHN
11 N FU Yingying 2001 F CHN
11 N HUANG Qianqian 2002 F CHN
11 N SHI Yue 1999 F CHN
11 N ZHENG Mengqing 2001 F CHN
12 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 N WILLIAMS-STEWART Teagan 2002 F GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
12 N GRANVILLE Bronwen 2001 F GBR Bath Sword Club (GBR)
12 N BABAEVA Sevil 2000 F GBR
12 N MCLAUGHLIN Mhairi 2000 F GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
13 N UKRAINE       UKR
13 N TARANENKO Anna 2000 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N BUDENKO Oleksandra 2000 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N BUDENKO Kateryna 2002 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N POLOZIUK Alina 2002 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
14 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
14 N SEDLAKOVA Isabela 2003 F CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
14 N KOCOUROVA Adela 2002 F CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
14 N MACKO Michaela 2000 F CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
14 N NEMCOVA Stepanka 2000 F CZE Serm Liberec (CZE)
15 N HUNGARY       HUN
15 N POLTZ Anna 2000 F HUN MTK (HUN)
15 N SZANTAY Anna 1999 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
15 N HANZL Lilla Zsofia 2000 F HUN MTK (HUN)
15 N HAJAS Nora 2000 F HUN Torekves (HUN)
16 N ROMANIA       ROU
16 N CANDESCU Rebeca 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
16 N SIRBU Teodora 1999 F ROU CSU Timisoara (ROU)
16 N SAVEANU Anca 2000 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
16 N GHEORGHE Andreea 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
17 N EGYPT       EGY
17 N HANY Noha 2001 F EGY
17 N HANY Salma 2005 F EGY
17 N ELZOHEIRY Mariam 1999 F EGY
17 N ELSHARKAWY Yara 1999 F EGY
18 N CHILE       CHI
18 N MONTECINOS Lisa 2002 F CHI
18 N INOSTROZA Arantza 2000 F CHI
18 N PROESTAKIS Katina 2002 F CHI
19 N BRAZIL       BRA
19 N CHIES Milena 1999 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
19 N CALAZANS Talia 2002 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
19 N BONETTI Giovana 1999 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
19 N BECKER Daphne 2000 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
20 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
20 N KO Christelle Joy 2002 F HKG
20 N WU Sophia 2002 F HKG
20 N KEUNG Nok Kan Icy 1999 F HKG
20 N KUAN Yu Ching 1999 F HKG
21 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
21 N LUKINS Tianji 2001 F AUS
21 N HULL Violet 2000 F AUS
21 N SALMAS Giorgia 2001 F AUS
21 N MURALIDHARAN Mayuri 2004 F AUS
22 N DENMARK       DEN
22 N BRONDUM Alexandra 2001 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
22 N VAABEN Naja 2001 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
22 N JØRGENSEN Laeticia 1999 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
23 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
23 N WU Jo-Chen 2003 F TPE
23 N YANG Chin Man 1999 F TPE
23 N HUANG Ching-Tzu 2004 F TPE
23 N CHEN Shiuan-An 2003 F TPE
24 N BULGARIA       BUL
24 N MLADENOVA Sara 2004 F BUL Shumen (BUL)
24 N TSONEVA Sofia 2004 F BUL Volov (BUL)
24 N BAZHLEKOVA Silvia 2003 F BUL
24 N STOYKOVA Kalina 2002 F BUL Escalibur (BUL)
25 N VENEZUELA       VEN
25 N ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella 2001 F VEN
25 N AVELLEIRA Hillary 2001 F VEN
25 N SANCHEZ Sophia 2001 F VEN
25 N CASTRO GONZALEZ Angie Paola 2000 F VEN
26 N FINLAND       FIN
26 N HAUTALA Eva 2001 F FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
26 N HONKANEN Anniina 1999 F FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
26 N HEISKARI Vilhelmiina 2003 F FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura (FIN)
27 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
27 N MOOSA Zainb 2004 F UAE
27 N KHARRAM Shahad 2002 F UAE Al Shabab Alarabi (UAE)
27 N ALHOSANI Latifa 2000 F UAE Sharjah LC (UAE)
27 N ALBREIKI Noora 2002 F UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
28 N NEW ZEALAND       NZL
28 N JACOB Lena 2002 F NZL
28 N HOLLAND Naomi 2003 F NZL
28 N EVERETT Imogen 2003 F NZL