Back to list

Results

2002 European Championships
RUS Moscow
July 1, 2002 - July 7, 2002

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 N MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
1 N TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
1 N KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
1 N HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 N SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
2 N AZNAVOURIAN Karina 1974 F RUS
2 N LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
2 N ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
3 UKRAINE       UKR
3 N CONRAD Natalia 1976 F UKR
3 N PARTALA Olga 1980 F UKR
3 N VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
3 N KASIMIRTSCHUK Nadejzka 1978 F UKR
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 N NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
4 N AUGROS Claire 1975 F FRA
4 N BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
4 N DESCOUTS Audrey 1980 F FRA
5 ESTONIA       EST
5 N EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
5 N VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
5 N ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
5 N ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
6 GREECE       GRE
6 N MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
6 N CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
6 N SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
7 ITALY       ITA
7 N COMETTI Sara-Cristina 1977 F ITA
7 N DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
7 N ROSSI Veronica 1982 F ITA
7 N QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
8 ROMANIA       ROU
8 N DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU CSM Craiova (ROU)
8 N MACESEANU Iuliana 1981 F ROU
8 N POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
9 POLAND       POL
9 N CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
9 N STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
9 N GRABOWSKA Magdalena 1980 F POL
9 N MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
10 SWEDEN       SWE
10 BERGENHEIM Maria 1974 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
10 HAARLEM Sophie 1973 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
10 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
11 AUSTRIA       AUT
11 N RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
11 N LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
11 N PANUSCHKA Claudia 1978 F AUT Dynamo Wien (AUT)
11 N POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
12 PORTUGAL       POR
12 N GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
12 N CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
12 N MIRANDA Ana 1983 F POR
12 N PEREIRA Carla 1981 F POR
13 ISRAEL       ISR
13 N GERCHIKOV Yael 1981 F ISR
13 N LONDON Ana 1985 F ISR
13 N TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
13 N FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
14 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
14 N USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
14 N MARTIN Samantha 1981 F GBR
14 N BEADSWORTH Joanna 1979 F GBR
14 N CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
15 BELARUS       BLR
15 N ROMANOVICH Inna 1971 F BLR
15 N SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
15 N GRIGORIAN Marina 1968 F BLR
16 LATVIA       LAT
16 N RUBLEVSKA Elena 1976 F LAT
16 N KOSTRIKINA Viktorija 1985 F LAT
16 N OBRAZCOVA Alexandra 1983 F LAT
16 N VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
17 N LITUANIA       LTU
17 N PUIKYTE Namida 1984 F LTU
17 N RIMGAILAILE Ieva 1981 F LTU
17 N MARCLAY Jurate 1971 F LTU
18 N MOLDOVA       MDA
18 N DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
18 N VASILIANOV-RUSU Cristina 1975 F MDA
18 N ZAZULINA Olga 1983 F MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)