Back to list

Results

2015 World Championships
RUS Moscow
July 13, 2015 - July 19, 2015

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
2 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
3 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
3 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
5 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
6 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
7 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
8 LI Zhen 1992 M CHN
9 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
10 GUSTIN Ronan 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
11 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
12 HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
13 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
14 JIAO Yunlong 1988 M CHN
15 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
16 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
17 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
18 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
19 JERENT Daniel 1991 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
20 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
21 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
22 MORATILLA Miguel 1991 M ESP
23 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
24 SOKOLOV Oleg 1984 M UZB
25 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
26 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
27 KUDAYEV Ruslan 1980 M UZB
28 REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
29 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
30 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
31 SAKAMOTO Keisuke 1984 M JPN
32 RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
33 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
34 PITRA Pavel 1988 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
35 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
36 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
37 NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
38 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
39 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
40 FAYEZ Ayman 1991 M EGY
41 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
42 LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
43 CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
44 BORSKY Peer 1990 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
45 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
46 LAHTINEN Alexander 1991 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
47 VUORINEN Niko 1989 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
48 RAMIREZ Yeisser 1986 M USA
49 LI Guojie 1985 M CHN
50 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
51 PAULOUSKI Dzianis 1996 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
51 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
53 SAIF Mohannad 1980 M EGY
54 DERYABIN Ivan 1993 M KAZ
55 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
56 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
57 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
58 FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
59 HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ Reynier 1987 M CUB
60 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
61 QUINTERO ALVAREZ Ringo 1990 M CUB
62 PRYOR Jason 1987 M USA
63 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
64 ZHANG Chengjie 1987 M CHN
65 FAYEZ Sherif 1995 M EGY
66 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
67 PETROV Roman 1991 M KGZ
68 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
69 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
70 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
71 DRIZIN Ariel 1995 M ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
72 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
73 MULTERER Niklas 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
73 YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
75 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Paris A. 1972 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
76 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
77 TURNAU Peeter 1994 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
78 KOMAN Robert 1993 M SLO SS Tabor (SLO)
79 BRINCK-CROTEAU Maxime 1986 M CAN
80 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
81 MAKAROVAS Tomas 1985 M LTU
82 AREDE Pedro 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
83 DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
84 NA Jongkwan 1992 M KOR
85 ROSELLO Pau 1990 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
86 ELSAGHIR Ahmed 1986 M EGY
87 LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
88 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
88 KNEIP Christoph 1980 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
90 FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
91 VORONIN Vyacheslav 1985 M TKM
92 BISHOP William 1990 M NZL
93 STALMAKOV Javgenij 1982 M LTU Gintarine spaga (LTU)
94 RADFORD Kristian 1989 M AUS
95 TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
96 KASE Robin 1992 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
97 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
98 UYAMA Satoru 1991 M JPN
99 NYCZ Mateusz 1989 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
100 NAUMKIN Evgeny 1982 M KGZ
101 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
102 NGUYEN Tien Nhat 1990 M VIE
103 IBARRA Dario 1994 M MEX
103 ABU ZEMA Shehada 1993 M JOR
105 NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
106 TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
107 EL HAOUARI Abdelkarim 1993 M MAR
108 CAMPOS ZARATE Andres Felipe 1983 M COL
109 ROD Max 1993 M POR EBAI (POR)
110 ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 M RUS Dinamo-Kazan (RUS)
111 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
112 ASHKANANI Faisal 1990 M KUW
113 BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
114 CHERNYKH Alexander 1976 M KGZ
115 LEWIS James 1989 M AUS
116 YAU Shun Him Himson 1994 M HKG
117 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
118 JEFREMENKO Mihails 1980 M LAT
119 KARADENIZ Okan 1993 M TUR Mersin Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
120 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
121 LELION Jean 1981 M CAN
122 GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Clichy escrime (FRA)
122 BOUZAID Alexandre 1981 M SEN
124 CIPAR Jan 1997 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
125 LARSSON Adam 1977 M SWE AFF Göteborg (SWE)
126 GHAZARYAN Mikayel 1987 M ARM
127 VAN NUNEN David 1995 M NED s.v. Pallós (NED)
128 ZHUMABAI ULUU Danushman 1993 M KGZ
129 MELARAGNO Guilherme 1993 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
130 RUBES Martin 1996 M CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
131 GUILLEMIN Leland 1987 M CAN
132 ROSLANDER Kasper 1992 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
132 REYTOR VENET Yunior 1988 M CUB
134 SEEVE Teemu 1992 M FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
135 ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
136 1st round DOLLEY William 1984 M AUS
137 1st round ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
138 1st round ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
139 1st round AL SHAYA Salem 1984 M KUW
140 1st round ALBREKHT Anzor 1986 M GEO
141 1st round BAYARSAIKHAN Batkhuu 1990 M MGL
142 1st round DOBREV Deyan 1975 M BUL
143 1st round VON PLATEN Philip 1988 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
143 1st round ALIYEV Kanan 1993 M AZE
145 1st round ROGER Zacharie Herve 1995 M MAR ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
146 1st round BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
147 1st round TRUJILLO Erick 1994 M MEX
148 1st round SIMMONS Ariel 1996 M USA
149 1st round TORRES VALENCIA Martin 1996 M ECU
150 1st round CARRILLO Omar 1989 M MEX
151 1st round GABOYAN Aramayis 1992 M ARM
152 1st round CHADO TODOROVSKI Vojdan 1995 M MKD MK Vardar Skopje (MKD)
153 1st round NGUYEN Phuoc Den 1996 M VIE
154 1st round BAS Marcel 1989 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
155 1st round LINNEMANN Christian Schack 1997 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
156 1st round TISHKO Aleksey 1984 M UZB
157 1st round GILL Khush Karan Jot Singh 1991 M IND
158 1st round CHARTOVICH Artsiom 1988 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
159 1st round DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
160 1st round LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
161 1st round ANIL Murtaza Berkan 1994 M TUR Afyon Eskrim GSK (TUR)
162 1st round RAMI Aissam 1975 M MAR ST GRATIEN (FRA)
163 1st round COQUECO Gustavo 1985 M COL
164 1st round GUSTAVSSON Christian 1986 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
165 1st round BATCHULUUN Khash-Erdene 2000 M MGL
166 1st round PHAM Hung Duong 1992 M VIE
167 1st round AGAYEV Ahmet 1987 M TKM
168 1st round RODRIGUEZ SUAREZ Ryan Aaron 1993 M MEX
169 1st round PINTO Santiago 1992 M COL [i] C.E.E. Madrid (ESP)
170 1st round FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
171 1st round BALLIVIAN Jose Fernando 1999 M BOL
172 1st round CADE Maxime Ichem 1994 M ALG
173 1st round HELWANI Homam 1998 M SYR
174 1st round HASANOV Mehrab 1974 M AZE
175 1st round JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 M CRC
176 1st round DIALLO Mamadou Alpha 1991 M GUI
177 1st round WANG Chi-Chu 1986 M TPE
178 1st round HOVIKYAN Eduard 1998 M ARM
179 1st round NAV Nitish 1991 M IND
180 1st round ALBELOUSHI Abdullah 1993 M KUW
181 1st round ALHASSAN SAMBA Abubakari 1990 M GHA
182 1st round BATSUREN Amarbold 1999 M MGL
183 1st round MURADYAN Arkadi 1987 M ARM
183 1st round SHAYMANOV Roman 1995 M TJK
185 1st round SENDUT Emir 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
186 1st round AL HAMMADI Abdullah 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
187 1st round ALLIKA Marno 1982 M EST
188 1st round DURDYYEV Mekan 1992 M TKM
189 1st round DOWNES John 1991 M AUS
190 1st round AFFORTU Husseni 1995 M GHA
191 1st round HAMZA Nazif 1992 M GHA
191 1st round STEPANOV Andrei 1975 M MDA
193 1st round MIHRIOGLU Harun 1996 M TUR Afyon Eskrim GSK (TUR)
194 1st round CLARKE Jayson 1986 M BAR
195 1st round PISKOVASKIY Yevgeniy 1991 M TKM
196 1st round RUSH Jonathan 1984 M NAM Windhoek FC (NAM)
197 1st round NASIMOV Aziz 1993 M TJK
198 1st round GIRI Janga 1989 M NEP
199 1st round KAROMATOV Mekhrovar 1995 M TJK
999 1st round NOMAN Adeb 1999 M YEM
999 1st round ALSALEHI Saleh 2000 M YEM
999 1st round SEHAH Ahmad M M R 1983 M KUW
999 1st round AL-SALEHI Saleh Musaed Nasser 2000 M YEM
999 1st round TSOGGEREL Jigjidsuren 1990 M MGL
999 1st round LUKOBI JOHNSON Reginald 1980 M SLE