Back to list

Results

2006 European Championships
TUR Izmir
July 1, 2006 - July 2, 2006

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ROMANIA       ROU
1 MACESEANU Iuliana 1981 F ROU
1 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
1 DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU
1 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
2 SZASZ-KOVACS Emese 1982 F HUN Vasas (HUN)
2 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
2 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
3 GERMANY       GER
3 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
3 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
3 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
3 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
4 RUSSIA       RUS
4 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
4 STROGANOVA Eugenia 1979 F RUS
4 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
4 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
5 UKRAINE       UKR
5 PARTALA Olga 1980 F UKR
5 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
5 FORTUNATOVA Nadiya 1978 F UKR
5 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
6 FRANCE       FRA
6 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
6 COLIGNON Jeanne 1981 F FRA
6 DESCOUTS Audrey 1980 F FRA
6 SOIRON Melanie 1979 F FRA
7 POLAND       POL
7 DMOWSKA-ANDRZEJUK Danuta 1982 F POL
7 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
7 PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena 1986 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
7 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 ESTONIA       EST
8 KOHV Anna 1976 F EST
8 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
8 KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
8 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
9 ITALY       ITA
9 DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
9 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
9 QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
9 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
10 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
10 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
10 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
10 STEFFLOVA Tereza 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
11 ISRAEL       ISR
11 VOROBIYOV Lydiya 1986 F ISR
11 MILLS Noam 1986 F ISR
11 GERCHIKOV Hana 1983 F ISR
12 AUSTRIA       AUT
12 REUMÜLLER Martina 1980 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
12 RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
12 PANUSCHKA Claudia 1978 F AUT Dynamo Wien (AUT)
12 POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
13 SPAIN       ESP
13 SANCHO Carolina 1982 F ESP
13 ABAD-PINEDA Noemi 1984 F ESP
13 DEL CAMPO Lara 1981 F ESP
13 DE ANTONIO Raquel 1977 F ESP
14 TURKEY       TUR
14 DEGER Seda 1990 F TUR Mersin Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
14 OZTURK Mina 1988 F TUR
14 GUNAC Gokce 1986 F TUR
14 DOGAN Reha 1985 F TUR
15 SERBIA       SRB
15 VISNJIC Svetlana 1978 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
15 ILIC Danijela 1971 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
15 CARAN Romana 1979 F SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)
15 RODIC-STAMENKOVIC Smiljka 1985 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)