Back to list

Results

26. Summer Universiade
CHN Shenzhen
August 13, 2011 - August 18, 2011

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CHINA       CHN
1 CHEN Min 1992 M CHN
1 ZHU Jun 1984 M CHN
1 LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
1 HUANG Liangcai 1984 M CHN
2 ITALY       ITA
2 LARI Tommaso 1990 M ITA
2 FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
2 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
2 SIMONCELLI Luca 1985 M ITA
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
3 AKHMATKHUZIN Artur 1988 M RUS
3 ZAPOZDAEV Igor 1987 M RUS
3 KOMISSAROV Dmitry 1990 M RUS
4 KOREA       KOR
4 KIM Minkyu 1990 M KOR
4 MOON Kyeongsik 1991 M KOR
4 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 SARDA Thibault 1987 M FRA
5 SIMON Vincent 1990 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
5 LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
5 TONY HELISSEY Jean-Paul 1990 M FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
6 USA       USA
6 CALDWELL Turner 1992 M USA
6 WILLETTE David 1991 M USA
6 DESMET Ariel 1990 M USA
6 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
7 UKRAINE       UKR
7 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
7 SYRACHYNSKYY Pavlo 1986 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
7 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
8 POLAND       POL
8 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
8 GLONEK Radoslaw 1983 M POL
8 MAJEWSKI Michal 1987 M POL
8 OSMANSKI Pawel 1989 M POL
9 BELARUS       BLR
9 KURYSHKA Andrei 1988 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
9 ULASIK Yauheni 1987 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
9 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
10 AUSTRIA       AUT
10 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
10 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
10 PRANZ Rene 1985 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
10 HINTERSEER Moritz 1984 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 JEFFERIES Edward 1989 M GBR
11 ROSOWSKY Husayn 1991 M GBR Academy (GBR)
11 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
11 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
12 HUNGARY       HUN
12 STEINER Daniel 1991 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
12 SZEKI Bence 1988 M HUN MTK (HUN)
12 SZABADOS Kristof 1990 M HUN EGF Solna (SWE)
13 JAPAN       JPN
13 ONIZAWA Daima 1991 M JPN
13 FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
13 AZUMA Jumpei 1990 M JPN
14 SINGAPORE       SGP
14 ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 M SGP ABF Singapore (SGP)
14 CHOO Yan Long 1990 M SGP
14 LAM Matthew Hin Yui 1989 M SGP
14 TAN Yuan Zi 1990 M SGP
15 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
15 NEW Jarryd 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
15 VILJOEN Jacques 1988 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
15 PYM-SILJEUR Skye 1992 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)