Back to list

Results

Prince Takamado Trophy
JPN Tokyo
November 7, 2014 - November 9, 2014

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
1 N SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
1 N RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
1 N KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
2 N LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
2 N MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
2 N SIMON Vincent 1990 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
3 N KIM Hyogon 1990 M KOR
3 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
3 N HAN Dong Jin 1987 M KOR
4 N USA       USA
4 N CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
4 N IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
4 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
4 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
5 N CHINA       CHN
5 N CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
5 N LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
5 N LI Chen 1992 M CHN
5 N MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
6 N ITALY       ITA
6 N CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
6 N BALDINI Andrea 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
6 N AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
6 N GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
7 N GERMANY       GER
7 N BACHMANN Sebastian 1986 M GER
7 N BRAUN Marius 1989 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
7 N JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
7 N KRÖPLIN Moritz 1991 M GER
8 N JAPAN       JPN
8 N MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
8 N AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
8 N CHIDA Kenta 1985 M JPN
8 N OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
9 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 N MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
9 N TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
9 N KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
10 N UKRAINE       UKR
10 N HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
10 N POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
10 N YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
11 N EGYPT       EGY
11 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
11 N AYAD Tarek 1987 M EGY
11 N AHMED Marwan 1994 M EGY
11 N ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
12 N CANADA       CAN
12 N PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
12 N LALONDE TURBIDE Etienne 1989 M CAN
12 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
12 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
13 N BRAZIL       BRA
13 N SCAVASIN Fernando 1984 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
13 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
13 N PERRIER Ghislain 1987 M BRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
13 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
14 N POLAND       POL
14 N JANDA Piotr 1991 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
14 N RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
14 N KAWIECKI Pawel 1981 M POL
14 N RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
15 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
15 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
15 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
15 N CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
15 N CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
16 N AUSTRIA       AUT
16 N LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
16 N POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
16 N WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT
16 N PRANZ Rene 1985 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
17 N TURKEY       TUR
17 N BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
17 N GULER Baris 1996 M TUR
17 N GUNES Fatih 1996 M TUR
17 N MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR
18 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
18 N CAPON Simon 1993 M AUS
18 N DONALD Matthew 1994 M AUS
18 N FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
18 N MOONEY GRAND Samuel 1993 M AUS