Back to list

Results

2001 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
POL Gdansk
April 9, 2001 - April 10, 2001

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 WEßELS André 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
3 ZHU Jun 1984 M CHN
3 CHOI Byungchul 1981 M KOR
5 SCHLOSSER Roland 1982 M AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
6 HINDI KHALED Husham 1981 M CAN
7 BEHR Dominik 1981 M GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
8 NASSIBOULLINE Rouslan 1981 M RUS
9 PIAZZA Ennio 1981 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
10 WEINKAUF Benjamin 1983 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
11 ICHIKAWA Kyoya 1983 M JPN
12 PEREZ Yonner 1983 M VEN
13 GUYART Brice 1981 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
14 NAGATY Mostafa 1983 M EGY
15 PETROV Maxim 1981 M UKR
16 ANWAR Mostafa 1982 M EGY
17 ZAWADA Marcin 1981 M POL
18 MANSOUR David 1981 M GBR
19 MENENDEZ Javier 1981 M ESP
20 HA Chang Duk 1982 M KOR
21 ROHLFS Matthijs 1981 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
22 LECAT Raphael 1981 M FRA
23 NISHIWAKI Kazunori 1982 M JPN
24 ELIS Boaz 1981 M ISR
25 BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
26 KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
27 SKORCZEWSKI Lukasz 1983 M POL
28 MCGUIRE Joshua 1983 M CAN
29 AL ZAMEL Saoud G 1984 M KUW
30 ONETO Giovan-Batista 1983 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
31 COMBE Sebastiaan 1982 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime (NED)
32 YOSHIZAWA Hiroyuki 1981 M JPN
33 ALLEN Nicolas 1981 M CAN
34 JUNG Chang Yong 1981 M KOR
35 GU Yifeng 1981 M CHN
36 OLIVEIRA Joel 1983 M POR
37 CHMELA Lukas 1980 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
38 SINKIN Gabriel 1983 M USA
39 GERBERMAN Steven 1983 M USA
40 HINTERSEER Tobias 1982 M AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
40 KOURAK Vladimir 1983 M BLR
42 NEMESKAL Stanislav 1983 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
43 MOLTCHAN Youri 1983 M RUS
44 JELEZOV Alexandru 1984 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
45 HENDRYCH Jakub 1981 M CZE
46 YE Qunce 1981 M CHN
47 PANCHAN Nontapat 1981 M THA
48 COHEN Yale 1981 M USA
49 GORIS Wouter 1981 M BEL
50 SEDYGINE Pavel 1981 M RUS
51 BIDAREV Uri 1982 M KAZ
52 VAN DORMAEL Frederik 1981 M BEL
53 CHUBAYEV Vitali 1984 M BLR
54 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K. (NED)
55 NIHAD Mostafa 1982 M EGY
56 OTT Gregorio 1983 M ITA
57 TOKAI Imre 1982 M SRB
58 PINEDA Jose 1981 M VEN
59 MERTENS Arnauld 1982 M BEL
60 PIETRUSIEWICZ Radoslaw 1982 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
61 ROCAMORA Alejandro 1981 M ESP
62 MAMONOV Denis 1981 M BLR
63 IKARTS Andis 1984 M LAT
64 NEKRASOV Oleg 1983 M UKR
67 MAGNUSSON Mattias 1981 M SWE HFS Halmstad (SWE)
69 HINTERSEER Moritz 1984 M AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
77 WERTSÉN Johan 1983 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
83 MAKROPOULOS Christos 1982 M GRE KFK Kalmar (SWE)