Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
AUT Linz
March 23, 2005 - March 24, 2005

Epee Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 SWITZERLAND       SUI
1 GEROUDET Tiffany 1986 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
1 NAEF Simone 1986 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
1 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
1 MARTY Lorraine 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
2 NOVAKOVSKA Tetyana 1985 F UKR
2 CHISCHAGOROVA Elena 1984 F UKR
2 REYZLINA Olena 1986 F UKR
3 ITALY       ITA
3 MURONI Marzia 1988 F ITA
3 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
3 NAVARRIA Mara 1985 F ITA
4 GERMANY       GER
4 MULTERER Ricarda 1990 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
4 BIRTHELMER Elke 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 NOWAKOWSKI Marta 1985 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
4 SCHÜNKE Anja 1985 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
5 CHINA       CHN
5 MA Jing 1988 F CHN
5 FAN Qinqin 1986 F CHN
5 CHEN Yunxia 1986 F CHN
6 ESTONIA       EST
6 OLEINIK Julia 1989 F EST Pohjakotkas (EST)
6 GRIBOVA Valentina 1987 F EST
6 KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
6 POLJATSENKO Iloma 1986 F EST
7 POLAND       POL
7 MARKOWSKA Natalia 1985 F POL
7 TRZEBINSKA Ewa 1989 F POL UKS ZOLIBORZ (POL)
7 PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena 1986 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 SWEDEN       SWE
8 WESTMAN Nina 1989 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
8 BERGDAHL Johanna 1990 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
8 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
8 WERTSÉN Emma 1988 F SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
9 KOREA       KOR
9 OH Ha Na 1985 F KOR
9 KIM Ju Ha 1985 F KOR
9 LEE Ba Da 1987 F KOR
9 CHOI Eunsook 1986 F KOR
10 USA       USA
10 HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
10 HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
10 EMERSON Abigail 1987 F USA
10 BYERTS Keri 1987 F USA
11 HUNGARY       HUN
11 TOBEL Nora 1986 F HUN
11 MOLNAR Hajnalka 1985 F HUN
11 IZSO Katalin 1987 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
11 SZEILE Rita 1987 F HUN
12 ISRAEL       ISR
12 MILLS Noam 1986 F ISR
12 FERDMAN Alina 1989 F ISR
12 LERNER Zelta 1985 F ISR
12 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
13 RUSSIA       RUS
13 ZHAROVA Daria 1986 F RUS
13 SHASHARINA Elena 1987 F RUS
13 SABREKOVA Valentina 1985 F RUS
13 KUVAEVA Antonina 1985 F RUS
14 FRANCE       FRA
14 PRUDENTE Yasmine 1985 F FRA
14 PEGLIASCO Isabelle 1986 F FRA
14 LHUER Leslie 1985 F FRA
14 CHRETIEN Pauline 1989 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
15 ROMANIA       ROU
15 GHERMAN Simona 1985 F ROU
15 PUIU Oana 1985 F ROU CSU Craiova (ROU)
15 POP Simona 1988 F ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
16 SPAIN       ESP
16 ROVIRA Aina 1985 F ESP
16 MARTIN-CASTILLO Elena 1988 F ESP [i] S.A. Madrid (ESP)
16 CHAVARRIA Judit 1986 F ESP
17 DENMARK       DEN
17 WEST Marie 1987 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
17 BUCHTER Kamilla 1990 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
17 HJORT NIELSEN Anne Katrine 1989 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
17 MEYER-STRUNGE Sofie 1991 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
18 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
18 LAWRENCE Corinna 1990 F GBR
18 COHEN Mary 1986 F GBR London Thames FC (GBR)
18 LAWRENCE Rhiannon 1987 F GBR
18 FERRIS Katherine-Louise 1985 F GBR
19 CANADA       CAN
19 GOLDIE Brita 1987 F CAN
19 DESSUREAULT Marie-Michele 1988 F CAN
19 VOIGT Claire 1988 F CAN
19 LAVOIE Gabrielle 1989 F CAN
20 AUSTRIA       AUT
20 STELZER Victoria 1987 F AUT StLFC Graz (AUT)
20 ENGEL Raphaela 1988 F AUT FK Balmung (AUT)
20 ENGEL Christiana 1989 F AUT FK Balmung (AUT)
20 KOPEINIG Ines 1986 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
21 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
21 HARTMANNOVA Eva 1986 F CZE
21 NOVAKOVA Pavlina 1986 F CZE
21 SCHAFFEROVA Tereza 1989 F CZE
21 ZICHOVA Romana 1989 F CZE
22 JAPAN       JPN
22 TODA Shiho 1986 F JPN
22 WATABE Tomoko 1986 F JPN
22 SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
22 SATO Chiaki 1985 F JPN
23 SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
23 BELAS Karolina 1987 F SVK Akademia sermu (SVK)
23 SCHNORREROVA Lucia 1986 F SVK
23 CIPAROVA Dagmar 1989 F SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
24 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
24 HSU Jo-Ting 1990 F TPE
24 CHEN Yuju 1989 F TPE
24 CHANG Chialing 1987 F TPE
25 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
25 KOLMAKOVA Olga 1988 F KAZ
25 KHISSAMUTDINOVA Oxana 1988 F KAZ
25 SADYKOVA Ardak 1988 F KAZ
25 KHOLOPOVA Yekaterina 1986 F KAZ
26 SERBIA       SRB
26 JEVREMOVIC Alksandra 1988 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
26 JOVANOVIC Olivera 1987 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
26 RODIC-STAMENKOVIC Smiljka 1985 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
27 INDIA       IND
27 MOIRANGTHEM Loidam Devi 1990 F IND
27 NARJALA Lakshmi 1988 F IND
27 TRIKHA Ruchi 1986 F IND
27 LAISHRAM Samashakhi Devi 1987 F IND
28 CROATIA       CRO
28 MARAVIC Andrea 1986 F CRO
28 GAVRILOVIC Jelena 1988 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
28 SABAN Jelena 1986 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
28 LOVRIC Maja 1988 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
29 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
29 SMIRLI-SARANDIS Simeona 1988 F RSA
29 LOMBARD Elschen 1989 F RSA
29 LILIENFELD Saskia 1988 F RSA
30 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
30 LEE Ying Ki 1989 F HKG
30 YIU Kit Man 1988 F HKG
30 CHIU Chee Ching 1985 F HKG
30 CHAN Mary Jean 1990 F HKG