Back to list

Results

1992 World Championships Juniors
ITA Génes
April 16, 1992 - April 17, 1992

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
2 GAULAND Zsofia 1972 F HUN
3 GIUSSANI Roberta 1972 F ITA
3 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
5 GIRARDOT Elsa 1973 F FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
6 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
7 CHANG Hei-Sook 1900 F KOR
8 GRANDE Celine 1974 F FRA
9 VDOVINA Natalja 1972 F EST
10 BUTKIEWICZ Dominika 1974 F POL
11 JECMINKOVA Klara 1973 F CZE
12 MAYER Karin 1975 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
13 COPPOLA Veronika 1972 F ITA
14 SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
15 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
16 MUZSNAYI Lilla 1900 F ROU
17 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
18 CHUNG Jeong-Im 1900 F KOR
19 GRISHAM Kristen 1975 F USA
20 KIM Jeong-Yeun 1900 F KOR
21 AZNAVOURIAN Karina 1974 F RUS
22 ESTERMANN Ute 1900 F AUT
23 BELISON Ayelet 1900 F ISR Givataim (ISR)
24 BURNS Christiana 1975 F CAN
25 LÖNNBRO Jennie 1975 F SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
26 JAKIMIUK Joanna 1975 F POL
27 LOPES Leonor 1971 F POR
28 REH Arieta 1900 F AUS
29 CORRBA Sandra 1900 F POR
30 RONQUIST Ingela 1973 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
31 ROUSSET Stephanie 1973 F FRA PARIS ATP (FRA)
32 STANISLAVOVA Rosina 1975 F BUL
33 DAYANOVA Albina 1900 F CEI
34 BURLEIGH Bettina 1976 F USA
35 SPRENGER Birgit 1900 F AUT
36 HORNIK Ildiko 1972 F HUN
37 KENEL Sandra 1973 F SUI BFC Basel (SUI)
38 JELYAZKOVA Detelina 1972 F BUL
39 INGRUBER Gudrun 1974 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
40 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
41 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
42 PAPAIANO Yvone 1900 F BRA
43 MOREIRA Carolina 1976 F BRA CMSP Sao Paulo (BRA)
44 MEDYNSKA Anna 1975 F POL
45 LANDYMORE Heather 1972 F CAN
46 BANUT Christine 1973 F ROU
47 VAFIADIS Ireni 1972 F SUI
48 KORKUS Galia 1900 F ISR
49 MCNAR Emme 1900 F GBR
50 PIRC Spela 1977 F SLO
51 GORBE Irina 1975 F ROU
52 ANGUERA Blanch Eliana 1975 F ESP
53 RICHARD Mame Jose 1900 F CAN
54 BERGENHEIM Maria 1974 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
55 SANDGREN Jenny Katarina 1974 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
56 GASSER Pascale 1972 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
57 WILLIAMS Clemontine 1974 F RSA
58 ZAIK-NEGRIN Einat 1975 F ISR
59 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
60 SOHLSTRÖM Nina Katriina 1972 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
61 GIOLITO Barbara 1973 F ITA
62 DE BRUIN Claudet 1900 F USA
63 VRACKO Pia 1976 F SLO
64 NEAL Elizabeth 1900 F GBR
65 PENG Ya-Lan 1900 F TPE
66 ANKIC Zorica 1900 F YUG
67 CHIANG Kun-Ling 1974 F TPE
68 RIBEIRO Isabel 1900 F POR
69 CHEN Yi Fang 1973 F TPE
70 DEMETRESCU Lilian 1976 F BRA