Back to list

Results

World Cup
ESP Sevilla
May 29, 1999 - May 30, 1999

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KO Jung-Sun 1971 F KOR
2 HOLZKAMP Denis 1973 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
3 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
5 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
6 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
7 GARCIA SOTO Miraida 1969 F CUB
8 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
9 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
10 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
11 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
12 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
13 JAKIMIUK Joanna 1975 F POL
14 ZUIKOVA Alla 1964 F EST
15 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
16 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
17 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
18 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
19 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
20 RUIZ HERVIAS Carmen 1967 F ESP
21 ESTERY-ALMEIDA Tamara 1968 F CUB
22 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
23 DUARTE Ileana 1964 F ESP
24 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
25 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
25 JEZIOROWSKA Magdalena 1970 F POL
27 LANDYMORE Heather 1972 F CAN
28 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
29 RODRIGUEZ Maria Cruz 1976 F ESP
30 MILLAN Andrea 1979 F MEX
31 OKADA Chieko 1975 F JPN
32 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
33 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
34 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
36 HASWELL Adele 1967 F AUS
37 LE NHI Lan 1964 F USA
38 ANDENAES Ragnhild 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
39 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
40 CISZEWSKA-ANDRZEJEWSKA Barbara 1974 F POL
41 MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
42 LESZKO Julia 1969 F USA
43 COMETTI Sara-Cristina 1977 F ITA
44 DUENAS JACOME Pilar 1973 F MEX
45 OLESZYNSKA Iwona 1969 F POL
46 ESCANELLAS Mirthescka 1973 F PUR
47 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
48 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
49 MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
50 OBATA Toshi 1971 F JPN
51 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
52 OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
53 SEAL Danielle 1971 F AUS
54 TRANQUE-M. Isabel 1966 F ESP
55 MAGHON Kirsten 1967 F GER EFG Essen (GER)
56 DEL CAMPO Lara 1981 F ESP
57 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
58 FOHRER Nicola 1976 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
59 WALKER Charlotte 1977 F CAN
60 RUIZ-SANCHES Laura 1976 F ESP
61 SANCHEZ Angelica 1974 F ESP
62 MARAVER Enid 1977 F ESP
63 RUANO Christina 1965 F ESP
64 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
65 N CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA
66 N BRENNAN Elana 1975 F AUS
67 N DE ANTONIO Raquel 1977 F ESP
68 N FORTUNE Any 1961 F USA
69 N LUCAS Nikki 1978 F AUS
70 N ESPINOSA Marta 1977 F ESP
71 N GIL Nieves 1976 F ESP
72 N ROCH Ana 1900 F ESP
73 N ERUETI Waimaria 1968 F NZL
74 N GOMEZ-GALAN Marta 1978 F ESP
75 N GOMES Mileta 1900 F POR
76 N STEINBERG Ana 1977 F ESP FG Rotation Berlin (GER)
77 N WALKER Marie 1973 F PUR
78 N CALIZ Johanna 1973 F COL
79 N PEREZ Karina 1900 F PUR
80 N SANMARTIN Nerea 1900 F ESP
82 N MORENO Mariangely 1980 F PUR
85 N AUGROS Claire 1975 F FRA
86 N NEGRON Sharon 1900 F PUR
88 N ORERO Cristina 1983 F ESP
88 N LOPEZ Julia 1900 F ESP
90 N SHAW Maria 1939 F ESP
91 N DIEZ-GOMEZ Nuria 1983 F ESP
92 N MARIN Inmaculada 1978 F ESP
93 N PINTO Adriana 1982 F COL
94 N NEGRON OLIVIERI Jacqueline 1978 F PUR
95 N CANO DIOSA Rosa Maria 1965 F ESP
95 N ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
95 N MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
95 N IVANOVA Natalia 1970 F RUS
95 N FAKHROUTDINOVA Tatiana 1969 F RUS