Back to list

Results

1990 Championnats du Monde
FRA Lyon
July 8, 1990 - July 16, 1990

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 KRAPF Sabine 1964 F GER
1 ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
1 SCHAEPER Ute 1967 F GER SC Berlin (GER)
1 RIEBANDT-KASPAR Renate 1960 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
1 RITZ Monika 1964 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 VARKONYI Marina 1970 F HUN MTK (HUN)
2 HORVATH Marianna 1968 F HUN
2 EOERY Diana 1970 F HUN
2 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
2 SZÖCS Zsuzsanna 1962 F HUN
3 ITALY       ITA
3 CHIESA Laura 1971 F ITA
3 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
3 ANGLESIO Alessandra 1962 F ITA
3 AMENDOLARA Saba 1965 F ITA
3 COLTORTI Annalisa 1963 F ITA
4 SOWJETUNION       URS
4 N LEBEDEVA-GORSKAIA Ekaterina 1971 F RUS
4 N GARAEVA Julia 1968 F RUS
4 N MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
4 N ESKEN Merle 1969 F EST
4 N TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
5 CUBA       CUB
5 N PEREZ Antonia Maria 1900 F CUB
5 N SUAREZ Leyanis 1900 F CUB
5 N DUARTE Ileana 1964 F ESP
5 N FIGUEROA Yamila 1962 F CUB
5 N CHAPPE Taimi 1968 F ESP
6 CHINA       CHN
6 N LIANG Qin 1972 F CHN
6 N ZHAI Xiumin 1900 F CHN
6 N YAN Jiang 1900 F CHN
6 N XIAO Aihua 1971 F CHN
6 N WEN Doong 1900 F CHN
7 FRANCE       FRA
7 N MORESSEE-PICHOT Sophie 1962 F FRA
7 N SERRI Lecrigny-Sylvia 1900 F FRA
7 N TOPIN Florence 1967 F FRA
7 N POTIER Catherine 1961 F FRA
7 N BENON Brigitte 1963 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
8 POLAND       POL
8 N KOWALEWSKA Iwona 1966 F POL
8 N KOWALCZYCK Eva-Maria 1965 F POL
8 N IDZI Dorota 1969 F POL
8 N WOJCICKA Renata 1967 F POL
8 N WOJTCZAK-SOBCZAK Anna 1963 F POL
9 SWEDEN       SWE
9 LARSSON Ulrika 1968 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
9 ELMFELDT ÖHRSKOG Maria 1965 F SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
9 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
9 OLTNER Marie 1965 F SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
9 KYSELA Ninni 1967 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
10 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
11 N NETHERLAND       NED
12 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 N READ Charlotte 1970 F GBR
12 N HARER Catherine 1958 F GBR
12 N LLOYD Maureen 1956 F GBR
12 N TOMLINSON Penny 1961 F GBR
12 N MILNER-BARRY Alda 1948 F GBR
13 N FINLAND       FIN
14 N USA       USA
14 N LITTMANN Jane 1900 F USA
14 N STONE Donna 1957 F USA
14 N MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
14 N RIEBMAN Amy 1900 F USA
14 N SKILLMAN Laurel 1964 F USA
15 N KOREA       KOR
15 N PARK Soo-mi 1900 F KOR
15 N KIM Myung-ja 1900 F KOR
15 N JEON Soon-Hi 1900 F KOR
15 N JEONG Myung-Soo 1971 F KOR
15 N LEE Soon-Ie 1900 F KOR
16 N AUSTRIA       AUT
16 N KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
16 N BARESCH Iris 1966 F AUT
16 N LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
16 N GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
16 N KNECHTL Elisabeth 1971 F AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
17 N 1st round SPAIN       ESP
18 N 1st round ROMANIA       ROU
19 N 1st round CANADA       CAN
20 N 1st round PUERTO RICO       PUR
21 N 1st round JAPAN       JPN
22 N 1st round CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
23 N 1st round AUSTRALIA       AUS
24 N 1st round JUGOSLAVIE       YUG