Back to list

Results

2009 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
GBR Belfast
April 5, 2009 - April 6, 2009

Epee Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 POZHAROVA Darya 1989 F RUS
1 KOLOBOVA Violetta 1991 F RUS
1 ZVEREVA Yana 1989 F RUS
1 SEREGINA Eugeniya 1990 F RUS
2 POLAND       POL
2 SZYMANSKA Martyna 1989 F POL
2 TRZEBINSKA Ewa 1989 F POL UKS ZOLIBORZ (POL)
2 MOSLER-PLURA Dominika 1989 F POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
2 DABROWA Katarzyna 1989 F POL
3 USA       USA
3 BASSA Francesca 1991 F USA
3 SCANLAN Susannah 1990 F USA
3 SAFFORD Hannah 1991 F USA
3 HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 ANTAL Edina 1990 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
4 FACZANNE BUDAI Dorina 1992 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
4 LUDMAN-MIHALY Kata 1990 F HUN Debrecen (HUN)
4 BÉKEFI Edina 1991 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
5 UKRAINE       UKR
5 POCHKALOVA Anfisa 1990 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
5 PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya 1994 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
5 ZADOROZHNA Olha 1990 F UKR
5 VINYARSKA Tetyana 1989 F UKR
6 ITALY       ITA
6 FIAMINGO Rossella 1991 F ITA
6 FERRARI Marta 1990 F ITA
6 RIZZI Giulia 1989 F ITA
6 BRIASCO Brenda 1991 F ITA
7 ESTONIA       EST
7 BELJAJEVA Julia 1992 F EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
7 OLEINIK Julia 1989 F EST Pohjakotkas (EST)
7 KIRPU Erika 1992 F EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
7 DIFFERT Nelli 1990 F EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
8 SWEDEN       SWE
8 VÄGGÖ Emma 1990 F SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
8 GARS Sanne 1989 F SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
8 WESTMAN Nina 1989 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
8 BERGDAHL Johanna 1990 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
9 KOREA       KOR
9 CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
9 LEE Soon Hwa 1990 F KOR
9 KIM Ji Seon 1989 F KOR
10 GERMANY       GER
10 MULTERER Ricarda 1990 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
10 DOSTERT Sina 1991 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
10 JAHN Cheryl 1991 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
10 MILLER Renata 1989 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
11 CHINA       CHN
11 WEN Huiting 1994 F CHN
11 SUN Yujie 1992 F CHN
11 XU Anqi 1992 F CHN
12 CANADA       CAN
12 LAVOIE Gabrielle 1989 F CAN
12 MACKOFF Jannelle 1992 F CAN
12 KOVACS Kinga 1990 F CAN
13 FRANCE       FRA
13 CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 1991 F FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
13 DIDIER Gaelle 1990 F FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
13 GORAM Melissa 1990 F FRA BEAUVAIS ACA (FRA)
13 JEANNE Charlotte 1989 F FRA
14 ISRAEL       ISR
14 SHECHTMAN Iris 1990 F ISR
14 FERDMAN Alina 1989 F ISR
14 MARINUK Avital 1992 F ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
14 SHIMANOVICH Mikhal 1992 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
15 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
15 LAWRENCE Corinna 1990 F GBR
15 CHANG Caitlin 1993 F JAM Harrogate FC (GBR)
15 ALBINI Elisa 1990 F GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
15 LAWRENCE Hannah Elizabeth 1989 F GBR Wingerworth Fencing Club (GBR)
16 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
16 MYSKOVA Petra 1991 F CZE
16 VACINOVA Gabriela 1989 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
16 DOUBOVA Dominika 1990 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
17 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
17 CHEUNG Sik Lui 1989 F HKG
17 KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
17 YEUNG Hiu Kwan 1989 F HKG
18 SWITZERLAND       SUI
18 KRIEGER Angela 1990 F SUI FGL Luzern (SUI)
18 NATALI Camilla 1990 F SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
18 IMHOF Lara 1991 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
18 STAEHLI Laura 1991 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
19 AUSTRIA       AUT
19 FEHRER Isabella 1991 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
19 WOHLGEMUTH-ENGEL Christiana 1989 F AUT FK Balmung (AUT)
19 HOCHREITER Bettina 1991 F AUT OÖ Landesfechtklub (AUT)
20 BRAZIL       BRA
20 COSTA Rayssa 1991 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
20 GUILHON Cleia 1989 F BRA
20 FERRARESI Carolina 1989 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
21 JAPAN       JPN
21 YAMADA Rie 1991 F JPN
21 FUKUDA Mikako 1989 F JPN
21 ICHIYANAGI Fumi 1989 F JPN
22 NETHERLAND       NED
22 HOOGENDOORN Amber 1992 F NED SC Midden Nederland (NED)
22 BERENDS Carmen 1994 F NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)
22 BOONE Kelly 1992 F NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
23 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
23 SCHRÖDER Rona 1989 F RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane (RSA)
23 VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
23 LASKER Tarryn 1994 F RSA CHSA Cape Town (RSA)
23 KEMP Caroline 1993 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)