Back to list

Results

Grand Prix Qatar
QAT Doha
January 28, 2022 - January 30, 2022

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
2 N GALLY Aymerick 1997 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
3 N DI VEROLI Davide 2001 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
3 N VISMARA Federico 1997 M ITA LUG Lugano (SUI)
5 N REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
6 N CANNONE Romain 1997 M FRA COLMAR SR (FRA)
7 N BARDENET Alexandre 1990 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
8 N STANKEVYCH Volodymyr 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 N YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
10 N SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
11 N ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
12 N KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
13 N ELSAYED Mohamed 2003 M EGY
14 N KOMATA Akira 1998 M JPN
15 N BAYARD Alexis 1996 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
16 N ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
17 N MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
18 N ELKORD Houssam 1993 M MAR LEVALLOIS (FRA)
19 N CIMINI Gabriele 1994 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
20 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
21 N CUOMO Valerio 1998 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
22 N RUBES Martin 1996 M CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
23 N SZAPARY Tristan 2001 M USA
24 N PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
25 N RAMIREZ Yeisser 1986 M USA
26 N BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
27 N TULEN Rafael 1997 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
28 N FAVRE Hadrien 2001 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
29 N BIABIANY Mathias 1994 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
30 N FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
31 N BELLMANN Lukas 1995 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
32 N TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
33 N HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
34 N GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA L.X.THESSALONIKIS (GRE)
35 N KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
36 N BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
37 N MALCOTTI Lucas 1995 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
38 N SYCH Yan 1996 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
38 N BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
40 N KOCH Mate Tamas 1999 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
41 N LOYOLA Neisser 1998 M BEL CE Gaumais (BEL)
42 N LUBIENIECKI Wojciech 1999 M POL PTG Sokol Mielec (POL)
43 N ANDRASFI Tibor 1999 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
44 N JURKA Jakub 1999 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
45 N ALLEGRE Paul 1996 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
45 N HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
47 N SVICHKAR Roman 1993 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
48 A FOUGY Nathan 1996 M FRA NORMANDIE EE (FRA)
49 N BUZZACCHINO Gianpaolo 1999 M ITA CATANIA SCHERMA (ITA)
50 N HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
51 N KANG Jisu 1999 M KOR
52 N FURUTA Ikuo 1997 M JPN
53 N CORRENTI Baptiste 1994 M FRA TRAPPES (FRA)
54 N JOHNSTON Calum 1992 M GBR Edinburgh University FC (GBR)
55 N PEREIRA-RAMOS Yulen-Alexander 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
56 N TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo 1986 M UKR
57 N MAKIIENKO Ievgen 1991 M UKR
58 N HADZIC Alen 1991 M USA
59 N PAOLINI Giacomo 1998 M ITA CS Forlivese (ITA)
60 N HANSEN Jonas 2001 M USA
61 N LOPEZ POURTIER Nelson 1995 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
62 N STASZULONEK Aleksander 1993 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
63 N BOBROV Ilian 2000 M EST SBSK Draakon (EST)
64 N TYMOSHENKO Ruslan 1990 M UKR
65 N NOLLNER Dylan 1992 M USA
66 N LIM Ho 1998 M KOR
67 N FAVA Alex 1989 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
68 N SERTAY Yerlik 1998 M KAZ
69 N GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Leon Paul Epee Club (GBR)
70 N NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
71 N HUSSON Geoffroy 1993 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
72 N HASANOV Ruslan 2001 M AZE
73 N FÉROT Francois Xavier 1991 M BEL CE Gaumais (BEL)
74 N TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
75 N NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
76 N KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
77 N BRINKMANN Marco 1997 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
78 N BODOCZI Nikolaus 1993 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
79 N ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
80 N BAKOS Balint 1997 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
81 N NAGY David 1999 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
82 N MASUDA Yohito 1999 M JPN
83 N RODNEY Adam 1985 M USA
84 N MARSH Philip 1994 M GBR Bath Sword Club (GBR)
85 N NG Ting Hin 2003 M HKG
86 N GIANNOTTE Flavio 1995 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
87 N ALSHATTI Abdulaziz 1990 M KUW
88 N SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul James 1994 M GBR Brixton FC (GBR)
89 N CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
90 N TARANENKO Yuriy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
90 N HOUSIEAUX Marc 1988 M BEL CE Braine l'Alleud (BEL)
92 N KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
93 N VUORINEN Niko 1989 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
94 N ENGLISH Alexander 2000 M AUS
95 N FUHRIMANN Jonathan 2002 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
96 N SVYSTIL Vitaliy 1999 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
97 N AL ZAROONI Khalifa 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
97 N PONCIN Nicolas 1998 M BEL Les Mousquetaires Cinaciens (BEL)
99 N COOPER Matthew 1998 M GBR Wingerworth Fencing Club (GBR)
100 N MURAYAMA Kentaro 1998 M JPN
101 N PAAVOLAINEN Jaakko 1996 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
102 N HAURI Ian 2002 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
103 N KULOZIK Julian 1997 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
104 N MÜLLER Leonard Gregor 2002 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
105 N RAJENDRAN SHANTHIMOL Sherjin 2002 M IND
106 N PALAZZI Giuliano Franco 2001 M ARG Clement Fencing Academy (QAT)
107 N TEMIRYAEV Alan 2001 M USA
108 N CHINGAKHAM Jetlee Singh 2001 M IND
109 N ZHULINSKIY Nikita 2002 M KAZ
110 N AL DAWOOD Zakaria 1987 M KSA
111 N ABED Faisal 1998 M KSA
112 N PANDEY Shankar 2001 M IND
113 N HERZBERG Fabian 1988 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
114 N ALFUDARI Hasan 1996 M KUW SAL (KUW)
115 N CHOONG Joseph 1995 M GBR
115 N WHITE Sean 1996 M USA
117 N JEONG Seyun 1998 M KOR
117 N SARRIO Raul 1993 M ESP CEP-M (ESP)
119 N METRAILLER Clément 1997 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
120 N PAVLOV Kiril 2001 M KAZ
121 N PREZIOSI Alessio 1999 M ITA CS Imola (ITA)
122 N 1st round VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
123 N 1st round AL-FADAAQ Jaber 2005 M QAT
124 N 1st round SINGH Udaivir 1995 M IND
125 N 1st round GAETANI Giulio 2000 M ITA AS Marchesa Torino (ITA)
126 N 1st round KUMAR Sunil 1989 M IND
127 N 1st round AL-DOORI Alaa 1985 M IRQ
128 N 1st round EAST William 1999 M GBR
129 N 1st round DUDHARE Ajinkya Ashok 1990 M IND
130 N 1st round LIM Kang Eun 1999 M KOR
131 N 1st round LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
132 N 1st round GROVER Elliott 1994 M GBR Haverstock Fencing Club (GBR)
133 N 1st round WECKERLE Tobias 2000 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
134 N 1st round ALOMAIRI Khalifah 1998 M KSA
135 N 1st round MATSUMOTO Ryu 2002 M JPN
136 N 1st round ASAMI Seiya 2002 M JPN
137 N 1st round YUMINAGA TAKAYUKI 2005 M JPN
138 N 1st round SAFAROV Farrukh 2001 M AZE
139 N 1st round BITSCH Peter 1996 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
140 N 1st round ALMUTAIRI Khalaf 2004 M KUW
141 N 1st round NONGTHOMBAM Santosh Singh 1995 M IND
141 N 1st round KOSHMAN Nikita 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
143 N 1st round ABBAS Mohsin 1992 M IRQ
144 N 1st round ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
144 N 1st round ANDREWS Benjamin 2001 M GBR Plymouth FC (GBR)
146 N 1st round HANINA Saar 1993 M ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
147 N 1st round EL HAOUARI Abdelkarim 1993 M MAR
148 N 1st round ALBINALI Abdullah 2001 M KSA
149 N 1st round LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
150 N 1st round ALDAWOOD Jawad 1999 M KSA
151 N 1st round PRINZ Niklas 2001 M LUX TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
152 N 1st round ROGER Zacharie Herve 1995 M MAR ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
153 N 1st round AL OULAN Mohammed 2006 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
154 N 1st round AL HAZAA Mohammed 2006 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
155 N 1st round DEGORCE Aurelien 2000 M GBR SEG Geneve (SUI)
156 N 1st round ZEITOUN Nicholas 1995 M AUS
157 N 1st round ABBAS Yousif 2002 M KUW
158 N 1st round SHUBHAM Shubham 2002 M IND
159 N 1st round RUSSELL James 1999 M GBR Royal Tunbridge Wells (GBR)
160 N 1st round SAYED Adnan 1991 M QAT
161 N 1st round AL QAHTANI Meshaal 2006 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
F 1st round CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
F 1st round MIGALLON Guillermo 1993 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
F 1st round ROMERO Juan Pedro 1992 M ESP CEP-M (ESP)
F 1st round SCHUMACHER Cooper 1994 M USA