Back to list

Results

16. European Championships Veterans Team 2006
FIN Turku
May 26, 2006 - May 27, 2006

Epee Women's Veterans Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 STOIBER Iris 1959 F GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
1 PFEILSTICKER Dorothea 1950 F GER TSV Calw (GER)
1 FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
1 NÄGELE Brigitte 1951 F GER MTV Ludwigsburg (GER)
1 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
2 FINLAND       FIN
2 SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 LINDEMAN Irma 1942 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
3 LEPELTIER Marie Josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
3 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal 1941 F FRA MONTEUX EC (FRA)
3 APPAVOUPOULLE Pascale 1964 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
3 GOYEC Martine 1962 F FRA NIORT CE (FRA)
4 RUSSIA       RUS
4 YURCHENKO Marina 1958 F RUS
4 CHERNOVA Ludmila 1957 F RUS
4 TIKHOMIROVA Svetlana 1960 F RUS
4 PSHENICHKINA Galina 1940 F RUS
5 ITALY       ITA
5 PELLEGRINO Catia 1963 F ITA
5 CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
5 DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
5 PATTI Donatella 1955 F ITA
5 GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
6 NORWAY       NOR
6 STEENLAND Nina 1964 F NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
6 DOBLOUG Astrid Elisabeth 1939 F NOR Gjøvik FK (NOR)
6 CUBISON Philippa 1951 F NOR Stavanger FK (NOR)
7 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
7 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
7 ELVIN Kate 1947 F GBR
7 COOKSEY Janet 1940 F GBR
7 SMITH Kate 1955 F GBR
8 The Netherlands       NED KNAS (NED)
8 CLOSE Paulina 1962 F ESP
8 DE WILDE Ruby-Elizabeth 1958 F NED
8 DIJKSTRA-MARTEN Rickie 1937 F NED
8 EVERS Dinie 1944 F NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
8 KNAPE Ineke 1958 F NED T.S.V. Rapier (NED)
9 BELGIUM       BEL
9 BILLIAUWS Gerda 1944 F BEL
9 VAN BERGEN Nancy 1965 F BEL
9 GRANDJEAN Marie-Jeanne 1941 F BEL