Back to list

Results

2012 Championnats du Monde Cadets/Juniors
RUS Moscow
March 31, 2012 - April 8, 2012

Epee Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 M RUS MGFSO (RUS)
1 BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
1 ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 M RUS Dinamo-Kazan (RUS)
1 KALININ Alexey 1992 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
2 ESPOSITO Simone 1993 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
2 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
2 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 JUNG Byeungchan 1995 M KOR
3 PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
3 KIM Gihyeon 1992 M KOR
4 N CHINA       CHN
4 XU Shenhua 1992 M CHN
4 JIANG Chenyang 1992 M CHN
4 LI Zhen 1992 M CHN
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 ZERBIB Ken-Elie 1993 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
5 ADONAI Christopher 1992 M FRA P PITRE CDE (FRA)
5 CARNEAU Theo 1992 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
5 MAYA Sylvain 1992 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
6 N HUNGARY       HUN
6 HAMAR Balazs 1995 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
6 KISS Gergo 1993 M HUN ZVE Zalaegerszeg (HUN)
6 BERTA Daniel 1994 M HUN PTE-PEAC Pecs (HUN)
6 GYORFFY Kristof 1994 M HUN SZVASE Szombathely (HUN)
7 N USA       USA
7 RAFIDI Joseph 1992 M USA
7 NOLLNER Dylan 1992 M USA
7 MCGRATH Matthew Garrett 1995 M USA
7 ELDEIB Alexander 1995 M USA
8 N BRAZIL       BRA
8 MONTEMAGNI Victor 1995 M BRA
8 ROTHFELD Andre 1993 M BRA BTC Barroca (BRA)
8 MELARAGNO Guilherme 1993 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
8 FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
9 N UKRAINE       UKR
9 LOPATENKO Andrii 1993 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 SVICHKAR Roman 1993 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
9 ZOZULYA Maksym 1992 M UKR Khmelnitskiy (UKR)
9 TYMO Evgen 1992 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
10 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
10 PIREK Valentin 1992 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
10 NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
10 CLENIN Laurent 1992 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
10 BOURGEOIS Louis 1993 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
11 N DENMARK       DEN
11 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
11 ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
11 JAUERNIK Christian 1994 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
12 N SPAIN       ESP
12 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
12 SANCHEZ RODRIGUEZ Guillermo 1994 M ESP SAE-M (ESP)
12 MANZANARES Guillen 1992 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
12 ARNANZ Adrian 1992 M ESP CREA-M (ESP)
13 N TURKEY       TUR
13 KARADENIZ Okan 1993 M TUR Mersin Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
13 BÖJTE Szabolocs Jozsef 1992 M TUR [i] BVSC 2 (HUN)
13 SENDUT Emir 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
14 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
14 VUJTECH Jakub 1993 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
14 HABARTA Ondrej 1992 M CZE TJ Slovacka Slavia Uherske (CZE)
14 RUBES Martin 1996 M CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
14 NOVOTNY Ondrej 1994 M CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
15 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
15 DERYABIN Ivan 1993 M KAZ
15 ZHAKUPOV Kirill 1993 M KAZ
15 ADAIKIN Dmitriy 1994 M KAZ
15 KRUTALEVICH Ilya 1992 M KAZ
16 N GERMANY       GER
16 SCHMIDT Richard 1992 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
16 BODOCZI Nikolaus 1993 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
16 LEISER Rico 1992 M GER SV Esslingen (GER)
16 DANILEJKO Maxim 1994 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
17 N EGYPT       EGY
17 ASHRAF Moustafa 1995 M EGY
17 IHAB Omar 1993 M EGY
17 FAYEZ Sherif 1995 M EGY
17 SALEH Saleh 1994 M EGY
18 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
18 MARSH Philip 1994 M GBR Bath Sword Club (GBR)
18 HUDSON Jack 1994 M GBR Aberdeen City FC (GBR)
18 HAY Christopher 1992 M GBR Wellington Swords (GBR)
18 FREWIN James 1993 M GBR Redhill and Reigate EC (GBR)
19 N ISRAEL       ISR
19 DRIZIN Ariel 1995 M ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
19 HANINA Saar 1993 M ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
19 FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
20 N ESTONIA       EST
20 TURNAU Peeter 1994 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
20 MUTSENIK Stanislav 1992 M EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
20 LANNO Georg-Marten 1992 M EST Tallinna Mook (EST)
21 N FINLAND       FIN
21 VESTERINEN Verneri Kari 1993 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
21 ROSLANDER Kasper 1992 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
21 MELLANEN Rasmus 1993 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
22 N CANADA       CAN
22 HUTCHINSON Kerr 1994 M CAN
22 LYSSOV Alexandre 1994 M CAN
22 BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine 1995 M CAN
23 N ROMANIA       ROU
23 BOLBOCEANU Tatian 1993 M ROU CSM Craiova (ROU)
23 TRANDAFIRESCU Ionut 1993 M ROU CSU Craiova (ROU)
23 CIOVICA Lucian 1993 M ROU CSU Craiova (ROU)
24 N JAPAN       JPN
24 YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
24 KITAMURA Naoyuki 1992 M JPN
24 TSUE Aoi 1994 M JPN
25 N ARGENTINA       ARG
25 SERENELLI Ivo 1992 M ARG
25 LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
25 TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
26 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
26 NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
26 YAU Shun Him Himson 1994 M HKG
26 CHENG Pak Hang 1994 M HKG
27 N IRAN       IRI
27 KANANI Amir Reza 1995 M IRI
27 KHALAFI Amir 1992 M IRI
27 AZADIAN Saman 1992 M IRI
28 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
28 SNELL Robert 1992 M AUS
28 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry 1995 M AUS
28 ALCHIN Daniel Patrick 1992 M AUS
29 N MEXICO       MEX
29 IBARRA Dario 1994 M MEX
29 BELTRAN Jesus 1994 M MEX
29 TRUJILLO Erick 1994 M MEX
30 N VENEZUELA       VEN
30 LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
30 AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
30 SANCHEZ Cristian 1995 M VEN
30 GASCON Willian 1995 M VEN
31 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
31 DJEENBAYEV Saidbek 1993 M UZB
31 SHERALIEV Kozimjon 1993 M UZB
31 YAKOVLEV Filipp 1993 M UZB
31 KHAMITOV Gayrat 1992 M UZB
32 N TURKMENISTAN       TKM
32 POPOV Yegor 1995 M TKM
32 DURDYEV Byashim 1993 M TKM
32 SHABANI Elmar 1993 M TKM
32 LAGUTOCKIN Maksim 1994 M TKM
F KYRGYZSTAN       KGZ
F ABDRAKHMAN UULU Kubatbek 1996 M KGZ
F TAALAIBEK UULU Nazarbek 1996 M KGZ
F ZHUMABAI UULU Danushman 1993 M KGZ
F MAKIEVSKII Daniil 1997 M KGZ