Back to list

Results

1989 World Championships
USA Denver
July 5, 1989 - July 15, 1989

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 STRAUB Anja 1968 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
2 SCHAEPER Ute 1967 F GER SC Berlin (GER)
3 COLTORTI Annalisa 1963 F ITA
4 RITZ Monika 1964 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
5 STONE Donna 1957 F USA
6 CHIESA Laura 1971 F ITA
7 HORVATH Marianna 1968 F HUN
8 CHAPPE Taimi 1968 F ESP
9 ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
10 TOPIN Florence 1967 F FRA
11 DUARTE Ileana 1964 F ESP
12 AMENDOLARA Saba 1965 F ITA
13 FIGUEROA Yamila 1962 F CUB
14 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
15 SZOECS Zsuzsanna 1962 F HUN
16 ESTERY-ALMEIDA Tamara 1968 F CUB
17 ROLDAN TAPIA Maria Del Pilar 1939 F MEX
18 POTIER Catherine 1961 F FRA
19 MASKELL Laura 1958 F USA
20 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
21 BANNON Margaret 1956 F CAN
22 ROMPZA Susanne 1900 F SUI AFCB Bern (SUI)
23 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
24 TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
25 MORESSEE-PICHOT Sophie 1962 F FRA
26 GARAEVA Julia 1968 F RUS
27 OLTNER Marie 1965 F SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
28 OSINGA Pernette 1967 F NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
29 MASSON Carmen 1900 F BRA
30 KIM Oung-ja 1900 F KOR
31 GALLI DEVAUX Valerie 1967 F FRA BOULAZAC (FRA)
32 N AN So-Young 1980 F KOR
33 FUNKENHAUSER Hedwig 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
34 N MCCLELLAN Cathy 1966 F USA
35 N KARAEVA Irina 1900 F RUS
36 N TURPIN Barbara 1962 F USA
37 N SKILLMAN Laurel 1964 F USA
38 N VARKONYI Marina 1970 F HUN MTK (HUN)
39 N WATERHOUSE Fiona 1968 F AUS
40 N EOERY Diana 1970 F HUN
41 N KOWALCZYCK Eva-Maria 1965 F POL
42 N TWIGG Nicola 1965 F GBR
43 N MICHELSON Riitta 1963 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
44 N KANG Kyung-Sun 1900 F KOR
45 N DUMITRESCU Roxana 1967 F ROU
46 N PENTUCCI Isabelle 1967 F SUI
46 WUOPIO Kerstin 1967 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
46 N BENON Brigitte 1963 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
49 N TOMLINSON Penny 1961 F GBR
50 ELMFELDT ÖHRSKOG Maria 1965 F SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
51 PFRANG Nicole 1970 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
52 N BLUM-HELBLING Françoise 1954 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
53 N VAN DER SCHEER Wiebke 1964 F NED
54 N SZABO Reka 1967 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
55 KYSELA Ninni 1967 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
56 N KIM Dong-Im 1976 F KOR
57 N LLOYD Maureen 1956 F GBR
58 N HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
58 N VAN EMDEN Rebecca 1966 F NED
60 N MAYER Martina 1969 F AUT
61 N CHOUINARD Isabelle 1969 F CAN
62 N HARER Catherine 1958 F GBR
63 N SANCHEZ Diana 1900 F CUB
64 N LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
65 N LEHTOLA Minna 1967 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
66 N TUFAN Elisabeta 1964 F ROU
67 N BECA Georgeta 1900 F ROU
68 N ANGLESIO Alessandra 1962 F ITA
69 N KNECHTL Elisabeth 1971 F AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
70 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
71 N REYES DE ALAS Ana Cecilia 1964 F ESA
72 N GOODALL Karen 1969 F GBR
73 N GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
74 N VAN OLPHEN Jacqueline 1962 F NED
75 N SJÖSTRÖM Camilla 1962 F FIN Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott (FIN)
76 N TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
76 N VANTA Claudia 1968 F ROU
78 N STONEHOUSE Pauline 1952 F GBR
78 N ZAPATA Josefa 1960 F MEX
80 N KOCK Heidi 1965 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
81 N MANGIATERRA Laura 1965 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
81 N DRACOTT Angela 1900 F AUS
83 N SCHNIZER-BLASCHKA Karin 1960 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)