Back to list

Results

2010 Pan American Championships
CRC San Jose
August 2, 2010 - August 7, 2010

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CUBA       CUB
1 MADRIGAL SARDINAS Guillermo 1983 M CUB
1 CARRILLO AYALA Andres 1980 M CUB
1 QUINTERO ALVAREZ Ringo 1990 M CUB
1 RIANO TORRES Jesus 1988 M CUB
2 CANADA       CAN
2 BAJGORIC Tigran 1983 M CAN
2 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
2 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
2 GANTSEVICH Igor 1988 M CAN
3 USA       USA
3 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
3 UNGAR Benjamin 1986 M USA
3 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
3 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
4 VENEZUELA       VEN
4 TOMOCHE Geiser 1982 M VEN
4 MEJIAS Wolfgang 1983 M VEN
4 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
4 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
5 CHILE       CHI
5 CISTERNAS LAGUNA Bernardo 1978 M CHI
5 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Paris A. 1972 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
5 NICKEL Klaus 1989 M CHI
5 NICKEL Rolf 1991 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
6 COLOMBIA       COL
6 COQUECO Gustavo 1985 M COL
6 CAMPOS ZARATE Andres Felipe 1983 M COL
6 SUAREZ Javier 1981 M COL
6 RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
7 EL SALVADOR       ESA
7 GOMEZ SORTO Francisco Antonio 1979 M ESA
7 HERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Lucas Alberto 1991 M ESA
7 RAMIREZ GUEVARA David Alfonso 1985 M ESA
7 RAMIREZ GUEVARA Gerson Ernesto 1982 M ESA
8 PUERTO RICO       PUR
8 MAISONET Hector 1992 M PUR
8 DIAZ Luis 1992 M PUR
8 ESTRADA Ketziel 1991 M PUR
8 ARIAS Jean Carlos 1991 M PUR
9 BRAZIL       BRA
9 GRUNHAUSER Richard 1991 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
9 MOREIRA Carlos 1969 M BRA BTC Barroca (BRA)
9 BAUMGARTNER Ivan 1987 M BRA
9 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
10 PERU       PER
10 BENAVENTE Carlos 1992 M PER
10 LANDAVERE Alex 1991 M PER
10 VILLALOBOS Andres 1990 M PER
11 ARGENTINA       ARG
11 DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
11 ABELLO NAVAS Ezequiel 1990 M ARG
11 GASPAR Laszlo Gedeon 1989 M ARG
11 GROUPIERRE Victor Cristian 1971 M ARG
12 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC       DOM
12 BENJAMIN Julio 1988 M DOM
12 LOCKHUART GUERRERO Jose Rafael 1991 M DOM
12 GRULLON Jason 1990 M DOM
12 WESTERN REYES Rafael 1990 M PUR
13 GUATEMALA       GUA
13 MORALES Gerber 1990 M GUA
13 ALVAREZ Juan Jose 1989 M GUA
13 SANTA MARIA Carlos Arturo 1980 M GUA
14 NICARAGUA       NCA
14 CALDERON MARTINEZ William Jose 1971 M NCA
14 MURRAY RAMIREZ Froylan Emanuel 1992 M NCA
14 CALDERON RAMIREZ Willmart Jose 1992 M NCA
14 MARQUEZ CHAVEZ Roberto Pablo 1988 M NCA
15 COSTA RICA       CRC
15 CRUZ Alberto 1987 M CRC
15 GODOY Julian 1993 M CRC
15 JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 M CRC
15 ALVAREZ Nestor 1974 M CRC