Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
EGY Cairo
July 15, 2022 - July 23, 2022

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
2 N MARINI Tommaso 2000 M ITA
3 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
3 N ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
5 N FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
6 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
7 N CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
8 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
9 N GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
10 N SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
11 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
12 N LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
13 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
14 N DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
15 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
16 N SIDO Alexandre 1996 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
17 N CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
18 N CHASTANET Maximilien 1996 M FRA
19 N RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
20 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
21 N IM Cheolwoo 1993 M KOR
22 N XU Jie 2002 M CHN
23 N GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
24 N ARCHER Kristjan 1994 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
25 N FILES Petar 1997 M CRO MK Dubrava (CRO)
26 N HOIDA Danyil 2000 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
27 N LOISEL Pierre 1998 M FRA VILLEJUIF US (FRA)
28 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
29 N YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
29 N RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
31 N WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
32 N CHUNG Jyae Gyu 1989 M KOR
33 N MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
34 N AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
35 N MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
36 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
37 N SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
38 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
39 N HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
40 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
41 N NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 M HKG
42 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
43 N TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
44 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
45 N GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa (ISR)
46 N VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 1993 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
47 N VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
48 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
49 N LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
50 N CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
51 N MO Ziwei 1996 M CHN
52 N SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
53 N LECHNER Moritz 2000 M AUT StLFC Graz (AUT)
54 N POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
54 N DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
56 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
57 N REICHETZER Tobias 1994 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
58 N WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 1998 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
59 N ETTELT Maximilian 1995 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
60 N DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 M GBR Fighting Fit FC (GBR)
61 N CHEN Yi-Tung 2003 M TPE
62 N ASRANOV Mukhammad Yusuf 2003 M UZB
63 N GIANNOS RIZOS Ilias 2001 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
64 N KOMSIC Ivan 1990 M CRO MK Dubrava (CRO)
65 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
66 N MACEDO Luis 2000 M POR GCP (POR)
67 N NEMETH Andras 1995 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
68 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
69 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
70 N KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 M CIV LE PECQ US (FRA)
71 N GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 M GEO
72 N WU Bin 1998 M CHN
73 N HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
74 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
75 N POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
75 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
77 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
78 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
79 N KAHL Alexander 1993 M GER TG Hanau (GER)
80 N ZENG Zhaoran 2004 M CHN
81 N SOLIKHOJIEV Akhmadillokhon 2001 M UZB
82 N CUK Veljko 2000 M SRB MK Vojvodina (SRB)
83 N YOONG Hans Wei Shen 2000 M MAS
84 N KREJCIK Jan 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
85 N NIGOSANTI Andrea 2000 M ARG
86 N SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
87 N MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR
88 N CHENG Tristan Xing Han 1999 M MAS
89 N ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
90 N CHIU Joel Ka Jyn 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
91 N DELGADO LLAMAS Juan Carlos 2000 M MEX
92 N HAY Gavin 2000 M CAN
93 N SERRI Cedrik 1991 M SVK
94 N BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
95 N YUNO Elisha 1997 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
96 N NEO Max Wei Kit 2002 M SGP
97 N BORONTOV Pavel 1993 M GEO
98 N SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
99 N SADULLAEV Doniyor 1997 M UZB
100 N MORAIS Paulo 2003 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
101 N TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
102 N GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger 1997 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
103 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
104 N GOJAK Antonio 2000 M CRO MK Karlovac (CRO)
105 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
106 N PETRINI Felix 2001 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
107 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
108 N BRAUN Fabian 1997 M GER FSV Klarenthal (GER)
108 N GALUASHVILI Lasha 1998 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
110 N ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
111 N HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
112 N MADI Youcef 1998 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
113 N WAKIM Philippe 2000 M LBN BORDEAUX EC (FRA)
114 N ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
115 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
116 N ARJUN Arjun 1997 M IND
116 N PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
118 N JANS KOHNEKE Teun 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
119 N CICCARELLI Robert 2001 M AUS
119 N NASSAR Husain 2005 M KUW
121 N PRATS Mathieu Cheickh Jaques 2001 M MLI
122 N FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
123 N GARCIA PRADO Santiago 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
124 N KOUADIO Yves Cedric 2000 M CIV
125 N 1st round ROSENFELD Roey Eliyahu 1999 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
126 N 1st round NURUMOV Galim 2004 M KAZ
127 N 1st round DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
128 N 1st round ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
129 N 1st round MOLINA Ilyas 2003 M UZB
130 N 1st round YUEH Che-Hao 2002 M TPE
131 N 1st round KATHIRESAN Bibish 1999 M IND
132 N 1st round ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
133 N 1st round KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
133 N 1st round OSPINA LADRON DE GUEVARA David 2000 M COL
135 N 1st round RAPOPORT Yaakov Ber 1999 M ISR
136 N 1st round VILJOEN Jacques 1988 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
137 N 1st round AL JALLAF Hamad 1999 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
138 N 1st round BRICENO Janderson 1995 M VEN Wroclawianie (POL)
139 N 1st round GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
139 N 1st round FARIA Matthew 1986 M AUS
141 N 1st round HABEEB Musawi 1994 M IRQ
142 N 1st round GHAITH Saleem 2000 M IRQ
143 N 1st round SALMAN Ali 1996 M IRQ
144 N 1st round ALSHATTI Yaqoub 1998 M KUW
145 N 1st round TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
146 N 1st round ALAMIRI Ali 2000 M BRN
147 N 1st round ARCHILEI Tommaso 2001 M MEX
148 N 1st round LIU Yin-Yuan 2004 M TPE
149 N 1st round ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
150 N 1st round CHREN Simon 2001 M CZE Bohemians Praha (CZE)
151 N 1st round ALBLOOSHI Faris 2007 M UAE
151 N 1st round LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
153 N 1st round SINGH Laishram Tomba Singh 1997 M IND
154 N 1st round PESTIKOV Andrey 1991 M KAZ
155 N 1st round ALI Al-Mohammedwi 1996 M IRQ
156 N 1st round BOU KHALIL Karl 2004 M LBN
A 1st round ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
F 1st round LUTAR Lucas 2003 M PER
A 1st round NASAAR Ali 2001 M KUW