Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
UAE Dubai
April 2, 2022 - April 10, 2022

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHENG Tit Nam 2005 M HKG
2 N LINDNER Ruben 2005 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 N IACOMONI Matteo 2005 M ITA
3 N CHEN Andrew 2005 M USA
5 N HELMY-COCOYNACQ Adrien 2005 M FRA
6 N SPICHIGER Antoine 2005 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
7 N SOSNOV David 2006 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
8 N DE CRISTOFARO Mattia 2006 M ITA
9 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
9 N ZANARDO Andrea 2005 M ITA
11 N DIJKSTRA Michael 2006 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
12 N FUKUDA Alessio 2005 M PER
13 N UM Ethan 2005 M USA
14 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
15 N HAYASHIKAWA Rui 2007 M JPN
16 N MAK Long To Chris 2005 M HKG Hong Kong Fencing Elite (HKG)
17 N CHOI Jiwoo 2005 M KOR
18 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
19 N SEMENEEV Radmir 2005 M UZB
20 N MURRAY Maximo 2005 M MEX
21 N GORCZYCA Tomasz 2005 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
22 N HAN Jeongweon 2005 M KOR
23 N MELOT DE BEAUREGARD Matisse 2006 M AUT ASVÖ FC Salzburg (AUT)
24 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
25 N KIM Nicholas 2005 M USA
26 N WONG Adam 2005 M CAN
27 N FELLAH Dani-Adam 2005 M ALG STRASBOURG SE (FRA)
28 N GHRAIRI Ali 2005 M TUN
29 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
29 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
31 N WU Nicholas Ze-Wei 2005 M CAN
32 N TOLBA Abdelrahman 2007 M EGY
33 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
34 N CHOI Hyeokjun 2006 M KOR
35 N CRIST Numa 2005 M FRA
36 N CHIBA Atsuki 2006 M JPN
37 N SEKIMOTO Yuta 2005 M JPN
38 N HUBNER Maximilian 2006 M AUT FCW Wels (AUT)
39 N LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
40 N DIESTELKAMP Niklas 2005 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
41 N AWADH Ahmad Mohammad 2005 M KUW
42 N FASTESSON Rufus 2005 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
43 N WONG Hing Wing Francis 2005 M HKG
44 N KANGABAM Abhinash Meitei 2007 M IND
45 N GAFE Alekss 2005 M LAT Asmens (LAT)
46 N SOWA Piotr 2005 M POL
47 N ROKHKIND Eitan 2005 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
48 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
49 N LOO Keyon 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
50 N KIM YUOM San 2007 M ESP
51 N WINKHOF Filip 2005 M POL IKS Leszno (POL)
52 N PENMAN Callum 2006 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
53 N SEZER Tan 2005 M TUR
54 N KAMALANATHAN Kaerlan Vinod 2007 M MAS
55 N TZOVANIS Artemios 2006 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
56 A NASSAR Husain 2005 M KUW
57 N ELIAZ Adam 2005 M ISR
58 N FUMAGALLI Giorgio 2005 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
59 N AZUELA Maximo 2006 M MEX
60 N ILMAN Poyraz Ege 2005 M TUR
61 N POLOTZEK Simon 2006 M GER FC Moers (GER)
62 N MARCOS PERAL Alvaro 2005 M ESP
63 N SOEMOSEMITO Damian 2005 M NED SC Noord (NED)
64 N MAN Yin 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
65 N BUDAHAZY Ambrus 2005 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
66 N VRTILEK Jakub 2005 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
67 N DYRDA Yelyzar 2005 M UKR
68 N LANCARIC Branislav 2006 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
69 N VAABEN Frode 2007 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
70 N SCHWARTZ Theo Alexander 2006 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
71 N KESKES Ahmed 2008 M OMA
72 N GKIKAS Dimitrios 2006 M GRE A.X.I.A. ATHENS (GRE)
73 N BADROEL RIZWAN Umar Zafran 2005 M MAS
74 N HUNDBORG Thor 2005 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
75 A AL ZAMER Eyas 2006 M JOR
76 N SACHINIDIS Dimitrios 2005 M GRE G.E.FLORINAS (GRE)
77 N EL HAJJ Moustapha 2005 M LBN
78 N HOLY Lev Michael 2006 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
78 N PRIBAS Fabian Alexi 2005 M AUT ASVÖ FC Salzburg (AUT)
80 N OINAM Dinesh Meitei 2005 M IND
81 N ORTEGA II Jose-Arnel Aurelio 2006 M PUR
82 N DANKAR Neel 2005 M ISV
83 N SEMYONOV Timofey 2006 M KAZ
84 N SIRMACI Kayhan 2005 M TUR
85 N PARK Jason B 2007 M CAN
86 N GENER Keonn Landon 2005 M PHI
87 N CHERKASHYN Andrii 2006 M UKR
88 N FOUCHA Mohamed Ali 2007 M TUN
89 N CANO ACEVEDO Marcos 2006 M PUR
90 N KAULAKANS Valters 2005 M LAT BJSS Ridzene (LAT)
91 N 1st round ALZAROONI Eisa 2007 M UAE
92 N 1st round COLGAN Thomas 2005 M AUS
93 N 1st round CAMAYO GUERRERO Isaac 2006 M COL
94 N 1st round MAYENGBAM Chingkheinganba Luwang 2005 M IND
94 N 1st round GOH JONAS Jin Hsien 2007 M MAS
96 N 1st round ALBLOOSHI Faris 2007 M UAE
97 N 1st round KORZHOVOY Artem 2006 M UKR
98 N 1st round LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 2005 M BEL De Maneschermer (BEL)
98 N 1st round KNOEPFFLER LOACIALES Alexander Mathias 2006 M NCA
100 N 1st round ZDORS Markuss 2007 M LAT BJSS Ridzene (LAT)
101 N 1st round MARCHETTI Franco 2007 M ARG
102 N 1st round MEDHAT Karim 2006 M EGY
103 N 1st round CHEPISHEV Vasil 2005 M BUL
104 N 1st round EBRAHEEM Yousef 2006 M KUW
104 N 1st round RAMISHVILI Luka 2006 M GEO
106 N 1st round VIANNA Guilherme 2006 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
107 N 1st round GUINTO Clyd Lorenzo 2008 M PHI
108 N 1st round HASÍK Jáchym 2005 M CZE TJ Slezan Opava (CZE)
109 N 1st round AL SHUAIBI Saeed 2007 M OMA
109 N 1st round GONZALEZ Matthew Aidan 2005 M PHI
111 N 1st round BOU KHALIL Christian 2005 M LBN
111 N 1st round BAHYELDIN Mohamed 2005 M EGY
113 N 1st round ALDOSHIN David 2006 M KAZ
113 N 1st round NEFZI Mohamed Fadi 2005 M TUN
115 N 1st round DADAYAN Arsen 2006 M ARM
116 N 1st round ALMHEIRI Mohamed 2006 M UAE
117 N 1st round JONES Mikkel 2008 M ANT
F 1st round MURA Andre 2005 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
F 1st round MOMINOV Xushnudbek 2005 M UZB