Back to list

Results

2010 Championnats du Monde
FRA Paris
November 4, 2010 - November 13, 2010

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
1 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
1 SALVATORI Ilaria 1979 F ITA
1 ERRIGO Arianna 1988 F ITA
2 POLAND       POL
2 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
2 KRYCZALO Katarzyna 1984 F POL
2 CHLEWINSKA Karolina 1983 F POL
2 RYBICKA Anna 1977 F POL
3 KOREA       KOR
3 SEO Mi Jung 1980 F KOR
3 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
3 OH Ha Na 1985 F KOR
3 JEON Hee Sook 1984 F KOR
4 GERMANY       GER
4 BINGENHEIMER Sandra 1987 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 GOLUBYTSKYI Carolin 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 ZACKE Martina 1984 F GER SC Berlin (GER)
4 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 GEBET Gaelle 1984 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
5 UJLAKY Virginie 1984 F FRA PARIS TA (FRA)
5 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
5 MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
6 RUSSIA       RUS
6 LAMONOVA Eugyenia 1983 F RUS
6 DERIGLAZOVA Inna 1990 F RUS
6 BIRYUKOVA Yulia 1985 F RUS
6 SHANAEVA Aida 1986 F RUS
7 UKRAINE       UKR
7 LELEIKO Olga 1977 F UKR
7 MOSKOVSKA Anastasiya 1991 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
7 KHISMATULINA Olena 1978 F UKR
7 CHENTSOVA Kateryna 1991 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
8 USA       USA
8 PRESCOD Nzingha 1992 F USA
8 WILLETTE Doris 1988 F USA
8 ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
8 KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
9 HUNGARY       HUN
9 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
9 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE (HUN)
9 KNAPEK Edina 1977 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
9 KREISS Fanny 1989 F HUN UTE (HUN)
10 CHINA       CHN
10 DAI Huili 1988 F CHN
10 CHEN Jinyan 1988 F CHN
10 LE Huilin 1989 F CHN
10 SHI Yun 1992 F CHN
11 JAPAN       JPN
11 YOSHIZAWA Chie 1984 F JPN
11 IKEHATA Kanae 1982 F JPN
11 NISHIOKA Shiho 1989 F JPN
11 HIRATA Kyomi 1982 F JPN
12 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 SHEPPARD Natalia 1984 F GBR
12 EMANUEL Martina 1985 F GBR MIPIT - Scherma Cariplo Piccolo Teatro Milano (ITA)
12 BENTLEY Anna 1981 F GBR
12 BRYARS Hannah 1987 F GBR
13 VENEZUELA       VEN
13 GONZALEZ Mariana 1979 F VEN
13 RINCONES Marianny 1980 F VEN
13 SUAREZ Yulitza 1983 F VEN
13 FUENMAYOR CHOLES Johana Beatriz 1978 F VEN
14 CANADA       CAN
14 PETERSON Monica 1984 F CAN
14 RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
14 COMERFORD Shannon 1988 F CAN
14 THERRIEN Annie-Claude 1986 F CAN
15 SINGAPORE       SGP
15 WANG Wenying 1980 F SGP
15 ANG Joan Liting 1990 F SGP YMC (SGP)
15 WONG Cheryl Ye Han 1991 F SGP
15 NG Ruth Yi Lin 1986 F SGP
16 BRAZIL       BRA
16 ROCHEL Tais 1983 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
16 BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
16 MOCHKO Christine 1988 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
16 OLIVEIRA Augusta 1990 F BRA
17 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
17 CHENG Hiu Lam 1995 F HKG
17 LAU Hiu Wai 1991 F HKG
17 CHAN Wing Yi 1990 F HKG
17 TO Suet Wa 1989 F HKG
18 ROMANIA       ROU
18 DUMITRU Ioana Adriana 1989 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
18 UDREA Maria 1990 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
18 ANDREI Andreea 1988 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)