Back to list

Results

Eden Cup
GBR London
November 4, 2022 - November 5, 2022

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
2 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
3 N KWIATKOWSKI Mateusz 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
3 N KUMBLA Samarth 2004 M USA
5 N LI Brandon 2004 M USA
6 N ADOUL Raian 2003 M ITA CS Ancona (ITA)
7 N KELLY William 2003 M USA
8 N KIKUMOTO Yuki 2004 M JPN
9 N FUKUDA Ryosuke 2004 M JPN
10 N SPICHIGER Adrien 2003 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
11 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
12 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
13 N CHEN James 2003 M USA
14 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
15 N TESHIGAWARA Asuka 2003 M JPN
16 N HEITZ Noah 2005 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
17 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
18 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
19 N DONAGHUE Joe 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
20 N IACOMONI Matteo 2005 M ITA
21 N ANANE Anas 2004 M FRA
22 N PARK Jongmin 2003 M KOR
23 N ABDELJALIL Wael 2003 M FRA PARIS CEP (FRA)
24 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
25 N HAYASHI Shoren 2003 M JPN
26 N STRANGE Oliver 2003 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
27 N RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
28 N BESNAULT Jean Charles 2004 M FRA MEAUX CE (FRA)
29 N RAIMONDI Mattia 2004 M ITA
30 N SACHARCZUK Bartosz 2004 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
31 N ULFERTS KILPATRICK Nye 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
32 N HUBNER Alexander 2004 M AUT FCW Wels (AUT)
33 N KAPPUS Bastian 2004 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
34 N CHAGNON Eliot 2004 M FRA MEUNG LOIRE (FRA)
35 N CHEN Andrew 2005 M USA
36 N FRANZONI Giuseppe 2003 M ITA
37 N DE CRISTOFARO Mattia 2006 M ITA
38 N HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
39 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
40 N POLOTZEK Simon 2006 M GER FC Moers (GER)
41 N CHEN Po-Han Boris 2005 M TPE
42 N SCALORA Fernando 2006 M ITA
43 N GEUDVERT Oscar 2004 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
44 N ISOLANI Gregorio 2004 M ITA
45 N CHERKASHYN Andrii 2006 M UKR
46 N NOWAK Jan 2005 M POL Polonia Leszno (POL)
46 N PENMAN Callum 2006 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
48 N PACHOLCZYK Szymon 2004 M POL IKS Leszno (POL)
49 N CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
50 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
51 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M EGY SC Amsterdam (NED)
52 N KARLSEN Jonas Benjamin 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
53 N MORINI Matteo 2003 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
54 N DIJKSTRA Michael 2006 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
55 N HELMY-COCOYNACQ Adrien 2005 M FRA PARIS CEP (FRA)
56 N FASTESSON Rufus 2005 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
57 N SEMBACH Philipp 2003 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
58 N JARVIE Lachlan 2003 M GBR Eltham College Fencing Club (GBR)
59 N PROIETTI Marco 2003 M ITA
60 N JUNG Minsu 2003 M KOR
61 N MAKK Balazs 2004 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
62 N PASIN Elia 2007 M ITA
63 N BUDAHAZY Ambrus 2005 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
64 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
65 N SOSNOV David 2006 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
66 N BROBERG Marcus 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
67 N DE BELVAL Jean-Baptiste 2005 M FRA
68 N TABAJDI Zsombor 2004 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
69 N HORN NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
70 N RUBIN Mattia 2006 M HUN
71 N PIOSIK Dawid 2004 M POL IKS Leszno (POL)
72 N CHEN Allen 2005 M USA
73 N MASCIOLI Alberto 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
74 N DEGROOT Blake 2005 M CAN
75 N WU Nicholas Ze-Wei 2005 M CAN
76 N YOO Chaewoon 2003 M KOR
77 N ROKHKIND Eitan 2005 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
78 N XIAO Enoch 2004 M USA
79 N MATUSEWICZ Kamil 2003 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
80 N PLASZCZEWSKI Mikolaj 2003 M POL Warta-Muszkieterowie Poznan (POL)
81 N GERGELY Zoltan 2006 M HUN
82 N NOWAK Hannes 2003 M GER Fechtclub Radebeul (GER)
82 N HAVIV Liam 2005 M ISR
84 N DIESTELKAMP Niklas 2005 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
85 N UM Ethan 2005 M USA
86 N TRAITEL CRYSTAL Ran 2007 M ISR
87 N WOZNIAK Igor 2004 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
88 N WALET Koen 2004 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
89 N BIBRON Axel 2004 M FRA
90 N SPAMPINATO Francesco 2005 M ITA
91 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
92 N PROSOLI Lovro 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
93 N CULKIN Alexander 2004 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
94 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
95 N GERVAIS Joel 2004 M CAN
96 N HASHIMOTO Shoei 2003 M JPN
97 N LAUGA William 2005 M GBR Cambridge Sword (GBR)
98 N KOTEK Jakub 2004 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
99 N HORVATH Kean 2005 M HUN
100 N CRIST Numa 2005 M FRA
101 N DRORI Nadav 2005 M ISR
101 N MAN Yin 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
101 N SOSA SMATRALA Claudio 2004 M IRL Pembroke FC (IRL)
104 N KASKOW Piotr 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
105 N GRÖTEKE Sebastiano 2003 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
106 N YANG Luao 2008 M USA
106 N ELIAZ Adam 2005 M ISR
108 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
109 N MACOVEI Alexandru 2005 M ROU
110 N KLOSTERMANN Max 2004 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
111 N PIRK Akos 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
112 N LEONARD Alexandre 2003 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
113 N JURAS Danielius 2006 M LTU Newham Swords (GBR)
114 N SPICHIGER Antoine 2005 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
115 N GAFE Alekss 2005 M LAT Asmens (LAT)
116 N HSU Sheng-Hung Jasper 2006 M TPE
117 N BROUGHTON Wilf 2003 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
118 N VAZQUEZ Michael Alexander 2002 M MEX
119 N PRADEL Louis 2005 M FRA
119 N BRAVO Sahel 2003 M ESP
121 N LINDNER Ruben 2005 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
122 N WALTON Thomas 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
123 N BARBY Henrik 2007 M GER FC Moers (GER)
124 N CHOY Lucas Brendan 2004 M HKG
125 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
126 N LANCARIC Branislav 2006 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
127 N HUNG Shao-Jie 2003 M TPE
128 N GUMA Arnau 2003 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
129 N GRASSO Kei Lorenz 2004 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
130 N ZABALA Juan 2003 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
131 N FRIC Tomas 2006 M SVK
132 N CHEONG Dexter Yi Sheng 2002 M MAS
133 N MENEZES Duarte 2004 M POR
134 N VLASIC Damjan 2005 M CRO
135 N FERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ Alan 2004 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
136 N BLAIR Joseph 2004 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
137 N KUO Chang-Chieh 2006 M TPE
137 N BOSNIC Hugo 2003 M AUS
139 N MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse 2006 M AUT ASVÖ FC Salzburg (AUT)
140 N ANDÉN Max 2005 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
141 N GASPERINI Loïc Sofian 2003 M BEL CRE Huy (BEL)
141 N PERIDY Loukas 2004 M FRA
143 N DAHAN Yali Eliyahu 2004 M ISR
144 N HOFFMANN Nils 2005 M GER TG Dörnigheim (GER)
145 N SKORKA Csongor 2004 M HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
146 N HELLSTRÖM Lukas 2003 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
147 N MARCOS PERAL Alvaro 2005 M ESP
148 N HAASBEEK Julian 2003 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
149 N BADROEL RIZWAN Umar Zafran 2005 M MAS
150 N CAMPBELL YATES Indio 2005 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
151 N PRIBAS Fabian Alexi 2005 M AUT ASVÖ FC Salzburg (AUT)
151 N RANCE Joseph 2003 M BEL De Maneschermer (BEL)
153 N 1st round KRÖCKEL Emil 2004 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
154 N 1st round ZSIGMOND Daniel 2003 M HUN Budavári BSE (HUN)
155 N 1st round JONES Maxwell 2004 M GBR Cobham Fencing Club (GBR)
156 N 1st round PARK Wan 2003 M KOR
156 N 1st round PORTER Kyran 2004 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
158 N 1st round OROVECZ Gergely 2007 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
159 N 1st round BENYUS Attila 2003 M HUN
160 N 1st round WINTER FERNANDEZ Bruno 2005 M ESP
161 N 1st round CHIN Julian Shing Joe 2006 M HKG
161 N 1st round PROSSOR Woser 2004 M GBR Allez Fencing (GBR)
163 N 1st round MURRAY Maximo 2005 M MEX
164 N 1st round LIM Li Leo 2005 M SGP
165 N 1st round SOEMOSEMITO Damian 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
166 N 1st round MAN Koen 2003 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
167 N 1st round GAASEIDNES Kjell 2004 M GER SC Berlin (GER)
167 N 1st round BRIGGS Jamie 2003 M GBR Crawley Sword Club (GBR)
169 N 1st round LASIC Vigo 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
170 N 1st round DIJKSTRA Thomas 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
170 N 1st round BURBERRY Alan Patrick 2006 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
172 N 1st round URBAS Jurij 2004 M SLO
173 N 1st round KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
174 N 1st round LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 2005 M BEL De Maneschermer (BEL)
175 N 1st round ALBLOOSHI Faris 2007 M UAE
176 N 1st round GENBRUGGE Sem 2004 M BEL De Maneschermer (BEL)
177 N 1st round FERREIRO German 2004 M ESP
178 N 1st round ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
178 N 1st round STIGBERG Teo 2005 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
180 N 1st round MANOLOV Atanas 2004 M BUL
181 N 1st round MAC DONALD HUGHES William 2003 M IRL
182 N 1st round SHARIF Tengku Amran 2004 M MAS Blade (SGP)
182 N 1st round KÜTTNER Kilian 2005 M AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
184 N 1st round HUTH Mitchell 2005 M USA
185 N 1st round MATEEV Matey 2005 M BUL Trakiya (BUL)
186 N 1st round BRUK Fedor 2003 M ISR
187 N 1st round PUIG TRINIDAD Lluc 2005 M ESP
187 N 1st round ALGHAFRI Hamad 2006 M UAE
187 N 1st round WILLIAMS Nicholas 2003 M GBR Nottingham Cavaliers (GBR)
190 N 1st round BOUSTEDT Erik 2005 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
191 N 1st round LECHEV Viktor 2004 M BUL Shumen (BUL)
F 1st round SOYOYE Caspar 2002 M NGR MTV München (GER)
F 1st round CHEN Ziyuan 2004 M CHN
F 1st round KVERNES Isak 2005 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
F 1st round FUKUDA Alessio 2005 M PER
A 1st round SCHULZ Maksymilian 2005 M DEN Varde FK (DEN)