Back to list

Results

2007 Weltmeisterschaft
RUS St. Petersburg
September 28, 2007 - October 7, 2007

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
2 LI Na 1981 F CHN
3 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
3 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
5 STROGANOVA Eugenia 1979 F RUS
6 BOSCARELLI Francesca 1982 F ITA
7 DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU
8 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
9 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
10 ZHONG Weiping 1981 F CHN
11 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
12 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
13 LUO Xiaojuan 1984 F CHN
14 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
15 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
16 IKEDA Megumi 1979 F JPN
17 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
18 SZASZ-KOVACS Emese 1982 F HUN Vasas (HUN)
19 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
20 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
21 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
22 ZHANG Li 1981 F CHN
23 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
24 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
25 GRABOWSKA Magdalena 1980 F POL
26 HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
27 PANUSCHKA Claudia 1978 F AUT Dynamo Wien (AUT)
28 MACESEANU Iuliana 1981 F ROU
29 JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
30 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
31 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
32 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
33 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
34 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
35 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
36 DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
37 DUNNETTE Catherine 1980 F CAN
38 CARAN Romana 1979 F SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)
38 HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
40 BURT Lacey 1985 F USA
41 WERTSÉN Emma 1988 F SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
42 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
43 CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
44 NARITA Hiroko 1981 F JPN
44 MALUKA Jelena 1976 F LAT
46 LEPROHON Julie 1980 F CAN
47 MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
47 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
49 ALVAREZ Endrina 1980 F VEN
50 DMOWSKA-ANDRZEJUK Danuta 1982 F POL
51 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
52 GOLLESCH-GARLI Karin 1979 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
53 DE ANTONIO Raquel 1977 F ESP
54 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
55 GEROUDET Tiffany 1986 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
56 DESCOUTS Audrey 1980 F FRA
57 WESTMAN Nina 1989 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
58 MILLS Noam 1986 F ISR
59 DOLAR Kaja 1985 F SLO
60 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
60 KRYVYTSKA Olena 1987 F UKR
62 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
63 SHIN A Lam 1986 F KOR
64 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
65 BEER Jessica 1979 F NZL
66 NAEF Simone 1986 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
67 LAWRENCE Maya 1980 F USA
68 MOON Sung-Kyeng 1980 F KOR
69 FORTUNATOVA Nadiya 1978 F UKR
70 HUI Pik Hung 1984 F HKG
71 RODIC-STAMENKOVIC Smiljka 1985 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
72 MAYNARD Johanna 1980 F GBR
73 POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
74 BERGDAHL Johanna 1990 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
75 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
76 STEFFLOVA Tereza 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
77 KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
78 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
79 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
80 FABIAN Borbala 1975 F FIN
81 GUNAC Gokce 1986 F TUR
82 KOSTINA Tatiana 1980 F KGZ
83 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
84 DIMITROVA Tatyana 1974 F BUL
85 SOZANSKA Monika 1983 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
86 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
87 SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
88 RUBAN Tatyana 1979 F KGZ
89 LUI Sabrina 1983 F HKG
90 VISNJIC Svetlana 1978 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
91 MICHSHUK Margarita 1983 F KAZ
92 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
93 IKEHATA Shizuka 1978 F JPN
94 BEREZA Malgorzata 1984 F POL
95 MENEZES Clarisse 1979 F BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
96 HA Thi Sen 1984 F VIE
97 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
98 FERDMAN Alina 1989 F ISR
98 KAISALO Noora 1986 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
100 ZADNIKOVA Daniela 1984 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
101 ABIEVA Mergul 1987 F KGZ
102 SVELNIENE Agne 1988 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
103 BUCHTER Kamilla 1990 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
104 YOO Eun Kyoung 1980 F KOR
105 MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
106 HÄMÄLÄINEN Hilla 1977 F FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat (FIN)
107 HJORT NIELSEN Anne Katrine 1989 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
108 SKORNEVSKAYA Ekaterina 1982 F RUS
109 HOOGE Karin Louise 1990 F DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
110 HUANG Shih-Ya 1981 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
111 BARNES Alison 1968 F RSA
112 DOS SANTOS Estelle 1973 F BRA
112 SWITZER Ainsley 1978 F CAN
114 YUNUSBAYEVA Jamilya 1988 F KAZ
115 OSLAND Teresa 1978 F NOR Bergens FK (NOR)
116 VOROBIYOV Lydiya 1986 F ISR
117 MARCLAY Jurate 1971 F LTU
118 YAITSEVSKAYA Julia 1987 F KGZ
119 SMETANINA Aleksandra 1987 F LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
120 PETKEVICIENE Namida 1984 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
121 HURTADO Teresa 1976 F MEX
122 LEHTONEN Suvi-Maaria 1983 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
123 BARLOW-STEENKAMP Rachael 1982 F RSA
124 YEPES MOLINA Dirley Janineth 1987 F CRC
125 CHEUNG Sik Lui 1989 F HKG
126 N STEENSEN Anna-Kiel 1987 F DEN