Back to list

Results

World Cup
RUS Sochi
February 11, 2022 - February 13, 2022

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RUSSIA       RUS
1 N BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
1 N SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
1 N GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 M RUS MGFSO (RUS)
1 N BRUEV Georgiy 1997 M RUS
2 N UKRAINE       UKR
2 N REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
2 N SVICHKAR Roman 1993 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
2 N SYCH Yan 1996 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
2 N KOSHMAN Nikita 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
3 N KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
3 N KIM Myeongki 1998 M KOR
3 N JANG Hyomin 1996 M KOR
4 N VENEZUELA       VEN
4 N LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
4 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
4 N GASCON Willian 1995 M VEN
4 N LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
5 N JAPAN       JPN
5 N YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
5 N FURUTA Ikuo 1997 M JPN
5 N KOMATA Akira 1998 M JPN
5 N KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
6 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
6 N ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
6 N ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
6 N KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
6 N SERTAY Yerlik 1998 M KAZ
7 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
7 N NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
7 N HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
7 N MALCOTTI Lucas 1995 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
7 N BAYARD Alexis 1996 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
8 A EGYPT       EGY
8 A YASSEEN Mohamed 2004 M EGY
8 A ELSOKKARY Ahmad 1997 M EGY
8 A ELSAYED Ahmed 1998 M EGY
8 A ELSAYED Mohamed 2003 M EGY
9 N ITALY       ITA
9 N SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
9 N CIMINI Gabriele 1994 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
9 N DI VEROLI Davide 2001 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
9 N VISMARA Federico 1997 M ITA LUG Lugano (SUI)
10 N FRANCE       FRA
10 N BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
10 N CANNONE Romain 1997 M FRA COLMAR SR (FRA)
10 N FAVA Alex 1989 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
10 N BARDENET Alexandre 1990 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
11 N HUNGARY       HUN
11 N ANDRASFI Tibor 1999 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
11 N SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
11 N NAGY David 1999 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
11 N BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
12 N SWEDEN       SWE
12 N KELLY Christopher 2003 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
12 N STYMNE Jakob 1996 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
12 N SVENSSON Jonathan 1999 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
13 N POLAND       POL
13 N BIELEC Maciej 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
13 N ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
13 N LUBIENIECKI Wojciech 1999 M POL PTG Sokol Mielec (POL)
13 N STASZULONEK Aleksander 1993 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
14 N ARGENTINA       ARG
14 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
14 N TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
14 N GUSMAN Agustin Adolfo 1998 M ARG
15 N ISRAEL       ISR
15 N COHEN Yonatan 2003 M ISR
15 N HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
15 N BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
15 N BENITAH Eliahu 1972 M ISR
16 N BRAZIL       BRA
16 N LAZZAROTTO Fabrizio 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
16 N CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
16 N GUBERT Leopoldo 2000 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
17 N SPAIN       ESP
17 N CALDERON Diego 2000 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
17 N PEREIRA-RAMOS Yulen-Alexander 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
17 N BARGUES Manuel 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
17 N GAVALDA Eugeni 1996 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
18 N DENMARK       DEN
18 N KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
18 N JENSEN August Lindstrom 2001 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
18 N KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
19 N GERMANY       GER
19 N SCHMIDT Richard 1992 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
19 N BELLMANN Lukas 1995 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
19 N BRINKMANN Marco 1997 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
19 N BODOCZI Nikolaus 1993 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
20 N ESTONIA       EST
20 N PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
20 N BOBROV Ilian 2000 M EST SBSK Draakon (EST)
20 N TOBIAS Erik 2004 M EST SBSK Draakon (EST)
21 N MOROCCO       MAR
21 N FALEH Amine 1984 M MAR
21 N ELKORD Houssam 1993 M MAR LEVALLOIS (FRA)
21 N ROGER Zacharie Herve 1995 M MAR ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
21 N NAHI Omar 1993 M MAR
22 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
22 N NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
22 N LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
22 N HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
22 N FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
23 N KYRGYZSTAN       KGZ
23 N ESENALIEV Zhoodat 2003 M KGZ
23 N KULUEV Nurlan 1991 M KGZ
23 N BAKYTBEK UULU Ilim 2001 M KGZ
23 N PETROV Roman 1991 M KGZ
24 N SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
24 N LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
24 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
24 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
25 N AUSTRIA       AUT
25 N SCHUHMANN Jan 2001 M AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
25 N BIRO Alexander 2001 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
25 N BERKTOLD Samuel 2001 M AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
25 N MAHRINGER Josef 1997 M AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
26 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
26 N HASANOV Ruslan 2001 M AZE
26 N GULIYEV Barat 2002 M AZE
26 N SAFAROV Farrukh 2001 M AZE