Back to list

Results

2018 World Championships
CHN Wuxi
July 19, 2018 - July 27, 2018

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
1 N NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
1 N STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
1 N HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
1 N MALCOTTI Lucas 1995 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
2 N KOREA       KOR
2 N PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
2 N PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
2 N JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
2 N KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
3 N RUSSIA       RUS
3 N BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
3 N GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 M RUS MGFSO (RUS)
3 N KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
3 N SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
4 N FRANCE       FRA
4 N FAVA Alex 1989 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
4 N BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
4 N GUSTIN Ronan 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
4 N GALLY Aymerick 1997 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
5 N BERTA Daniel 1994 M HUN PTE-PEAC Pecs (HUN)
5 N BANYAI Zsombor 1996 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 N PETERDI Andras 1988 M HUN PTE-PEAC Pecs (HUN)
6 N ITALY       ITA
6 N GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
6 N PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
6 N FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
6 N SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
7 N CHINA       CHN
7 N LAN Minghao 1996 M CHN
7 N XUE Yangdong 1996 M CHN
7 N DONG Chao 1988 M CHN
7 N SHI Gaofeng 1992 M CHN
8 N USA       USA
8 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
8 N PRYOR Jason 1987 M USA
8 N KRAFT Dennis 1986 M USA
8 N HOYLE Jacob 1994 M USA
9 N JAPAN       JPN
9 N KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
9 N YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
9 N MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
9 N UYAMA Satoru 1991 M JPN
10 N SPAIN       ESP
10 N PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
10 N IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
10 N BARGUES Manuel 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
10 N FABREGAT Angel 1996 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
11 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
11 N BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
11 N JURKA Jakub 1999 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
11 N CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
11 N PITRA Pavel 1988 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
12 N GERMANY       GER
12 N BRINKMANN Marco 1997 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 N REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
12 N BELLMANN Lukas 1995 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 N SCHMIDT Richard 1992 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
13 N UKRAINE       UKR
13 N STANKEVYCH Volodymyr 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N SVICHKAR Roman 1993 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
13 N NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
13 N REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
14 N ISRAEL       ISR
14 N LIS Daniel 1988 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
14 N HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
14 N FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
14 N BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
15 N VENEZUELA       VEN
15 N LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
15 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
15 N LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
15 N LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
16 N DENMARK       DEN
16 N JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
16 N ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
16 N KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
16 N VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
17 N ESTONIA       EST
17 N NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
17 N TURNAU Peeter 1994 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
17 N PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
17 N SALM Juri 1984 M EST
18 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
18 N ADAIKIN Dmitriy 1994 M KAZ
18 N KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
18 N ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
18 N SHARLAIMOV Vadim 1996 M KAZ
19 N EGYPT       EGY
19 N MOWAFY Mohab 1998 M EGY
19 N ELSOKKARY Ahmad 1997 M EGY
19 N ELSAYED Ahmed 1998 M EGY
19 N MOHSEN Mahmoud 1995 M EGY
20 N ARGENTINA       ARG
20 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
20 N TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG
20 N DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
21 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
21 N NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
21 N LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
21 N FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
21 N HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
22 N POLAND       POL
22 N BIELEC Maciej 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
22 N ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
22 N NYCZ Mateusz 1989 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
22 N ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
23 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
23 N NURMATOV Javokhirbek 1997 M UZB
23 N ALIMOV Fayzulla 1998 M UZB
23 N ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
23 N SOKOLOV Oleg 1984 M UZB
24 N COLOMBIA       COL
24 N FANG VALBUENA Mario Daniel 1998 M COL
24 N MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
24 N GONZALEZ Alexander 1986 M COL
25 N SWEDEN       SWE
25 N ISLAS FLYGARE Linus 1998 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
25 N STYMNE Jakob 1996 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
25 N MANCEWICZ Bartlomiej 1999 M SWE GoFK Visby (SWE)
25 N SVENSSON Jonathan 1999 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
26 N NETHERLANDS       NED
26 N TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
26 N VAN NUNEN David 1995 M NED s.v. Pallós (NED)
26 N TULEN Rafael 1997 M NED
27 N FINLAND       FIN
27 N PAAVOLAINEN Jaakko 1996 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
27 N TAURIAINEN Topias 1999 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
27 N SEEVE Teemu 1992 M FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
27 N VUORINEN Niko 1989 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
28 N CHILE       CHI
28 N GONZALEZ Rodrigo 1997 M CHI
28 N NICKEL Rolf 1991 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
28 N NUNEZ Pablo 1993 M CHI
29 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
29 N AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
29 N BURGUN Alexandre 1985 M AUS
29 N SHELLEY Jeremy 1987 M AUS
29 N RADFORD Kristian 1989 M AUS
30 N VIETNAM       VIE
30 N NGUYEN Tien Nhat 1990 M VIE
30 N NGUYEN Phuoc Den 1996 M VIE
30 N PHOONG Thanh Cam 1994 M VIE
31 N SINGAPORE       SGP
31 N TAN Weixuan 1998 M SGP
31 N LEE Thomas Tong Kai 1963 M SGP
31 N LIM Wei Wen 1985 M SGP
31 N LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
32 N IRAQ       IRQ
32 N AL-DOORI Alaa 1985 M IRQ
32 N AL-MALIKI Hasan 1999 M IRQ
32 N AL-CHAABAWI Zaid 1998 M IRQ
32 N MOHSIN Abbas Abdulwahid 1992 M IRQ
33 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
33 N AL HAMMADI Abdullah 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
33 N AL MARZOOQI Khaled 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
33 N AL ZAROONI Khalifa 1996 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
33 N ALHAMMADI Ali Albaqer 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)