Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships
GER Leipzig
October 8, 2005 - October 15, 2005

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
2 SCHACHE Anja 1977 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 KNAPEK Edina 1977 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
3 WUILLEME Adeline 1975 F FRA REIMS CE (FRA)
5 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
6 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
7 HUANG Jialing 1982 F CHN
8 ZHANG Lei 1979 F CHN
9 BOIKO Svetlana 1972 F RUS
10 SUGAWARA Chieko 1976 F JPN
11 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
12 MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
13 KOPPENWALLNER-BOEHM Barbara 1964 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
14 SCARLAT Roxana 1975 F ROU
15 SCHOUTERDEN Nele 1977 F BEL
16 SEIGNEUR Celine 1975 F FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
17 GRANBASSI Margherita 1979 F ITA
18 SEO Mi Jung 1980 F KOR
19 ROUZAVINA Ianna 1982 F RUS
20 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
21 SALVATORI Ilaria 1979 F ITA
22 YOUCHEVA Ekaterina 1973 F RUS
23 NECKERMANN Carolin 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
24 HATUEL Delila 1980 F ISR Hapoel Acco (ISR)
25 THOMPSON Hanna 1983 F USA
26 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
27 STAHL Cristina 1978 F ROU
28 FUJIWARA Hitomi 1980 F JPN
29 ANGAD-GAUR Indra 1974 F NED AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
30 SU Wan Wen 1982 F CHN
31 KAWANISHI Maki 1979 F JPN
32 ANDREI Andreea 1988 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
33 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
34 NIKICHINA Viktoria 1984 F RUS
35 LELEIKO Olga 1977 F UKR
36 VARGA Katalin 1980 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
37 CARBONE Alejandra-A. 1975 F ARG
38 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
39 LIU Yuan 1981 F CHN
40 RYBICKA Anna 1977 F POL
41 BINGENHEIMER Sandra 1987 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
42 IKEHATA Kanae 1982 F JPN
43 GHITA Cristina 1982 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
44 FUENMAYOR CHOLES Johana Beatriz 1978 F VEN
45 DATOO Camille 1981 F GBR
45 SAVCHENKO Tetyana 1971 F UKR
47 LEE Hye Sun 1983 F KOR
48 DAOUST Elise 1983 F CAN
49 KHISMATULINA Olena 1978 F UKR
50 JUNG Gil Ok 1980 F KOR
51 KLEINBERGER Sandra 1984 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
52 GEURTS Djinn 1988 F NED
53 BOUCHARD Louise Helene 1986 F CAN
54 EL GAMMAL Shaimaa 1980 F EGY
55 VAN GIJLSWIJK Laura 1984 F NED
56 NEMECEK Samantha 1987 F USA
57 DE CASTRO HERKLOTZ Maria Julia 1975 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
58 GARCIA AZUA Barbara 1987 F CHI
59 GONZALEZ Mariana 1979 F VEN
60 CHLEWINSKA Karolina 1983 F POL
61 PETERSON Monica 1984 F CAN
62 THERRIEN Annie-Claude 1986 F CAN
63 TO Pui Yin 1981 F HKG
64 MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
65 WILLETTE Doris 1988 F USA
66 LIN Po Heung 1985 F HKG
67 REDOUANE Wassila 1980 F ALG
68 MAIBAM Usha Rani Devi 1986 F IND
69 CHEUNG Yin Yi 1980 F HKG
70 GHUNASHVILI Eka 1976 F GEO
71 ANTIPOVA Olga 1977 F KAZ
72 RAUDKIVI Sarah 1982 F NZL
73 DMYTRUK Oksana 1988 F UKR
74 DOECKER Anna 1986 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
75 KLEINBROD Silvia 1986 F AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
76 AMENT Andrea 1982 F USA
77 KAZANTSEVA Yelena 1986 F KAZ
78 DEVI Elangbam Gita 1982 F IND
79 CABALCETA RUBIO Carla 1981 F CRC
80 KAZANTSEVA Nataliya 1986 F KAZ
81 HALLS Joanna 1973 F AUS
82 RINCONES Marianny 1980 F VEN
83 PINEDA Joselina 1982 F VEN
84 NGUYEN Thi Nguyet 1986 F VIE
85 MATTALONI Stella Maris 1979 F ARG
86 JAYES Irene 1977 F RSA
87 ABU HANNOUD Banan 1986 F JOR
88 MROCZKIEWICZ Magda 1979 F POL
88 CHANDALIYA Shweta Subhash 1983 F IND