Back to list

Results

Challenge International de Paris
FRA Paris
January 19, 2018 - January 21, 2018

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 USA       USA
1 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
1 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
1 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
1 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
2 ITALY       ITA
2 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
2 FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
2 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
2 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 AUCLIN Erwann 1995 M FRA PAYS AIX (FRA)
3 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
3 MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
3 LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 HAN Dong Jin 1987 M KOR
4 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
4 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
4 HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
5 ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
5 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
5 BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 M RUS
6 JAPAN       JPN
6 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
6 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
6 SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
6 FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
7 UKRAINE       UKR
7 HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
7 CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
8 POLAND       POL
8 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
8 JANDA Michal 1991 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
8 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
8 SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
9 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 PEGGS Ben 1990 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
9 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
9 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
9 COOK Keith 1981 M GBR
10 GERMANY       GER
10 KAHL Alexander 1993 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
10 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
11 EGYPT       EGY
11 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
11 SANAA Youssef 2000 M EGY
11 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
12 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
12 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
12 YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
12 CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
12 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
13 CHINA       CHN
13 WU Bin 1998 M CHN
13 LI Chen 1992 M CHN
13 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
13 HUANG Mengkai 1997 M CHN
14 HUNGARY       HUN
14 MATYAS Balint 1994 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
14 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
14 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE (HUN)
14 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC (GBR)
15 AUSTRALIA       AUS
15 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
15 NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS
15 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
15 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
16 DENMARK       DEN
16 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
16 ANDERSEN Emil-Ulrik 1987 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
16 KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
16 BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
17 BRAZIL       BRA
17 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
17 XAVIER Marco 1987 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
17 SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
18 CANADA       CAN
18 VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
18 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
18 SWEET Mikhail 1996 M CAN
18 BRODEUR Marc-Antoine 1993 M CAN
19 BELARUS       BLR
19 PROKHARAU Pavel 1995 M BLR RCOT STAYKI (BLR)
19 TSEVAN Artur 1994 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
19 LAHUNOU Uladzislau 1996 M BLR RCOT STAYKI (BLR)
20 SWEDEN       SWE
20 PERSSON Sebastian 1998 M SWE ARA Helsingborg (SWE)
20 AHLQVIST Carl Oskar 1997 M SWE MFFG Malmö (SWE)
20 DAHLIN Svante 1999 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
21 CHILE       CHI
21 ALARCON Juvenal 1997 M CHI
21 ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
21 ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
21 SILVA Ruben 1987 M CHI
22 SINGAPORE       SGP
22 TAN Darren Jun Hao 2000 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
22 ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 M SGP ABF Singapore (SGP)
22 LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade (SGP)
23 BELGIUM       BEL
23 VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
23 MOTTIAT Lucas 1999 M BEL [i] Maison de l Escrime (EUR)
23 LECOCQ Hans Joachim 1991 M BEL
23 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL
24 AUSTRIA       AUT
24 ETTELT Maximilian 1995 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
24 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
24 REICHETZER Tobias 1994 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
24 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
25 ARGENTINA       ARG
25 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
25 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
25 MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
25 LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
26 PUERTO RICO       PUR
26 TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
26 COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
26 PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
27 NETHERLANDS       NED
27 GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
27 POST Patrick 1995 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime (NED)
27 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K. (NED)
27 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
28 COLOMBIA       COL
28 MURILLO DIAZ Jorge Eduardo 2000 M COL
28 SCONZO Daniel 1995 M COL
28 CLAIRET ROA Dimitri Patrik 1985 M COL
28 PINTO Daniel 1992 M COL CEB-M (ESP)
29 ALGERIA       ALG
29 HEROUI Salim 1999 M ALG
29 DJITLI Roman 1990 M ALG AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
29 SINTES Hamid Victor 1980 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
29 LAKEHAL AYAT Anil 1991 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
30 EQUIPE UNIFIEE       FIE
30 IRELAND       IRL
30 AWADH Ahmad 2001 M KUW
30 ALHARBI Abdullah 2002 M KUW
30 BROSNAN James 1994 M IRL Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
30 SYKES Lachlan 1985 M IRL
30 CUSACK Brendan Francis 1992 M IRL
30 BROWN Stephen 1996 M IRL
30 YOUSEF Khaled 1995 M KUW QAD (KUW)
30 MOHAMMAD Abdulwahab 2000 M KUW