Back to list

Results

Ville de Venise
ITA Venedig
March 10, 2000 - March 11, 2000

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 SANZO Salvatore 1975 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
2 DEEV Andrei 1978 M RUS
3 OKAZAKI Naoto 1969 M JPN
3 CHEVTCHENKO Dimitri 1967 M RUS
5 WIENAND Wolfgang 1972 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
6 WENDT Joachim 1962 M AUT UFC Wien (AUT)
7 MIRANDA Hugo 1979 M POR
8 CIEPLY Tomasz 1980 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
9 WARZYCHA Pawel 1971 M GER
10 GOHY Cedric 1975 M BEL
11 MAGNI Gabriele 1973 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
12 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
13 AIOUPOV Vadim 1974 M RUS
14 PIERUCCI Giuseppe 1978 M ITA
15 ABE Kinya 1969 M JPN
16 SALBRECHTER Gerd 1975 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
17 BIßDORF Ralf 1971 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
18 GOMES Joao 1975 M POR
19 PUCCINI Alessandro 1968 M ITA
20 CHA Sang Yup 1972 M KOR
21 EGOROV Viatcheslav 1976 M RUS
22 AMORE Gian-Marco 1971 M ITA
23 AOKI Yusuke 1973 M JPN
24 STEA Giorgio 1973 M ITA
25 OKANO Takashi 1977 M JPN
26 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
27 JUHASZ Attila 1972 M HUN
28 GARDE-TSCHERTOK David 1970 M DEN
29 BEAURENAULT Bertrand 1973 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
30 RICHTER Stefan 1978 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
31 MARSI Mark 1973 M HUN
32 LEFEBVRE Tristan 1976 M FRA GONESSE (FRA)
33 GOLUBITSKY Sergei 1969 M UKR
34 KIM Young Ho 1971 M KOR
35 LUDWIG Michael 1972 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
36 CROSTA Daniele 1970 M ITA
37 KRÜGER Johannes 1979 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
38 FALCHETTO Marco 1973 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
39 JELEZOV Serghei 1979 M MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
40 RAMACCI Marco 1977 M ITA
41 SCHLECHTWEG Christian 1976 M GER
42 KOENIG Gregory 1978 M FRA
43 MONTEIRO Alvaro 1979 M POR
44 GUILBERT Nicolas 1975 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
45 DUPREE Jedediah 1979 M USA
46 BARRERA Stefano 1980 M ITA
47 NUTI Vieri 1979 M ITA
48 RICHTER Anatol 1970 M AUT
49 BEEVERS James 1979 M GBR
50 JUHASZ Bence 1973 M HUN
51 WIART Renaud 1971 M FRA CHAMPIGNY MA (FRA)
52 PISTACCHI Marco 1979 M ITA
53 SINAGRA Frederico 1977 M ITA
54 DELEUIL Fabien 1973 M FRA CABRIES OC (FRA)
55 SANDERS Paul 1968 M NED
56 VANNINI Marco 1976 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
57 GIERSZEWSKI Christian 1974 M AUT
58 RODRIGUEZ Carlos Eduardo 1978 M VEN
59 MAMMI Lorenzo 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
60 JOVANOVIC Bojan 1980 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
61 TIOMKIN Jonathan 1979 M USA
62 OTT Gregorio 1983 M ITA
63 WITKOWSKI Andrzej 1979 M POL
64 ANDERSEN-PRYCE Rama 1973 M DEN Frederiksberg Slots FK (DEN)
65 N LONGENBACH Zaddick 1971 M USA
66 BIEBER Sven 1972 M GER Kölner FK (GER)
67 N FOGT Przemyslaw 1980 M POL
68 N VANNI Simone 1979 M ITA
69 N BALESTRIERI Ugo 1981 M ITA
70 N BARTOLILLO Frank 1981 M AUS
71 N CHANG Gregory 1975 M USA
72 N MENEGHETTI Matteo 1977 M ITA
73 N FOUAD Mohamed 1971 M EGY
74 N FERRANTE Enrico-Maria 1979 M SUI
75 N VIANELLO Francesco 1984 M ITA
76 N OFFENBERG Yoav 1976 M ISR
77 REICHERT Christian 1979 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
78 REICHERT Dennis 1978 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
79 N CLAYTON Graham 1980 M GBR
80 N FACIONI Nicola 1982 M ITA
81 N MCMAHON Gerald 1957 M AUS
82 N FORRESTER Patrick 1976 M GBR
83 N LIMOV Darko 1970 M CRO
84 N PICHON Marc 1977 M BEL
85 N BORMATOV Dimitri 1972 M RUS
86 N BIGAGLA Cristiano 1900 M ITA
87 N MCKENZIE Donald Allan 1960 M GBR
88 N FALCOMBELLO Fabrizio 1975 M ITA
89 N PETERSON Kasper 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
90 N ANEN Cedric 1978 M LUX
91 N HOWARTH Chris 1965 M GBR
92 N PROKES Josef 1974 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
93 N BONOMETTO Andrea 1980 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
94 N VESTBIRK Lars 1980 M DEN
95 N KOEVES Szabolcs 1900 M HUN
96 N PELOSIN Elia 1983 M ITA
97 N ORTEGA Oscar 1963 M ESP
98 N SCIACCA Edoardo 1981 M ITA
99 N STEPANEK Petr 1974 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
100 N BOLIS Enrico 1982 M ITA
101 N DA RE Giuliano 1900 M ITA
102 N KAPERONIS Alexandros 1979 M GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
103 N HENDRYCH Jakub 1981 M CZE
104 N TANZINI Athos 1975 M ITA
105 N MANTOVANI Marco 1980 M ITA
106 N BEST Marcus 1966 M AUS
107 N SUAREZ Rafael 1972 M VEN
108 N DE MASI Lorenzo 1983 M ITA
109 N VYSKOVIL Jan 1978 M CZE
110 N REYES Werner 1977 M ESA
111 N ROWE James 1981 M GBR
112 N SMERKOLJ Jan. 1980 M SLO
113 N KUSAR Matej 1979 M SLO SS Tabor (SLO)
114 N PEREZ GHERSI Roberto 1976 M ARG
116 N WITKOP Nathan 1978 M AUS
117 N BONDE David 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
119 N CAMPOS BERNAL Randolfo 1979 M ESA
120 N ALVARO Alberto 1984 M ITA
121 N REPA Andreas 1974 M AUT UFC Wien (AUT)