Back to list

Results

34. World Military Fencing Championships
ITA Roma
September 7, 1995 - September 11, 1995

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
2 N ZAKHAROV Vitali 1967 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
3 N ZAKHAREVITCH Valerian 1967 M RUS
4 N KAYSER Oliver 1973 M AUT
5 N FAUCHER Cyril 1971 M FRA
6 N PLYCHEVSKI Vladimir 1900 M RUS
7 N KU Kyo-Dong 1972 M KOR
8 N OBRY Hugues 1973 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
9 N KIM Dong-Min 1972 M KOR
10 N YUN Won-Jin 1971 M KOR
11 N KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
12 N DEPTA Ales 1964 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
13 N MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
14 N MURASHKO Andrei 1975 M BLR
15 N TATARKIN Alexandre 1968 M UKR
16 N TCHERNYCHOV Alexandre 1975 M RUS
17 N SCHMIDT Fabian 1975 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
18 N EPURESCU George 1970 M ROU
19 N BUERGIN Nicolas 1971 M SUI
20 N LE ROY Stephane 1973 M FRA Swiss fencing (SUI)
21 N PANTANO Stefano 1962 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
22 N JAQUET Olivier 1969 M SUI
23 N SWITAK Michael 1973 M AUT
24 N GORBACHUK Oleksandr 1972 M UKR
25 N ROBATSCH Marcus 1971 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
26 N BRATU Julian 1973 M ROU
27 N BRUDY Jörg 1976 M GER SEB Basel (SUI)
28 N REZANKA Ota 1970 M CZE
29 N MALOV Vladimir 1970 M UKR
30 N MOTALIK Libor 1971 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
31 N FRIEDLI Markus 1961 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
32 N JOHNSEN Dagfinn 1964 M NOR Fredrikstad FK (NOR)
33 N ZWIERZYNSKI Slawomir 1966 M POL
34 N SCHARPFF Lars 1949 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
35 N STRAKOW Dariusz 1900 M POL
36 N STANCIU Ionel 1967 M ROU
37 N SIEMEK Robert 1966 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
38 N GLOFFKA Enrique 1964 M CHI
39 N VIAES Joao 1963 M POR
40 N GENS Timur 1974 M GER
41 N SPACII William 1961 M USA
42 N PERSSON Michael 1960 M SWE HGIF Halmstad (SWE)
43 N MUNAR CAMINALS Bartolome 1967 M ESP
44 N VAN DER KLIP Michael 1957 M NED
45 N BRYNESTAD Dale 1956 M USA
46 N MAITRE Benjamin 1900 M USA
47 N VAN DORPE Rene 1961 M BEL
48 N SKOGEN Pal 1969 M NOR
49 N GUTIERREZ Claudio 1900 M CHI
50 N OOSTVEEN Arvid 1970 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
51 N OHLSSON Jan-Olov 1964 M SWE
52 N OLIVEIRA Paulo 1964 M POR
53 N WAGENAAR Julius 1970 M NED
54 N TORKHARNI Zouheir 1965 M TUN
55 N RIST Boge 1965 M NOR
56 N ALVES Helder 1968 M POR
57 N KHATCHATRIAN Artour 1974 M ARM
58 N FREMALLE Thierry 1967 M BEL Les Mousquetaires Cinaciens (BEL)
59 N CASTELLANO Rolando 1900 M FIE
60 N BAILLY Jean Pierre 1952 M FRA COUDEKERQUE (FRA)
61 N GRUBAK Henrik 1963 M DEN
62 N NIELSEN Henning 1900 M DEN
63 N LUENGO LATORRE Gerardo 1949 M ESP
64 N DAOU Salhi 1966 M TUN
65 N DITLEVSEN Kim 1966 M DEN
66 N ESPINAR Andres 1900 M ESP
67 N IBANEZ Diego Javier 1966 M ARG