Back to list

Results

2015 Asian Championships
SGP Singapore
June 25, 2015 - June 30, 2015

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
2 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
3 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
3 KWON Youngho 1985 M KOR
5 LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
6 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
7 CHIDA Kenta 1985 M JPN
8 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
9 MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
10 HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
11 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
12 CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
13 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
14 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
15 CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
16 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
17 WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
18 ADHAMI Alireza 1993 M IRI
19 YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
20 KULAKOV Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
21 GRIGORYEV Eduard 1991 M KAZ
22 MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
23 ONG Justin Xian Shi 1994 M SGP
24 PHAKUNGKOON Thapanun 1986 M THA
25 LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade (SGP)
26 OU Feng Ming 1987 M TPE
27 CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
28 NGUYEN Minh Quang 1997 M VIE
29 NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
30 ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
31 PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
32 CURIOSO Wilfred 1992 M PHI
33 MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
34 LOUIE Brennan Wayne 1992 M PHI
35 AL MANSOORI Majed 1993 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
36 AL WALID Naser 1990 M KUW
37 PHAM Quoc Tai 1992 M VIE
38 WANG Yung Hsin 1996 M TPE
39 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
40 BIDAREV Uri 1982 M KAZ
41 CHEN Yu Chun 1995 M TPE
42 LEONG Cheng Wai 1996 M MAC
43 IBRAGIMOV Rustam 1983 M UZB
44 ZULFIKAR Mohammad 1991 M INA
45 KANOATOV Kurbon 1993 M UZB
46 MOK Andrew Vern-Han 1995 M MAS
47 HANG Chetha 1990 M CAM
48 CHAN Hamish 1992 M NZL
49 SHAMSUDIN Izzul Syawal 1993 M MAS
50 TOLOUEI Shervin 1990 M IRI
51 MURATOV Roman 1994 M UZB
52 YAN Jing-Cheng 1987 M TPE
53 VELAUTHAM Vinoth Kumar 1991 M IND
54 PRASSETYO Muhammad Fatah 1999 M INA
55 MAYAKAN Chornnasun 1996 M THA
56 1st round JAFARI Mohammad Hossein 1995 M IRI
56 1st round SRISAWAT Phatthanapong 1985 M THA
58 1st round GARELJA Daniel 1995 M NZL
59 1st round SENAVIRATHNA Supun 1994 M SRI
60 1st round NGUYEN Quoc Oai 1995 M VIE
61 1st round BELL Chris 1989 M NZL
62 1st round DURDYYEV Mekan 1992 M TKM
63 1st round FADILLAH Kevin 1997 M INA
63 1st round AMBAKUMBURE Pradeep Saliya Dunukiyange 1983 M SRI
65 1st round MADUMAL Tharindu 1994 M SRI
65 1st round LEONG Chi Leng 1996 M MAC
67 1st round PUTRA Yudi Anggara 1996 M INA
68 1st round THOKCHOM Bicky 1994 M IND
69 1st round ANUAR Mohd Aqil 1993 M MAS