Back to list

Results

1993 World Championships
GER Essen
July 1, 1993 - July 11, 1993

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
2 CHIESA Laura 1971 F ITA
3 MORESSEE-PICHOT Sophie 1962 F FRA
3 WIELINDER Helena 1973 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
5 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
6 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
7 HORVATH Marianna 1968 F HUN
8 FUNKENHAUSER Hedwig 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 SOTRA Tamara 1971 F SRB MK Olimpija (SRB)
10 TOPIN Florence 1967 F FRA
11 LEBEDEVA-GORSKAIA Ekaterina 1971 F RUS
12 MICHELSON Riitta 1963 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
13 BARLOIS-LEROUX Valerie 1969 F FRA
14 GARAEVA Julia 1968 F RUS
15 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
16 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
17 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
18 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
18 LEE Myung-Hee 1974 F KOR
20 MIRONUK Alla 1966 F UKR
21 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
22 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
23 VARKONYI Marina 1970 F HUN MTK (HUN)
24 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
25 GRIGORIAN Marina 1968 F BLR
26 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
27 WEI Jiaping 1969 F CHN
28 ROUSSET Stephanie 1973 F FRA PARIS ATP (FRA)
29 SVARRE Pernille 1961 F DEN
30 ROTKIEWICZ Anne 1964 F POL
31 GARCIA DELGADO Pilar 1970 F ESP
32 SCHMIT Mariette 1953 F LUX
33 TUHTAROVA Gulie 1971 F UKR
34 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
35 SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
36 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
37 HULIN-LECOMTE Claude 1950 F BEL
38 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
39 TYGESEN Tanya 1969 F CAN
40 KNECHTL Elisabeth 1971 F AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
41 OLTNER Marie 1965 F SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
42 CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA
43 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
44 BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
45 VARGAS-HILLA Cristina 1969 F ESP
46 KRASTEVA Boriana 1970 F BUL
47 STRAUB Anja 1968 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
48 ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
49 JEZIOROWSKA Magdalena 1970 F POL
50 MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
51 OSINGA Pernette 1967 F NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
52 VAN EMDEN Rebecca 1966 F NED
53 STEENLAND Nina 1964 F NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
54 SCHRAMM Susanne 1966 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
55 PANZERI Corrina 1971 F ITA
56 TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
57 GARINA Anna 1977 F UKR
58 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
59 RIABTCHIKOVA Tatiana 1969 F RUS
60 NOWARA Margareta 1973 F LUX
61 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
62 SLOMINSKA Dorota 1967 F POL
63 WINTER Pia 1967 F FIN
64 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
65 AYANTI Sri 1971 F INA
66 GIUSSANI Roberta 1972 F ITA
67 RAMONOVA Madina 1973 F RUS
68 SOMOGYIOVA Lucia 1973 F SVK
69 CHOUINARD Isabelle 1969 F CAN
70 DEMIDENKO Daria 1974 F KAZ
71 BUTKIEWICZ Dominika 1974 F POL
72 PETROUCHINA Julia 1973 F BLR
73 DAI Qing 1970 F CHN
74 PILLON Caroline 1962 F CAN
75 WOLF-STARZYNSKI Michèle 1961 F SUI FSZ Zürich (SUI)
76 CLARK Samanda 1967 F AUS
77 FURU Katherine 1958 F USA
78 DEVILLE Isabelle 1967 F LUX
79 VAFIADIS Ireni 1972 F SUI
79 ZHIVITSA Yuliya 1968 F KAZ
81 ILUTI Simona 1976 F ROU
82 PROTOPOPOVA Irina 1968 F BLR
83 JECMINKOVA Klara 1973 F CZE
84 ZHU Meifang 1972 F CHN
84 ALEXA DUPIR Mariana 1974 F ROU
86 LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
87 GIUSSANI Elena 1974 F ITA
88 CHIUCHICH Andrea Cristina 1969 F ARG
89 PETTERSON Gitte 1969 F DEN
90 CISZEWSKA-ANDRZEJEWSKA Barbara 1974 F POL
91 HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
92 LEHTOLA Minna 1967 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
93 CONRAD Natalia 1976 F UKR
94 HOFMANS-CLARK Jos 1964 F NED
95 TIEDINK Nicolette 1968 F NED
96 HOLGATE Claudia 1972 F RSA
97 BOKOVA Olga 1970 F RUS
98 HYVÖNEN Nina 1976 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
99 ESKEN Merle 1969 F EST
100 READ Charlotte 1970 F GBR
101 KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
102 VDOVINA Natalja 1972 F EST
103 COTOI Magdalina 1974 F ROU
104 VASILEVA Veronik 1967 F BLR
105 BANUT Christine 1973 F ROU
105 MASKELL Laura 1958 F USA
107 JELYAZKOVA Detelina 1972 F BUL
107 SOHLSTRÖM Nina Katriina 1972 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
107 ACHMIETOWA Zhanna 1971 F KAZ
110 GRIFFIN Maureen 1963 F CAN
111 GREENWAY Carol 1966 F GBR
112 SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
112 MAKUSHINA Janita 1974 F KAZ
114 HUANG Chin-Chu 1968 F TPE
115 BALTATZI Ioanna-Christina 1971 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
116 LAI Huey Jun 1964 F TPE
117 GOODALL Karen 1969 F GBR
118 TRANQUE-M. Isabel 1966 F ESP
119 AZUKIENE Rasa 1965 F LTU
120 APARASCHITTEI Marcela 1975 F ROU
121 FORWE Andrea Carla 1973 F ARG
122 TAKANEZAWA Miho 1972 F JPN
123 PENTUCCI Isabelle 1967 F SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
124 KHARTCHEVA Natalia 1974 F KAZ
125 ROZSIVALOVA Kata 1969 F CZE
126 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
127 HARISANOVA Ina 1970 F BUL
128 BONNESEN Lene 1965 F DEN
128 ELMFELDT ÖHRSKOG Maria 1965 F SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
128 VIERECK Claudia 1960 F CAN
131 STANISLAVOVA Rosina 1975 F BUL
132 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
133 AABECH Nina 1966 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
134 MADERA Esperanza 1962 F MEX
134 CHIANG Kun-Ling 1974 F TPE
134 CHAN Pui-Yuk Angela 1966 F HKG
137 COESSENS Vincianne 1973 F BEL
138 HASWELL Adele 1967 F AUS
139 LEWIS Teresa 1963 F USA
140 CHAN Siu-San 1973 F HKG
141 PEARCE Sheila 1970 F GBR
142 CHEUNG Suet Lai 1969 F HKG
143 VAVRUSKOVA Veronika 1974 F CZE
144 DE KEZEL Ariane 1962 F BEL
144 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
146 LOKNAR Ines 1963 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
147 JAMILAH Syarifah 1900 F INA
148 LANOVIC Tea 1964 F CRO
149 YIE Hsiang-Tien 1959 F TPE