Back to list

Results

World Cup
ALG Alger
November 3, 2017 - November 5, 2017

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 ITALY       ITA
2 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
2 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
2 SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
2 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
3 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
3 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
3 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
4 IRAN       IRI
4 FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
4 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
4 RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
4 PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
5 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
5 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
5 RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
6 FRANCE       FRA
6 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
6 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
6 APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
6 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
7 KOREA       KOR
7 HA Hansol 1993 M KOR
7 GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
7 KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
7 KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
8 USA       USA
8 SOUDERS Peter 1990 M USA
8 HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
8 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
8 NATANZON Benjamin 1997 M USA
9 GEORGIA       GEO
9 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
9 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
9 BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
9 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 ROMANIA       ROU
10 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 IANCU George 1993 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
10 BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
11 UKRAINE       UKR
11 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
11 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
11 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
11 PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
12 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
12 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
12 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
13 JAPAN       JPN
13 YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
13 SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1984 M JPN
13 TOKUNAN Kenta 1987 M JPN
13 STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
14 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
14 CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
14 LAM Hin Chung 1986 M HKG
14 IAM Chung Yin 1994 M HKG
14 LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
15 BELGIUM       BEL
15 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
15 BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
15 VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
15 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
16 CANADA       CAN
16 BOUTET Cedric 1993 M CAN
16 LAMBERT Pascal 1995 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
16 GELINAS Marc 1996 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
16 PITURA Philip 1996 M CAN
17 ALGERIA       ALG
17 BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG
17 HEROUI Zin Eddine 1997 M ALG
17 MAIRI Yanis 1998 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
17 KASDI Hamza Adel 1996 M ALG
18 MOROCCO       MAR
18 NASRALLAH Rachid 1974 M MAR
18 MAFTOUH Ali 1998 M MAR
18 ZAKI Ahmed 1994 M MAR