Back to list

Results

World Cup
GEO Tbilisi
January 14, 2022 - January 16, 2022

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
1 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
2 N GERMANY       GER
2 N SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 N BONAH Luis 1997 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 N KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
2 N BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 N RUSSIA       RUS
3 N DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
3 N IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
3 N KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
3 N TYULYUKOV Kirill 2001 M RUS
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
4 N BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
4 N CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
4 N CAVALIERE Dario 1997 M ITA A.O. PERSEAS (GRE)
5 N IRAN       IRI
5 N BAHER ARASBARAN Farzad 1993 M IRI
5 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
5 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
5 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
6 N EGYPT       EGY
6 N MOATAZ Medhat 2000 M EGY
6 N ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
6 N ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
6 N AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
7 N HUNGARY       HUN
7 N PECH Miklos 1996 M HUN MTK (HUN)
7 N GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
7 N ILIASZ Nicolas 1991 M HUN MTK (HUN)
7 N SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK (HUN)
8 N FRANCE       FRA
8 N SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
8 N BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
8 N COLLEAU Charles 1996 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
8 N PATRICE Sebastien 2000 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
9 N USA       USA
9 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
9 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
9 N SKEETE Kamar 2001 M USA
9 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
10 N GEORGIA       GEO
10 N ROUSSET Nicolas 1988 M GEO DIJON CE (FRA)
10 N RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 N BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 N BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
11 N ROMANIA       ROU
11 N DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
11 N STANESCU Razvan 2000 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
11 N TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
11 N URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
12 N JAPAN       JPN
12 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
12 N KOKUBO Mao 2003 M JPN
12 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
12 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
13 N POLAND       POL
13 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
13 N KACZKOWSKI Krzysztof 1997 M POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
13 N STASIAK Olaf 2002 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
13 N SZCZEPANIK Piotr 2000 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
14 N TUNISIA       TUN
14 N FERJANI Ahmed 2000 M TUN
14 N MESSICA Lucas Maurice Andre 1996 M TUN CHARENTON (FRA)
14 N FERJANI Fares 1997 M TUN
15 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
15 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
15 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
15 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
15 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
16 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
16 N SARKISSYAN Artyom 1999 M KAZ
16 N KALDYBEKULY Tolebi 1999 M KAZ
16 N RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali 1994 M KAZ
16 N SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
17 N UKRAINE       UKR
17 N PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
17 N STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
17 N TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
17 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
18 N SPAIN       ESP
18 N HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
18 N MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
18 N BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
18 N FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
19 N BELARUS       BLR
19 N KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
19 N KOVAL Stepan 2003 M BLR
19 N NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
19 N PINCHUK Maksim 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
20 N BRAZIL       BRA
20 N GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
20 N PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
20 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
21 N SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
21 N ALBAQAMI Saad 2000 M KSA
21 N ALMUTAIRI Adel 1998 M KSA
21 N ALAMR Mohammed 2004 M KSA
21 N ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
22 A INDIA       IND
22 A PRINCE Prince 2002 M IND
22 A SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
22 A SINGH Karan Singh 1999 M IND
23 N TURKEY       TUR
23 N ANASIZ Muhammed 1999 M TUR
23 N BERKAY Deniz 1995 M TUR
23 N YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
24 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
24 N KODIROV Zuhriddin 2006 M UZB
24 N GENJEBAEV Pazilbek 2003 M UZB
24 N RASULOV Bobirjon 2002 M UZB
24 N MAMUTOV Sherzod 2002 M UZB