Back to list

Results

32. European Championships Veterans Team 2022
GER Hamburg
May 25, 2022 - May 29, 2022

Epee Men's Veterans Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 LOMBARD Julien 1979 M FRA
1 LESNE Ludovic 1970 M FRA
1 GOETZ Gregory 1975 M FRA PT A MOUSSON (FRA)
1 DELATTRE Benoit 1976 M FRA
1 PEYRET LACOMBE Emmanuel 1971 M FRA SOTTEVILLE (FRA)
2 N POLAND       POL
2 ZIELINSKI Dariusz 1969 M POL
2 JENDRYS Marek 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
2 DRAPELLA Maciej 1964 M POL
2 ATANASSOW Aleksander 1969 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
2 KORONA-TRZEBSKI Przemysław 1976 M POL
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 PIRANI Claudio 1969 M ITA
3 BONSIGNORE ZANGHI' Riccardo 1965 M ITA
3 VARONE Francesco 1981 M ITA
3 BOLLATI Federico 1978 M ITA
3 VINCENZI Gabriele 1970 M ITA
4 N NORWAY       NOR
4 MOERCH Claus 1976 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
4 LUNDESGAARD Dan 1966 M NOR Drammen FK (NOR)
4 STOUTLAND Geir 1964 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
4 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
4 KOLBJORNSEN Endre 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
5 N SWEDEN       SWE
5 LARSSON Richard 1967 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
5 DANIELSON Martin 1968 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
5 KAPING Karsten 1972 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
5 LARSSON Adam 1977 M SWE AFK Alingsås (SWE)
5 WENDT Carl-Henrik 1964 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
6 N HUNGARY       HUN
6 SZAKMARY Sandor 1968 M HUN
6 IMREH Dániel 1981 M HUN
6 PASZTOR Attila 1978 M HUN DVE Miskolc (HUN)
6 SZALAY Karoly 1965 M HUN
6 PARTICS Peter 1982 M HUN
7 N GERMANY       GER
7 QUANZ Guido 1966 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
7 HESS Alexander 1966 M GER Aachener FC (GER)
7 RAUCH Rainer 1975 M GER TK Hannover (GER)
7 SCHLÜTER Niclas 1970 M GER MTV Braunschweig (GER)
7 TRÜTZSCHLER V. FALKENSTEIN Alexander 1973 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
8 N BELGIUM       BEL
8 WAFFELAERT Antonio 1968 M BEL SA Jerzy Wezowski (BEL)
8 SOUDAN Diego 1976 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
8 TCHALTSEV Dmitri 1971 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
8 LEDENT Yves 1967 M BEL FEE Eupen (BEL)
8 FREMALLE Thierry 1967 M BEL Les Mousquetaires Cinaciens (BEL)
9 N ESTONIA       EST
9 ERJOMIN Vladimir 1969 M EST
9 MELNIKOV Sergei 1964 M EST
9 KUKK Ilmar 1970 M EST Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott (FIN)
9 LEHTMA Andres 1968 M EST
10 N IRELAND       IRL
10 SALTER Duncan 1972 M GBR Brian Boru FC (IRL)
10 BRENNAN Patrick 1980 M IRL Pembroke FC (IRL)
10 KULKA Dawid 1979 M IRL Brian Boru FC (IRL)
11 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 HOWSER Christopher 1972 M GBR Kingston Fencing Club (GBR)
11 ELLISON Alexander 1973 M GBR
11 RIAHI Farhad 1972 M GBR SEB Basel (SUI)
11 BUZWELL Timothy 1973 M GBR
11 LEAHEY John 1969 M GBR
12 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
12 WÄLLE Philippe 1964 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
12 MOSER Andreas 1964 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
12 UHLIG Andreas 1974 M SUI SESAF Fribourg (SUI)
12 RIGO György 1978 M SUI BFC Basel (SUI)
13 N AUSTRIA       AUT
13 TESAR Rüdiger 1966 M AUT HSV Wr.Neustadt (AUT)
13 HÄMMERLE Walter 1971 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
13 FRANK Thomas 1966 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
13 GRABHER Gernot 1966 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
14 N FINLAND       FIN
14 LAHTI Tuure Taneli 1969 M FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
14 KESKINIVA Arto 1964 M FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
14 PARIKKA Julius 1978 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
14 AFANASSIEV Igor 1974 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
15 N SPAIN       ESP
15 PENA COBIAN Carlos 1977 M ESP
15 EZAMA TOLEDO Eduardo 1965 M ESP
15 FONTECHA MARTIN Emiliano 1977 M ESP
16 N The Netherlands       NED KNAS (NED)
16 FARKAS Mark 1977 M NED
16 DIJKMAN Jan Maarten 1970 M NED
16 SHUQAIR Michel 1973 M NED
16 WAGENAAR Julius 1970 M NED
16 BIJKER Peter 1968 M NED s.v. RobbSchermen (NED)