Back to list

Results

2001 Championnats du Monde
FRA Nimes
October 26, 2001 - November 1, 2001

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 FAKHROUTDINOVA Tatiana 1969 F RUS
1 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
1 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
1 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
2 SWITZERLAND       SUI
2 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
2 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
2 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
2 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
3 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
3 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
3 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
4 ITALY       ITA
4 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
4 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
4 ROSSI Veronica 1978 F ITA
4 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
5 BELARUS       BLR
5 SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
5 GRIGORIAN Marina 1968 F BLR
5 RAMANOVICH Ina 1971 F BLR
6 GERMANY       GER
6 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
6 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
6 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
6 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
7 KOREA       KOR
7 LEE Tae Jung 1900 F KOR
7 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
7 GO Jung Nam 1975 F KOR
7 KIM Ji Sun 1974 F KOR
8 POLAND       POL
8 TRZOPEK Katarzyna 1981 F USA
8 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
8 MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
9 ESTONIA       EST
9 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
9 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
9 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
9 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
10 FRANCE       FRA
10 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
10 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
10 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
10 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
11 CANADA       CAN
11 KROL Magda 1978 F CAN
11 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 1978 F CAN
11 MC CONKEY Marina 1980 F CAN
11 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
12 SPAIN       ESP
12 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
12 ESPINOSA Marta 1977 F ESP
12 RODRIGUEZ Maria Cruz 1976 F ESP
12 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
13 UKRAINE       UKR
13 CONRAD Natalia 1976 F UKR
13 GARINA Anna 1977 F UKR
13 PORTALA Olga 1900 F UKR
13 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
14 CUBA       CUB
14 GARCIA Dayami 1969 F CUB
14 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
14 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
14 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
15 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
15 HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
15 CHENG Yuk Han Bjork 1980 F HKG
15 CHEUNG Yi Nei 1973 F HKG
15 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
16 ISRAEL       ISR
16 LONDON Ana 1985 F ISR
16 TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
16 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
17 AUSTRIA       AUT
17 RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
17 KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
17 WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
17 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
18 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
18 CAPKOVA Barbora 1980 F CZE
18 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
18 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
19 JAPAN       JPN
19 IKEDA Megumi 1979 F JPN
19 OKADA Mitsuko 1900 F JPN
19 HOSADA Chino 1900 F JPN
19 SUGAWARA Chieko 1976 F JPN
20 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
20 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
20 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
20 MAYNARD Johanna 1980 F GBR
20 MARTIN Samantha 1981 F GBR
21 USA       USA
21 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
21 SUCHORSKI Kristin 1975 F USA
21 LESZKO Julia 1969 F USA
22 SENEGAL       SEN
22 GUEYE Mame Coura 1974 F SEN
22 SECK Anna Ngoulou 1984 F SEN
22 GUYEY Khoudia 1978 F SEN
22 SOW Dieynaba 1977 F SEN
23 SLOVENIA       SLO
23 STERGAR Katja 1975 F SLO
23 MATKO Mojca 1975 F SLO
23 STUBELJ Eva-Vivien 1984 F SLO
24 CROATIA       CRO
24 PAVLOVIC MESAN Martina 1983 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
24 ZMAIC Martina 1978 F CRO
24 SULJIC Irena 1977 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
25 PORTUGAL       POR
25 CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
25 PEREIRA Carla 1981 F POR
25 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
26 GREECE       GRE
26 CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
26 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
26 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)