Back to list

Results

1987 World Championships Juniors
BRA Sao Paulo
April 16, 1987 - April 20, 1987

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
2 PEDROSO CURIEL Carlos 1967 M CUB
3 DI MARTINO Jean-Francois 1967 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
4 CERRONI Marco 1967 M ITA
5 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
6 GADOMSKI Witold 1967 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
7 JAQUET Olivier 1969 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
8 MURATORIO Jean-Marc 1968 M FRA
9 SKOROBOGATOV Oleg 1969 M RUS
10 KAABERMA Kaido 1968 M EST
11 NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
12 MOREJON VIZCAINO Jose Miguel 1967 M CUB
13 LEROUX Robert 1967 M FRA
14 MING Li 1900 M CHN
15 MOUNIR Ayman 1967 M EGY
16 CHIEI Marco 1968 M ITA
17 BOVIS Mario 1969 M ITA
18 JECMINEK Roman 1967 M CZE
19 KIM Cheon 1900 M KOR
20 LUNDBLAD Tomas 1967 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
21 KAUPERT Stefan 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
22 KERTES Andreas 1969 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
23 SIESS Cezary 1968 M POL
24 QUISKE Ansgar 1967 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
25 SONG Sun 1900 M KOR
26 DI CORI Sandro 1968 M CAN
27 GREIDERER Alexander 1969 M AUT
28 NISHIGAKI Hitosi 1900 M JPN
29 LEHMANN Cyril 1967 M SUI
30 MUJAIBEL Khaled 1900 M KUW
31 CHOUINARD Nicolas 1970 M CAN
32 SANTOS Luiz 1900 M BRA
33 WANG Heng 1900 M CHN
34 HYDE Timothy 1900 M GBR
35 CARDENAS Ernesto 1900 M CUB
36 FICHTEL Claus 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
37 ROTHLÄNDER Herwig 1967 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
38 FUHRIMANN Christoph 1968 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
39 BESSELINK Paul 1967 M NED
40 OSHIMA Marc 1968 M USA
41 TORIBIO Ricardo 1900 M BRA
42 CARRILERO-ROIG Vicente 1900 M ESP
43 GOMEZ Miguel 1967 M ESP
44 O'LOUGHLIN Chris 1967 M USA
45 FINELLI FERRAZZINI Joaquin 1967 M ARG
46 TAMAKI Kazuhiro 1900 M JPN
47 BURBRIDGE Martin 1968 M ARG
48 SOBCZAK Ryszard 1967 M POL
49 QUIAN Rodrigo 1900 M ARG
50 MONTANO Pedro Miguel 1970 M BOL
51 GARCIA Guilherme Luis 1969 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
52 TSOKAS Petros 1900 M GRE G.E.FLORINAS (GRE)
53 TATE Hideyuki 1900 M JPN
54 KOPIEC Andre 1968 M AUS
55 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Luciano A. 1968 M CHI
56 FRIGON Jean-Claude 1900 M CAN
57 SILVA Boris 1900 M BOL
58 JUMAH Duaij 1900 M KUW
59 PENARANDA Marcos 1900 M BOL
60 AL MURDHI Nahed 1970 M KUW