Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships
GER Leipzig
October 8, 2005 - October 15, 2005

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 DIATCHENKO Alexei 1978 M RUS
1 YAKIMENKO Alexey 1983 M RUS
1 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
1 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
2 ITALY       ITA
2 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
2 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
2 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
2 AQUILI Andrea 1980 M ITA
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
3 LOPEZ Nicolas 1980 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
3 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
3 SANSON Boris 1980 M FRA
4 UKRAINE       UKR
4 LUKASHENKO Vladimir 1980 M UKR
4 TRETIAK Vladislav 1980 M UKR
4 BOYKO Dmytro 1986 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
4 SHTURBABIN Oleh 1984 M UKR
5 USA       USA
5 ROGERS Jason 1983 M USA
5 MOREHOUSE Timothy 1978 M USA
5 LEE Ivan 1981 M USA
5 CROMPTON Adam 1984 M USA
6 GERMANY       GER
6 LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
6 HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
7 SPAIN       ESP
7 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
7 CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
7 MARTI Jaime 1979 M ESP
7 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
8 CHINA       CHN
8 CHEN Feng 1981 M CHN
8 WANG Jingzhi 1982 M CHN
8 ZHOU Hanming 1980 M CHN
8 HUANG Yaojiang 1982 M CHN
9 BELARUS       BLR
9 PRYIEMKA Valery 1983 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
9 LAPKES Dmitri 1976 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
9 BUIKEVICH Aliaksandr 1984 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
9 NEMIROVITCH Fedor 1983 M BLR
10 HUNGARY       HUN
10 FODOR Kende 1976 M HUN
10 LENGYEL Balazs 1980 M HUN
10 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
10 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros (HUN)
11 ROMANIA       ROU
11 DUMITRESCU Rares 1983 M ROU
11 SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
11 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
11 SIRETEANU Nicolae Alexandru 1984 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
12 KOREA       KOR
12 LEE Hyuk 1982 M KOR
12 WON Woo Young 1982 M KOR
12 OH Seung Hwan 1983 M KOR
12 OH Eunseok 1983 M KOR
13 POLAND       POL
13 PALASZ Patryk 1984 M POL
13 SZNAJDER Rafal 1972 M POL
13 SKRODZKI Adam 1983 M POL
13 KONIUSZ Marcin 1983 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
14 GREECE       GRE
14 BASMATZIAN Marios 1978 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
14 MANETAS Konstantinos 1980 M GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
14 DOURAKOS Jason-Michael 1983 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
15 CANADA       CAN
15 BEAUDRY Vincent 1984 M CAN
15 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
15 GOUIN Pierre Philippe 1982 M CAN
15 BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
16 VENEZUELA       VEN
16 BRAVO Carlos 1973 M VEN
16 RINCONES ALMAO Eliecer 1977 M VEN
16 SILVA Luis M 1984 M VEN
16 BRICENO PINTO Charles Yoan 1980 M VEN
17 JAPAN       JPN
17 WATANABE Tatsuro 1978 M JPN
17 YAMAMOTO Koji 1980 M JPN
17 OGAWA Satoshi 1983 M JPN
17 NISHIWAKI Kazunori 1982 M JPN
18 IRAN       IRI
18 FAKHRI Peyman 1977 M IRI
18 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
18 DARVISHIJANI Parviz 1981 M IRI
18 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza 1986 M IRI
19 GEORGIA       GEO
19 MAGRADZE Kakhaber 1988 M GEO
19 MTVARELIDZE David 1986 M GEO
19 BAKHSOLIANI Zurab 1990 M GEO
19 ZAMBAKHIDZE Irakli 1985 M GEO
20 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
20 TURLYBEKOV Zhanserik 1985 M KAZ
20 TSEL Igor 1977 M KAZ
20 TILENSHIYEV Yeraly 1985 M KAZ
20 FROLOV Yevgeniy 1982 M KAZ
21 QATAR       QAT
21 MOHAMMAD MEHDI Ehsan 1987 M QAT
21 ABDULLA Yhia 1984 M QAT
21 MEHDI Hadi Mohammed 1983 M QAT
21 DAWOOD Khamis 1900 M QAT
22 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
22 SWANEPOEL Robert 1973 M RSA
22 OBERHOLZER Gavin 1982 M RSA
22 MARAIS Ashley 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
22 JAYES Dickon 1975 M RSA
23 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
23 AMIROV Ramin 1985 M AZE
23 AMIROV Rahim 1982 M AZE
23 AZIZOV Ruslan 1985 M AZE
24 INDIA       IND
24 BHARATHARAJA SINGH Shashid 1973 M IND
24 CHOWDHARY Rashid Ahmed 1980 M IND
24 MEETEI Haobam Manglemba 1972 M IND
24 SINGH Gurpinder 1983 M IND
25 ARGENTINA       ARG
25 ALITISZ Nicolas-Jorge 1967 M ARG
25 PEREZ GHERSI Alberto 1980 M ARG
25 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER