Back to list

Results

World Cup
ESP Sabadell (Barcelona)
February 19, 2022 - February 20, 2022

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N BONATO Jacopo 2002 M ITA
1 N MARTINI Tommaso 2002 M ITA
1 N LOMBARDI Giulio 2002 M ITA
1 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N CHAGNON Eliot 2004 M FRA MEUNG LOIRE (FRA)
2 N ANANE Anas 2004 M FRA
2 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
2 N BAUDCHON Florent 2002 M FRA
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
3 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
3 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
3 N MIHÁLYI Andor Istvan 2002 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 N FAUL Paul Luca 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 N KAPPUS Bastian 2004 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
4 N FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 M GER FC Moers (GER)
5 N USA       USA
5 N CHEN James 2003 M USA
5 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
5 N LI Brandon 2004 M USA
5 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
6 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 N DONAGHUE Joe 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
6 N LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N JARVIE Lachlan 2003 M GBR Eltham College FC (GBR)
7 N POLAND       POL
7 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
7 N KWIATKOWSKI Mateusz 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
7 N KASKOW Piotr 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
7 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
8 N NETHERLANDS       NED
8 N MAN Koen 2003 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
8 N WALET Koen 2004 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
8 N NAWAR Suhayl 2004 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
8 N JOEMRATI Ashwan 2002 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
9 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
9 N CHOY Lucas Brendan 2004 M HKG
9 N CHENG Tit Nam 2005 M HKG
9 N LEUNG Chin Yu 2004 M HKG
10 N DENMARK       DEN
10 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
10 N KARLSEN Jonas Benjamin 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
10 N HORN NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
11 N SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
11 N PIRK Akos 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
11 N SARMANY Zoltan 2002 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
11 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
11 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
12 N SWEDEN       SWE
12 N UNIYAL Nils 2002 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
12 N CEDERGREN Axel 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
12 N BROBERG Marcus 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
12 N ASK Henri 2003 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
13 N SPAIN       ESP
13 N PERESSINI TORREGROSA Esteban 2002 M ESP
13 N DIAZ ESCALONA Mario 2002 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
13 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
13 N RAMIREZ LARENA Alejandro 2002 M ESP
14 N ISRAEL       ISR
14 N HAVIV Liam 2005 M ISR
14 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
14 N ELIAZ Adam 2005 M ISR
14 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
15 N BRAZIL       BRA
15 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
15 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
15 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
15 N TOMINO Rafael 2004 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
16 N UKRAINE       UKR
16 N LAZARENKO Ievgen 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
16 N YEPIFANOV Fedir 2004 M UKR
16 N KOKOROVETS Oleh 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
16 N MALYNOVSKYI Mykyta 2002 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
17 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
17 N ALGHAFRI Hamad 2006 M UAE
17 N ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
17 N ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
17 N ALMHEIRI Mohamed 2006 M UAE
18 N BELGIUM       BEL
18 N GASPERINI Loïc Sofian 2003 M BEL CRE Huy (BEL)
18 N LEONARD Alexandre 2003 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
18 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
18 N GEUDVERT Oscar 2004 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
19 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
19 N NGUYEN Thomas 2005 M AUS
19 N LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
19 N MAUTNER Daniel 2005 M AUS
19 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)