Back to list

Results

2011 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
JOR Mer Morte
March 26, 2011 - April 6, 2011

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
1 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
1 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 ITALY       ITA
2 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
2 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
2 GIANI Amedeo 1991 M ITA
2 SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 VELIKIY Trofim 1991 M RUS
3 KARPUKIN Alexander 1991 M RUS
3 BALOK Maksim 1991 M RUS
3 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 VALKAI Ferenc 1992 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
4 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
4 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK (HUN)
4 ILIASZ Nicolas 1991 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 SPAIN       ESP
5 LOPEZ-MENDEZ Alvaro 1991 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
5 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M (ESP)
5 ESCUDERO Sergio 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
5 PEREDA Fernando 1994 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
6 UKRAINE       UKR
6 KONOPATSKIY Stanislav 1991 M UKR
6 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 BOMKO Ivan 1991 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
7 CHINA       CHN
7 DENG Xiaohao 1992 M CHN
7 WU Jie 1992 M CHN
7 XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
8 FRANCE       FRA
8 GANS Emmanuel 1992 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
8 GUILLERMIC Titouan 1991 M FRA JOUE TOURS (FRA)
8 BARRUYER Philemon 1991 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
8 AUGUSTE POGGIOLI Aurélien 1991 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
9 USA       USA
9 PROCHNIAK Evan 1991 M USA
9 BUCKLEY Sean 1991 M USA
9 SPEAR Will 1993 M USA
9 DOUGLAS Rhys 1991 M USA
10 GEORGIA       GEO
10 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 UKLEBA David 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
10 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
11 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
11 AIYENURO Soji 1993 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
11 ARTESI Fabio 1994 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 BELARUS       BLR
12 KARABINSKI Artsiom 1993 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
12 ABRAMOVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
12 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
12 AKULA Mikhail 1993 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
13 KOREA       KOR
13 YU Gyutae 1992 M KOR
13 SUNG Junmo 1992 M KOR
13 HA Hansol 1993 M KOR
14 TURKEY       TUR
14 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
14 AKGUN Hakan 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
14 TOPGUL Murat 1992 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
14 ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
15 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
15 DADASHOV Huseyn 1993 M AZE
15 TAGHIYEV Azar 1993 M AZE
15 BUDAGOV Yusif 1991 M AZE
16 MALAYSIA       MAS
16 YU PENG Kean 1991 M MAS
16 TZER CHYUAN Wong 1994 M MAS
16 ISMAIL Nurul Ariezzat Nazreen 1991 M MAS
17 EGYPT       EGY
17 AMR Ahmed 1992 M EGY
17 ADEL Aly 1992 M EGY
17 ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
18 POLAND       POL
18 WROBEL Mariusz 1992 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
18 SECZEK Adam 1992 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
18 KONIUSZ Bartosz 1991 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
18 KONIUSZ Piotr 1992 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
19 JORDAN       JOR
19 AL-NOBANI Anas 1992 M JOR Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
19 AL-SAIFI Yousif 1997 M JOR
19 SHEIKH YOUSEF Khaled 1994 M JOR
19 ABUASSI Aktham 1992 M JOR
20 IRAQ       IRQ
20 AL-BAZOONI Haitham 1993 M IRQ
20 AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
20 MURTADHA Al-Musawi 1997 M IRQ
20 AL-HILFI Basim 1997 M IRQ
21 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
21 FAZYL Shynggys 1994 M KAZ
21 SERKEBAYEV Kazbek 1994 M KAZ
21 ANISKOV Sergey 1994 M KAZ
22 QATAR       QAT
22 AL HOSNI Mohammed 1994 M QAT
22 JAMAAN Abdulrahman 1994 M QAT
22 BARZEGAR Abdoullah 1991 M QAT