Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
UAE Dubai
April 2, 2022 - April 10, 2022

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
2 N AN Hyeonbhin 2004 M KOR
3 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
3 N ANANE Anas 2004 M FRA
5 N LI Brandon 2004 M USA
6 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
7 N LOUIE Bryce 2002 M USA
8 N SOSNOV David 2006 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
10 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
11 N LOMBARDI Giulio 2002 M ITA
12 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
13 N TESHIGAWARA Asuka 2003 M JPN
14 N KAPPUS Bastian 2004 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
15 N FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 M GER FC Moers (GER)
16 N ASRANOV Mukhammad Yusuf 2003 M UZB
17 N MARTINI Tommaso 2002 M ITA
18 N SPICHIGER Adrien 2003 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
19 N CHOI Dongyun 2002 M KOR
19 N CHENG Tit Nam 2005 M HKG
21 N FUKUDA Ryosuke 2004 M JPN
22 N CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
23 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
24 N CHOY Lucas Brendan 2004 M HKG
25 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
26 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
27 N NISHIGUCHI Yasutaka 2002 M JPN
28 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
29 N YOO Chaewoon 2003 M KOR
30 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
31 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
32 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
33 N SOLIKHOJIEV Anvarkhon 2002 M UZB
33 N FAUL Paul Luca 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
35 N LUTAR Lucas 2003 M PER
36 N LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
37 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
38 N LEE Suhwan 2003 M KOR
39 N ALKIS Can 2003 M TUR
40 N HORN NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
41 N TOLBA Abdelrahman 2007 M EGY
42 N KASKOW Piotr 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
43 N PUN Owen 2003 M HKG
44 N SPOLJAR Borna 2002 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
44 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
46 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
47 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
48 N OSSAMA Abdelrhman 2002 M EGY
49 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
50 N TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
51 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
52 N BROBERG Marcus 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
53 N DIJKSTRA Michael 2006 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
54 N TZOVANIS Artemios 2006 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
55 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
56 N BONATO Jacopo 2002 M ITA
57 N MURRAY Maximo 2005 M MEX
58 N FELIPE Prince John Francis 2002 M PHI
59 N UNIYAL Nils 2002 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
60 N MCGILLION-MOORE Jake 2002 M IRL
61 N FOUDA Youssef 2003 M EGY
62 N GEUDVERT Oscar 2004 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
63 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
64 N PERESSINI TORREGROSA Esteban 2002 M ESP
65 N LAZARENKO Ievgen 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
66 N WILLIAMS David 2002 M GBR Millfield School (GBR)
67 N GHRAIRI Ali 2005 M TUN
68 N HUSSEIN Khaled Aref 2003 M QAT Qatar Fencing Academy (QAT)
69 N KHALIFA Abdalla 2003 M QAT
69 N LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
71 N MENENDEZ Guido 2002 M ARG
72 N MIHÁLYI Andor Istvan 2002 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
73 N LI Jiaan 2004 M CAN
74 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
74 N CHANDRAN Nalin 2002 M AUS
76 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
77 N JAYASEKARA Hiran 2004 M SRI
78 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
79 N MOLINA Ilyas 2003 M UZB
80 N HOLY Lev Michael 2006 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
81 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
82 N ZELJKOVIC Dusan 2004 M SRB
83 N LOO Keyon 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
84 N SACHINIDIS Dimitrios 2005 M GRE G.E.FLORINAS (GRE)
85 N LASIC Vigo 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
86 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
87 N CHIU Joel Ka Jyn 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
87 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
89 N DIAZ ESCALONA Mario 2002 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
90 N LAO Scott 2004 M ISV
91 N PIRK Akos 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
92 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
93 N NURUMOV Galim 2004 M KAZ
93 N KARLSEN Jonas Benjamin 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
95 N HENG Yu Shern 2007 M MAS
96 N EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
97 N KAMALANATHAN Kaerlan Vinod 2007 M MAS
98 N JOEMRATI Ashwan 2002 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
98 N KAULAKANS Valters 2005 M LAT BJSS Ridzene (LAT)
100 N LIMA Kevin 2002 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo (BRA)
101 N SHARIF Tengku Amran 2004 M MAS Blade (SGP)
102 N FELLAH Dani-Adam 2005 M ALG STRASBOURG SE (FRA)
103 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
104 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
105 N CAMAYO GUERRERO Isaac 2006 M COL
105 N GAFE Alekss 2005 M LAT Asmens (LAT)
107 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
108 N SHOBA MANJUNATHA Sathvik 2003 M IND
109 N KONSAM Denny Singh 2004 M IND
110 N OZYALCIN Utku 2002 M TUR
111 N PROSOLI Lovro 2004 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
112 N DANKAR Neel 2005 M ISV
113 N FUKUDA Alessio 2005 M PER
113 N KWIATKOWSKI Mateusz 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
115 N WONG Adam 2005 M CAN
115 N CHEPISHEV Vasil 2005 M BUL
117 N MIRZAOLIMOV Muslimbek 2003 M UZB
117 N ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
119 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
119 N SCHIEBEL Paul 2002 M AUT UFC Wien (AUT)
121 N SEMYONOV Timofey 2006 M KAZ
121 N HOLEMY Vojtech 2004 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
123 N FOUCHA Mohamed Ali 2007 M TUN
123 N GRASSO Kei Lorenz 2004 M AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
123 N TORO Alejandro 2002 M PUR
126 N CHERKASHYN Andrii 2006 M UKR
127 N AZUELA Maximo 2006 M MEX
128 N SUKHAM Ningthouba 2002 M IND
129 N ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
130 N NASSAR Husain 2005 M KUW
131 N GENER Keonn Landon 2005 M PHI
132 N NEFZI Mohamed Fadi 2005 M TUN
133 N 1st round DYRDA Yelyzar 2005 M UKR
134 N 1st round GROSS Roy 2004 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
135 N 1st round ALMHEIRI Mohamed 2006 M UAE
136 N 1st round GKIKAS Dimitrios 2006 M GRE A.X.I.A. ATHENS (GRE)
137 N 1st round AKSON Hydheer Natakusuma 2003 M MAS
137 N 1st round BODNAR Myhailo 2002 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
139 N 1st round VALLADARES Maximiliano 2002 M MEX
140 N 1st round LEONARD Alexandre 2003 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
140 N 1st round GONZALEZ Matthew Aidan 2005 M PHI
142 N 1st round KUCEBA Nikita 2004 M LAT BJSS Ridzene (LAT)
143 N 1st round SOSA SMATRALA Claudio 2004 M IRL Pembroke FC (IRL)
143 N 1st round LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
145 N 1st round ABDULKAREEM Saleh 2005 M KUW
146 N 1st round CANO ACEVEDO Marcos 2006 M PUR
147 N 1st round ALDOSHIN David 2006 M KAZ
148 N 1st round AWADH Ahmad Mohammad 2005 M KUW
149 N 1st round SOTO Ulises 2003 M MEX
150 N 1st round TERTIPIS Konstantinos 2003 M GRE A.O.X. EGALEO (GRE)
150 N 1st round DAHAN Yali Eliyahu 2004 M ISR
152 N 1st round PAPOYAN Grigor 2004 M ARM
153 N 1st round MAILASHVILI Nikoloz 2004 M GEO
154 N 1st round URBAS Jurij 2004 M SLO
155 N 1st round COLGAN Thomas 2005 M AUS
156 N 1st round KNOEPFFLER LOACIALES Alexander Mathias 2006 M NCA
157 N 1st round MKHOYAN HAMLET 2002 M ARM
158 N 1st round LEUNG Wai Chi Ethan 2004 M HKG
159 N 1st round GUARDIA Gabriel 2003 M BOL
160 N 1st round MARCHETTI Franco 2007 M ARG
161 N 1st round HASÍK Jáchym 2005 M CZE TJ Slezan Opava (CZE)
162 N 1st round MENEZES Duarte 2004 M POR
163 N 1st round EL RHAZZOULY Amir 2002 M MAR ST GERMAIN E (FRA)
164 N 1st round ALARBASH Bader 2005 M KUW
164 N 1st round RAMIREZ LARENA Alejandro 2002 M ESP
164 N 1st round MCMULLAN Finn 2002 M IRL Fence Like An Olympian (GBR)
167 N 1st round EL HAJJ Moustapha 2005 M LBN
167 N 1st round ALAMIRI Mubarak 2004 M BRN
167 N 1st round AL ZAMER Eyas 2006 M JOR
170 N 1st round ORTEGA II Jose-Arnel Aurelio 2006 M PUR
171 N 1st round MAN Yin 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
171 N 1st round KESKES Ahmed 2008 M OMA
171 N 1st round MANUEL Marcus Antonio 2008 M PHI
171 N 1st round KHOEUN Tima 2004 M CAM
175 N 1st round BOU KHALIL Christian 2005 M LBN
175 N 1st round AL SHUAIBI Saeed 2007 M OMA
177 N 1st round RAMISHVILI Luka 2006 M GEO
178 N 1st round BOU KHALIL Karl 2004 M LBN
178 N 1st round ALZAROONI Eisa 2007 M UAE
180 N 1st round JONES Michael 2004 M ANT