Back to list

Results

1997 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
ESP Teneriffa
March 25, 1997 - March 31, 1997

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
2 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
3 PARTANNI Michele 1979 M ITA
5 SELINE Alexei 1979 M RUS
6 MALMGREN Magnus 1978 M SWE FKC Karlskrona (SWE)
7 WANG Ensheng 1977 M CHN
8 NYISZTOR Alexandru 1979 M ROU
9 KOVALENKO Alexei 1977 M RUS
10 LEE Jung-Suk 1977 M KOR
11 REICH Wolfgang 1979 M GER
12 MENANT Sebastien 1977 M FRA
13 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
14 FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
15 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
16 NAN Sang-Phil 1900 M KOR
17 VAN LAECKE Yoeri 1977 M BEL
18 TAKASHI Konno 1900 M JPN
19 MARIK Christoph 1977 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
20 MALIY Andriy 1977 M UKR
20 SOBIERAJ Michal 1981 M POL
22 BELIAEV Roman 1977 M RUS
23 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
24 KOLCZONAY Gabor 1979 M HUN
25 HABODASZ Jakub 1979 M SVK Slavia UK Bratislava (SVK)
26 MASS Antti 1979 M EST
27 ZIMMERMANN Mariusz 1977 M POL
28 ZAYAZ Carlos 1977 M ESP
29 BARBASIEWICZ Philippe 1979 M GBR
30 KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
31 LANDGREN Daniel 1978 M SWE ARA Helsingborg (SWE)
32 HABIB KHALEF Al Ramzi 1900 M KUW
33 GREENHOUSE Rashaan 1980 M USA
33 DENIS Matthieu 1977 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
35 SON Woo-Kyung 1977 M KOR
36 CANTERO Roberto 1977 M ESP
37 HORVATH Balzs-Gabor 1977 M HUN
38 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
39 DANIELS Robert 1977 M NED
39 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
41 JARVE Sven 1980 M EST
42 YANG Donghai 1977 M CHN
43 STEFFEN Andreas 1979 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
44 KASA Leo 1978 M SVK
45 NERELL Magnus 1977 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
45 PETRASCH Jörg 1978 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
47 CAROZZO Stefano 1979 M ITA
48 BUJNOVSKY Branislav 1979 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
49 RIGO Robert Mihaly 1979 M ROU
50 ALVES Marco 1900 M POR
51 CADMAN Thomas 1979 M GBR
52 TIGCHELAAR Siebren 1979 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
53 GUREVITCH Anton 1977 M ISR
54 HAMED ABDELLATIF Al Awad 1900 M KUW
55 IDSOE Flemming 1980 M NOR
56 AL THOBITY Majid 1977 M KSA
57 ZHENG Yi 1979 M CHN
58 BÖHM Johannes 1977 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
59 BRINE Andrew 1977 M CAN
60 PRICE Oliver 1977 M GBR
61 SUGURU Kitada 1900 M JPN
62 PASSAS Georgios-Nektarios 1977 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
63 HUANG Ming-Chieh 1980 M TPE
64 DELANY Simon 1979 M IRL
65 OSAMU Yamaguchi 1900 M JPN
66 ANGUELINOV Yossif 1978 M BUL
67 AL-SAKER Salah 1900 M KSA
68 SUAREZ Alexei 1900 M CUB
69 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
70 ROSTAL Scott 1978 M USA
71 STANFORD Timothy 1977 M CAN
72 MOHAB Abel Aziz 1900 M EGY
72 MALAY Erkan 1980 M TUR
74 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
75 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
76 LIANG San Feng 1900 M TPE
77 URBANO Omar 1982 M VEN
78 QUINTERO Gilberto 1900 M VEN
79 WEISS Daniel 1977 M MEX
80 POST Vadim 1978 M EST
81 ALKOAIMI Mohammed 1977 M KSA
82 NIKOLIC Danilo 1982 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
83 BARNABE Bruno 1978 M POR
84 CISTERNAS LAGUNA Bernardo 1978 M CHI
85 HARDY Simon 1979 M CAN
86 CHEN Huang-wen 1979 M TPE
87 BORGES Joao-Paulo 1979 M POR
88 TUMA Jakub 1980 M CZE
88 MOCHKO Rodolfo 1900 M BRA
88 VILLANEN Jukka 1900 M FIN
88 WIKSTRÖM Mats Johannes 1978 M FIN Tapanilan Erä Miekkailujaosto (FIN)
92 STOJANOVIC Marko 1980 M MKD MK Vardar Skopje (MKD)
93 HAUSE Lance 1900 M AUS
94 JEZA Jure 1982 M SLO
95 NAUMOVSKI Krume 1900 M MKD
95 ULKER Ayhan 1900 M TUR
97 ALMARAZ BECERRIL 1900 M MEX
98 HEGARTY Christopher 1900 M IRL
98 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
100 PASKALOV Ivo 1978 M MKD MK Vardar Skopje (MKD)
101 SCHIRRER Philippe 1980 M LUX
101 SEYDMOHAMDHOSSEIN 1900 M IRI
101 DYACHTNCO A. 1900 M KGZ
101 SUAREZ Javier 1981 M COL