Back to list

Results

2009 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
GBR Belfast
April 5, 2009 - April 6, 2009

Sabre Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
2 WILLAU Mathias 1992 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
3 VALKAI Ferenc 1992 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
3 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
5 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
7 WROBEL Mariusz 1992 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 SUNG Junmo 1992 M KOR
9 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
10 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
11 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
12 SZABO Bence 1992 M HUN TV Ratingen (GER)
13 LI Nikita 1992 M RUS
14 AKGUN Hakan 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
15 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
16 KIM Woo Sun 1992 M KOR
17 ESCUDERO Sergio 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
18 SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
19 SAVIOZZI Tommaso 1992 M ITA
20 MILLS Michael 1992 M USA
21 ATHANASOPOULOS Georgios 1992 M GRE E.KOSTEA GEITONA (GRE)
22 KANG Minkyu 1992 M KOR
23 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
24 PRIKHODKO Alexandr 1992 M KAZ
25 SUN Wei 1992 M CHN
26 SECZEK Adam 1992 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
27 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
28 CHOW Ho Yin 1992 M HKG
29 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
30 LOPEZ Christian 1992 M PUR
31 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
32 TAGHIYEV Azar 1993 M AZE
33 RYJIK Alexander 1993 M USA
34 WANG Jackson 1994 M HKG
35 KONIUSZ Piotr 1992 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
36 MARCOUX Carson 1992 M CAN AQV (CAN)
37 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
38 YAN Hon Pan 1992 M HKG
39 PASTRAN Manuel 1993 M VEN
40 VOYNIKOV Martin 1992 M BUL Slavia (BUL)
41 WU Jie 1992 M CHN
42 FIRAT Caglayan Nehir 1992 M TUR TED SK (TUR)
43 GOOSSENS Robbert 1992 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
44 MAEDA Shugo 1992 M JPN
45 ARTESI Fabio 1994 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
46 TERESHKIN Ivan 1992 M RUS
47 NIKITIN Ivan 1992 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
48 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
49 GOEDHART Mike 1992 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
50 ROESINK Bela 1992 M NED N.S.S.V. Don Quichote (NED)
51 CHOQUE LOPEZ Juan Carlos 1992 M BOL
52 AOKI Hagumu 1992 M JPN
53 1st round ORELLANA-PEPIN Vincent 1992 M CAN BRE (CAN)
54 1st round ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
55 1st round DADASHOV Huseyn 1993 M AZE
56 1st round FLOMEN Dani 1993 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
57 1st round MULERO Guido Eduardo 1992 M ARG
58 1st round WACHSBERGER Petr 1992 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
59 1st round FOTHERBY William 1992 M GBR Xiphoi Fencing (GBR)
60 1st round MASLAKOV Serhiy 1992 M ISR
61 1st round ALSHAMALI Abdullah 1993 M KUW
62 1st round BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
63 1st round KREUZER Jan 1993 M CZE
64 1st round VERNIMMEN Loic 1993 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
64 1st round CASTILLO Steve 1994 M VEN
66 1st round SEMBA Kyosuke 1993 M JPN
67 1st round SPEAR Will 1993 M USA
68 1st round FUCIK Jan 1994 M CZE SK Houstka (CZE)