Back to list

Results

2022 European Championships
SRB Novi Sad
February 26, 2022 - March 2, 2022

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N BONATO Jacopo 2002 M ITA
1 N LOMBARDI Giulio 2002 M ITA
1 N MARTINI Tommaso 2002 M ITA
1 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
2 N POLAND       POL
2 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
2 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
2 N KASKOW Piotr 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
2 N KWIATKOWSKI Mateusz 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N ANANE Anas 2004 M FRA
3 N CHAGNON Eliot 2004 M FRA MEUNG LOIRE (FRA)
3 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
3 N CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
4 N BELGIUM       BEL
4 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
4 N LEONARD Alexandre 2003 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
4 N GASPERINI Loïc Sofian 2003 M BEL CRE Huy (BEL)
4 N GEUDVERT Oscar 2004 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N MIHÁLYI Andor Istvan 2002 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
5 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
5 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
5 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
6 N GERMANY       GER
6 N KAPPUS Bastian 2004 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
6 N FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 M GER FC Moers (GER)
6 N FAUL Paul Luca 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 N DENMARK       DEN
7 N HORN NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
7 N HUNDBORG Thor 2005 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
7 N KARLSEN Jonas Benjamin 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
7 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
8 N SPAIN       ESP
8 N RAMIREZ LARENA Alejandro 2002 M ESP
8 N DIAZ ESCALONA Mario 2002 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
8 N PERESSINI TORREGROSA Esteban 2002 M ESP
8 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
9 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 N JARVIE Lachlan 2003 M GBR Eltham College FC (GBR)
9 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
9 N DONAGHUE Joe 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
10 N TURKEY       TUR
10 N ALKIS Can 2003 M TUR
10 N EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
10 N OZYALCIN Utku 2002 M TUR
11 N ISRAEL       ISR
11 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
11 N ELIAZ Adam 2005 M ISR
11 N DAHAN Yali Eliyahu 2004 M ISR
11 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
12 N CROATIA       CRO
12 N SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
12 N LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO
12 N PROSOLI Lovro 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
12 N LASIC Vigo 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
13 N NETHERLANDS       NED
13 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
13 N MAN Yin 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
13 N WALET Koen 2004 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
13 N DIJKSTRA Michael 2006 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
14 N SWEDEN       SWE
14 N UNIYAL Nils 2002 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
14 N MOGENSEN Viggo 2003 M SWE ARA Helsingborg (SWE)
14 N BROBERG Marcus 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
14 N KRÖCKEL Emil 2004 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
15 N SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
15 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
15 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
15 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
15 N SARMANY Zoltan 2002 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
16 N MOLDOVA       MDA
16 N GHERMAN Nikitas 2004 M MDA
16 N CECET Nikita 2005 M MDA
16 N BAICEAN Vladislav 2006 M MDA
16 N POSTOVAN Alex 2004 M MDA
17 N SERBIA       SRB
17 N HRGOVIC Milos 2003 M SRB
17 N NESIC Stefan 2004 M SRB
17 N POPOVIC Pavle 2006 M SRB
17 N ZELJKOVIC Dusan 2004 M SRB