Back to list

Results

2016 World Championships
BRA Rio de Janeiro
April 25, 2016 - April 27, 2016

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 SHANAEVA Aida 1986 F RUS
1 DERIGLAZOVA Inna 1990 F RUS
1 KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 1987 F RUS
1 ZAGIDULLINA Adelina 1993 F RUS
2 ITALY       ITA
2 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
2 ERRIGO Arianna 1988 F ITA
2 BATINI Martina 1989 F ITA
2 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 GEBET Gaelle 1984 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
3 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 RANVIER Pauline 1994 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 THIBUS Ysaora 1991 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
4 HONG Seo In 1988 F KOR
4 KIM Mina 1987 F KOR
4 LIM Seungmin 1985 F KOR
5 USA       USA
5 PRESCOD Nzingha 1992 F USA
5 KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
5 ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
5 MASSIALAS Sabrina 1997 F USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
6 LUPKOVICS Dora 1993 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
6 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
6 KREISS Fanni 1989 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
7 CHINA       CHN
7 HUO Xingxin 1996 F CHN Nanjing (CHN)
7 LE Huilin 1989 F CHN
7 WU Peilin 1996 F CHN
7 LIU Yongshi 1990 F CHN
8 GERMANY       GER
8 GOLUBYTSKYI Carolin 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 EBERT Leonie 1999 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 SAUER Anne 1991 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 HAMPEL Eva 1992 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 CANADA       CAN
9 COMERFORD Shannon 1988 F CAN
9 RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
9 GOLDIE Alanna 1994 F CAN
9 HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
10 POLAND       POL
10 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
10 JELINSKA Martyna 1992 F POL Budowlani Torun (POL)
10 LYCZBINSKA Hanna 1990 F POL KU AZS UAM Poznan (POL)
10 KNOP Magdalena 1981 F POL
11 BRAZIL       BRA
11 ROCHEL Tais 1983 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
11 CECCHINI Gabriela 1997 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
11 PISTOIA Mariana 1998 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
11 BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
12 JAPAN       JPN
12 KIKUCHI Komaki 1997 F JPN
12 YANAOKA Haruka 1995 F JPN
12 MIYAWAKI Karin 1997 F JPN AS Padova (ITA)
12 KANO Minami 1996 F JPN
13 COLOMBIA       COL
13 PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL
13 ESCOBAR ZAPATA Paula Andrea 1990 F COL
13 VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta 1987 F COL TEAM FLEURET (FRA)