Back to list

Results

2016 Asian Championships
CHN Wuxi
April 13, 2016 - April 18, 2016

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
2 SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
3 KWON Youngho 1985 M KOR
3 LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
5 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
6 MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
7 CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
8 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
9 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
10 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
11 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
12 YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
13 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
14 CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
15 NGUYEN Minh Quang 1997 M VIE
16 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
17 FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
18 GRIGORYEV Eduard 1991 M KAZ
19 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
20 NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
21 CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
22 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
23 PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
24 ADHAMI Alireza 1993 M IRI
25 OU Feng Ming 1987 M TPE
26 WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
27 CHEN Xing Jian 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
28 LOUIE Brennan Wayne 1992 M PHI
29 MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
30 PHAM Quoc Tai 1992 M VIE
31 SADULLAEV Doniyor 1997 M UZB
32 TOLOUEI Shervin 1990 M IRI
33 CHAN Hamish 1992 M NZL
34 BELL Chris 1989 M NZL
35 GUNARTO Ricky Hafidz Jan 1984 M INA
36 MAYAKAN Chornnasun 1996 M THA
37 PRASSETYO Muhammad Fatah 1999 M INA
38 AL MANSOORI Ali 1993 M UAE
39 CURIOSO Wilfred 1992 M PHI
39 SOLEIMANI VARKANEH Alireza 1994 M IRI
41 BOYCHAEV Sirojjon 1997 M UZB
42 NGUYEN Quoc Oai 1995 M VIE
43 EBRAHIMI Abdullah 1988 M QAT
43 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
45 ANUAR Mohd Aqil 1993 M MAS
46 LEONG Cheng Wai 1996 M MAC
47 KHALMURATOV Janibek 1998 M UZB
48 THOKCHOM Bicky 1994 M IND
49 HOI Man Kit 2001 M MAC
50 SETIA Andi Oky 1991 M INA
51 1st round NGUYEN Tuan Anh 1997 M VIE
52 1st round OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT
53 1st round SOBIROV Abror 1997 M UZB
54 1st round THOUNAOJAM Rajeshor Singh 1985 M IND
55 1st round ARJUN Arjun 1997 M IND
56 1st round LEONG Chi Leng 1996 M MAC
57 1st round AL-ASMI Hamad 1998 M QAT
58 1st round SALIM Aryanto Agus 1986 M INA
59 1st round RAI Rakesh 1993 M IND
60 1st round BHANDARI Anup 1991 M NEP
61 1st round ALHUSSAIN Ali 1996 M KSA
61 1st round ALBASHIR Meshary Salim 1991 M KSA
61 1st round ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA