Back to list

Results

World Cup
ALG Alger
November 3, 2017 - November 5, 2017

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
2 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
3 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
3 RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
5 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
6 PELLEGRINI Alberto 1988 M ITA
7 APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
8 KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
9 GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
10 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
11 KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
12 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
13 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC (HUN)
14 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
15 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
16 NUCCIO Riccardo 1991 M ITA
17 HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
18 SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
19 PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
20 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
21 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
21 ILIASZ Nikolas 1991 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
23 BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
24 OCCHIUZZI Diego 1981 M ITA
25 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
26 VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
27 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
28 TRUSHAKOV Alexander 1994 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
29 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
30 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
31 TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
32 BALLORCA Fabien 1993 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
33 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
34 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
35 RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
36 HWANG Byungyul 1983 M KOR
37 FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
38 DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
39 HA Hansol 1993 M KOR
40 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
41 WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
42 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
43 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
44 ROMANO Lorenzo 1990 M ITA
45 STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
46 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
46 CAVALIERE Dario 1997 M ITA
48 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros (HUN)
49 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
50 PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
51 SOUDERS Peter 1990 M USA
52 NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
53 IANCU George 1993 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
54 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
54 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
56 TOKUNAN Kenta 1987 M JPN
57 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
58 AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
59 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
60 PATRICE Jean-Philippe 1997 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
61 DREOSSI Leonardo 1997 M ITA
62 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
63 FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
64 SONG Jonghun 1993 M KOR
65 SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1984 M JPN
66 COLLEAU Charles 1996 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
67 SENEGAS Remi 1994 M FRA MEYLAN SE (FRA)
68 MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
69 SARON Mitchell 2000 M USA
70 BUCUR Madalin 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
71 KRASILNIKOV Rostislav 1995 M RUS
72 WALKER Christopher 2001 M USA
73 HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
74 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC (FRA)
75 MACKAY Cameron 1996 M CAN
76 BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
77 PROCHNIAK Evan 1991 M USA
78 LAURENCE Tristan 1992 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
79 YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
80 KEMPF Lorenz 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
81 LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
82 YU Gyutae 1992 M KOR
83 WELLER Teddy 1990 M ISV
83 IAM Chung Yin 1994 M HKG
85 PITURA Philip 1996 M CAN
86 MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
87 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
88 COSTIN Michael 1995 M USA
89 BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
90 REN Ethan 1997 M GBR Russell Swords (GBR)
91 FITZ-GERALD Kunihiko 1997 M JPN
92 NATANZON Benjamin 1997 M USA
93 WILLIAMS Grant 1996 M USA
94 LAM Hin Chung 1986 M HKG
95 CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
96 EFIMOV Kirill 1996 M RUS
97 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE (HUN)
98 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
99 AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
100 LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
101 BUCHKOVSKIY Artem 1995 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
102 LAMBERT Pascal 1995 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
103 IMAI Yasutomo 1991 M JPN
104 GELINAS Marc 1996 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
104 LOSS Geoffrey 1994 M USA
106 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
107 1st round BOUTET Cedric 1993 M CAN
108 1st round MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
109 1st round HOWES Nicholas 1998 M GBR
110 1st round AL-MOHAMMEDAWI Hamzah Habeed M. 1993 M IRQ
111 1st round THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
112 1st round PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
113 1st round HEROUI Zin Eddine 1997 M ALG
114 1st round KAFAR KANE Abdoul 1997 M MLI
115 1st round ZAKI Ahmed 1994 M MAR
116 1st round EDWARDS James 2000 M GBR
117 1st round POTTER Nathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
118 1st round HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
119 1st round KASDI Hamza Adel 1996 M ALG
120 1st round MIYAYAMA Ryo 1988 M JPN
121 1st round DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
122 1st round MAIRI Yanis 1998 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
123 1st round KENNEDY Falan 1997 M CAN
124 1st round BALLO Boubacar 1996 M MLI
125 1st round BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG
125 1st round HAMILTON Zachary 1999 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
127 1st round MAAZIZ Acyl 1998 M ALG MAISONS ALF (FRA)
128 1st round BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
128 1st round MAFTOUH Ali 1998 M MAR