Back to list

Results

2001 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
POL Gdansk
April 9, 2001 - April 10, 2001

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 WOJTKOWIAK Malgorzata 1982 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
2 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
3 AMENT Andrea 1982 F USA
3 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
5 KRYCZALO Alicja 1981 F POL
6 WAIBEL Claudia 1983 F AUT
7 ZIMMERMANN Iris 1981 F USA
8 KHAKIMOVA Julia 1981 F RUS
10 SIMONCELLI Marta 1982 F ITA
11 JESZENSZKY Szilvia 1982 F HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
12 DONATH Annekathrin 1981 F GER
13 GEOFFRAY Marie-Gwenaelle 1981 F FRA
14 RENTOUMI Maria 1981 F GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
15 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
16 LIU Yuan 1981 F CHN
17 KLADNIK Petra 1985 F SLO
18 SU Wan Wen 1982 F CHN
19 MARCOEN Krista 1983 F BEL
20 PIGLIAPOCO Claudia 1983 F ITA
21 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
22 PETSCHNIGG Eva 1981 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
23 NECKERMANN Carolin 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
23 JEON Hee Sook 1984 F KOR
25 ROUZAVINA Ianna 1982 F RUS
26 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
26 DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA
28 MARY Solenne 1981 F FRA
29 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
30 DATOO Camille 1981 F GBR
31 CROSS Emily 1986 F USA
32 PAPP Szidonia 1983 F HUN
33 MAVRODIY Martiy 1982 F UKR
34 VINAS Rosa 1981 F ESP
35 LEITNER Barbara 1982 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
36 VOIGT Leigh 1984 F GER
37 DAOUST Elise 1983 F CAN
38 GHITA Cristina 1982 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
39 ULLMAN Liran 1984 F ISR
40 GONZALES Antonieta 1983 F MEX
41 NAKAGAWA Noriko 1981 F JPN
42 CHAN Ying Man 1983 F HKG
43 LEE Hye Sun 1983 F KOR
44 FLEXER Lior 1984 F ISR
45 WADA Aya 1981 F JPN
46 ICHIMUTA Emilia 1983 F ROU
47 SUAREZ Yulitza 1983 F VEN
48 DOKTOR Olena 1983 F UKR
49 FERREIRA Catia 1982 F POR
50 VOYTOVICH Nadia 1900 F UKR
51 VAN GIJLSWIJK Laura 1984 F NED
52 RODRIGUEZ Schorelis 1983 F VEN
53 LARIOS Angelica 1981 F MEX
53 VELDEN Clare 1982 F GBR
55 TIKHONOVA Yulia 1985 F ISR
56 DE CLERCQ Tiffany 1985 F BEL
57 KOSTIUCOVA Marina 1981 F MDA
58 WU Alice 1981 F NZL
59 WRIGHT Elizabeth 1983 F GBR
60 HEINEN Eva 1981 F NED
61 MASIUK Youlia 1900 F BLR
62 AMM Jacqueline 1982 F RSA
63 KUROSAKI Shiho 1981 F JPN
64 DEUTSCHER-WAGNER Carmen-Teresa 1983 F PAR
74 MALMROS Maria 1981 F SWE GoFK Visby (SWE)